Sold2021Hermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undatedHermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undated Öl auf Leinwand. Romantische Herbstlandschaft mit verlassener Klosterruine von Walkenried. Während der linke Teil der Landschaft mit groSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Korean porcelain vase, 20th centuryBauchige Vase aus weißem Porzellan mit abgesetzter, leicht ausgestellter Lippe. Handgemalter, blauer Dekor mit Hirschen, Kranichen und Schildkröten in Landschaft mit Schilf und Kiefern. Auf demSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Göhler(1874 Neustadt/Weinstraße - 1959 Karlsruhe) "Sommertag am Eibsee". Originaltitel Impressionistische Landschaft mit weiblichen Akten und Ruderboot. Göhler, dem 1906 der Titel eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL HILGERS VERSCHNEITE LANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERSCHLOss (1856)CARL HILGERS 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 ibid. Snowy landscape with a moated castle (1856) Oil on canvas. 12,5 x 15,5 cm (F. 19 x 22,5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Hilgers 56'. Part. dam., rest. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHER KUENSTLER TIROLER LANDSCHAFT MIT MUEHLE UND STAFFAGESOUTH GERMAN ARTIST Active 19th century Tyrolean Landscape with Mill and Staffage Oil on canvas. 41 x 61 cm (F. 62 x 83 cm). Verso: inscribed on the stretcher 'Sepp Vogler Tirol 1896'. Restored. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃN HUDECEK LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM DORFANTONÃN HUDECEK 1872 - 1941 Czech, post-impressionist landscape painter Landscape with a village Oil on cardboard. 25 x 35 cm (F. 35 x 45 cm). Signed lower right. Soiled. Framed behind glass. ANTONÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermann Geiseler "Alte Kirche auf Ischia (Old Church onHERMANN GEISELER (German 1903-1975) "Alte Kirche auf Ischia (Old Church on Ischia)" Oil on canvas. 27 3/4 x 35 1/2 inches; Frame: 32 5/8 x 40 3/8 inches. Signed and dated (19)62 l/r. GrossekunstaussteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAMBOCCIANTI-SCHULE DES SPAETEN 17.JH. SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT RUINEN UND REISENDENBAMBOCCIANTI SCHOOL OF THE LATE 17TH CENTURY SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS AND TRAVELLERS Oil on canvas (relined). 41 x 50,5 cm (F. 55,5 x 65,5 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO PIPPEL LANDSCHAFT MIT EINEM BAUM AM WEGOTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 Munich Landscape with a tree at the road Oil on canvas. 61 x 49 cm (F. 74 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'Otto Pippel'. Part. ber. Frame. OTTO PIPPEL 1878 Lodz - 1960 MuenchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Janz(1813 Mainz - 1885 ebenda) /T/Landschaft mit Wassermühle und rastenden Hirten// Öl/Mahagonitafel. R. u. sign. u. dat. 1881. 34 cm x 46 cm. Rahmen. /V/Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN CAPELLMANN KATZE MIT SPIELENDEN KAETZCHEN (1917)HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ibid. Cat with playing kittens (1917) Oil on canvas. 38 x 51 cm (F. 53 x 66 cm). Signed, probably place-named and dated lower right 'H. Capellmann D(usseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMANN MUEHLEN GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT MIT BAUM (1923)HERMANN MUEHLEN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1964 Munich MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH TREE (1923) Oil on canvas. 70 x 61 cm (f. 87,5 x 78,5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'H. Muehlen 1923'. Part. rest. Frame. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2021A painting of a cuirassier patrol by J. F. Hoffmann,A painting of a cuirassier patrol by J. F. Hoffmann, dated 1892Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung einer Truppe preußischer Kürassiere mit gezogenen Pallaschen vor düsterer Landschaft unter eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianHans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianÖl auf Leinwand. Im Vordergrund ein Musikant mit Wanderstock und unter den Arm geklemmtem Blasinstrument in weiter Landschaft. Unten rechts signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coastal landscape with sailing boatsArtist: Hermann Rudolf Hardorff Oil on canvas. 1856. 52 x 72.3 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Deutsche: Titel: Küstenlandschaft mit Segelbooten Beschreibung: Öl auf Leinwand. 1856. 52 x 72See Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max HERMANN: Oil Painting in HARER FrameOil on canvas painting of figures in a garden, by Max Hermann (German, 1879-1954), in a tooled and gilt wood frame, signed verso "HARER" (Frederick Harer (American, 1879-1949). [Art: 12 1/4" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Korean porcelain vase and a Chinese wooden dragon, 20th century€170(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Thuringian pewter-mounted faience tankard with flute player, dated 1767€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red and green glazed cup with Longqing six-character mark, probably 19th century€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Chinese figurally carved and gilded wood panels, early 20th century€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHRomantic Landscape with Fishermen at a Waterfall, French, 18th century€600
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmil Rumpf (1860 - 1948) - sketches and graphic sheets, mostly 19th century€400