Sold2022Hermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a manoHermann Nitsch(1938 - 2022)UBERMALTE BILD-LITHOGRAPHIENcartella di dieci litografie ritoccate a mano dall'artista, es. 88/150misure varie, tutte applicate su un cartoncino di cm 70x100,5firma e tiratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Nitsch*, Drawing, uniqueHermann Nitsch*, (1938-2022) Untitled, 1999. Unique. Drawing with colored pencil and ballpoint pen on paper. Number 13 from a series of 30 unique pieces. 24.2 x 16.5cm. Numbered lower left in ballpoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022)HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022) | ‘Lehraktion’, 104th Action, Milan 2000 | Chromogenic print on Agfa Professional RC Paper, over-painted in red acrylic paint by Nitsch, unique artwork inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022)HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022) | ‘3-Tage-Spiel’, 80th Action, Prinzendorf 1984 | Photo by Drexler Chromogenic print on Fujicolor Crystal Archive Paper, over-painted in black and blue acrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022)HERMANN NITSCH (1938–2022) | ‘24-Stunden-Spiel’, 50th Action, Prinzendorf 1975 | Photo by Kurt Will (1935–2008) Vintage silver print, single-weight matte paper, in perfect condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hermann Nitsch * (1938 Wien)0. T., 2006 Radierung, ungerahmt 80 x 39,5 cm Zustand: sehr gut Signatur vorne rechts unten: Hermann Nitsch 06 0. T., 2006 etching, unframed 80 x 39,5 cm Condition: very good signed front bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCHHERMANN NITSCH (1938 WIEN) Aktionsrelikt, 1986 Tinte, Blut auf Molino, 27 x 23,5 cm Objektrahmenmaß: 52 x 42 cm Signatur und Bez. vorne rechts unten: Hermann Nisch, XLIX/50 Provenienz: PrivatbesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACE (French, born in 1973)JACE (French, born in 1973) Sans titre, 2009 Acrylic on cardboard, dated and signed lower right 34 x 20 cm - 13.4 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024HERMANN NITSCH, UntitledHERMANN NITSCH (1938) Untitled Photographic print 24,8 x 17,6 cm Signed and dated lower centre PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH Senza titoloHERMANN NITSCH 1938-2022 Senza titolo Litografia con intervento dell'artista cm. 70x100 Firmata e numerata V/XXX al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Nitsch (b. 1938): HumanoidHermann Nitsch (b. 1938): Humanoid Offset lithograph in black on wove paper, 1978, signed and dated in red ink, numbered 130/150. 25 1/4 x 18 in. (sheet), unframed. Prints from the Collection of LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Sans titreROBERT GRAHAM (1938-2008) Sans titre 1975 Signé, daté et numéroté 4/6 Bronze Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 4/6 Brons Signed, dated and numbered 4/6 Bronze 4See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMAN NITSCH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT PAINTING V$18,00028"WX34"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hermann Nitsch (born 29 August 1938) is an Austrian avant-garde artist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of",See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: UntitledHermann Nitsch Untitled 1977 blood on linen; unframed 235 x 254 cm signed and dated at the bottom: Hermann Nitsch Bologna 1977 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: UntitledHermann Nitsch Untitled 1995 oil on paper; framed c. 115 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1995 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: The last supperHermann Nitsch The last supper 1983 screen print in colour after a drawing from 1976-1979, printed on original relic; unframed 157 x 399 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann Nitsch 1983 insSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Nitsch (1938 Vienna - 2022 Mistelbach), Proof # 16 from the portfolio: 'Die Architektur des€600
1 day LeftBonhamsAbdoulaye Diarrassouba 'Aboudia' (Côte d'Ivoire, né en 1983) Sans titre€30,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€400
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965), Attribué à. Sans titre€200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANZ KLINE - Sans titre - Mixed media (oil, watercolor, and ink) on paper$24,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958),Etats-Unis. Sans titre, circa 1990€600
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAndras Kaldor "Magyar Allami Operahaz, Budapest" Limited Edition Print$5