Sold2022HERMANN SEEGER IN DEN DUENENHERMANN SEEGER 1857 Halberstadt - 1945 Berlin In the dunes Oil on hardboard. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48 cm). Signed lower left 'H Seeger'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. HERMANSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMANN SEEGER: GIRLS ON A BEACHoil on canvas, unframed signed lower left: "H. Seeger" (Hermann Seeger, Germany, 1857-1920) 33 1/2 x 47 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202328107: Hermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beaHermann Seeger (German, 1857-1945) Girl on a beach of the Baltic Sea Oil on canvas 16 x 20-1/2 inches (40.6 x 52.1 cm) Signed lower right: Seeger PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Luftwaffe aces multiple signed cover. Ten incWW2 Luftwaffe aces multiple signed cover. Ten inc Neumann, Gunter Seeger, Hajo Hermann, Erich Rudorffer, Adolf Galland signed RAF North Coates Closure of the Station 28th February 1971 cover. Flown inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba "iroke Ifa" Divination TapperOrakelstab, "iroke Ifa" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Hermann Brügger (1928-2009), Solothurn. Die von den Priestern verwendeten, iroke Ifa genanntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann von Helmholtz, Lot of 5Lot of 5 volumes, all by German physicist and physician Hermann von Helmholtz. Includes ** DIE LEHRE VON DEN TONEMPFINDUNGEN ALS PHYSIOLOGISCHE GRUNDLAGE FUR DIE THEORIE DER MUSICK. Braunschweig, 1863See Sold Price
Sold2022A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910A livery of the Bavarian page corps, circa 1910 Rock aus feinem blauen Tuch mit den silbernen Stickereien des Pagenkorps an den Brustseiten, der Krageneinfassung, den Taschenklappen, ÄrmelaufschlSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Iron Cross 1870, 1st classAn Iron Cross 1870, 1st classGeschwärzter Eisenkern in Silberzarge, rs. eine über den unteren Rand hinausreichende Drahtnadel an Rollenscharnier. Kaufstück mit rs. Punzierung "J. Wagner & S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three decorated Amhara shields, a stool and a beakerThree decorated Amhara shields, a stool and a beakerSchilde aus Eisenblech, mit Stoff bespannt und mit Zierblechen benagelt, ledernes Futter fehlt bei einem Exemplar, bei den anderen in Resten erhalteSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742Tinte auf Papier. Ein Blatt einseitig beschrieben, unten die Datierung "Berlin, den 18. Sept: 1742." und die große, eigenhändige PSee Sold Price
Sold2020A silver tower of a besamin box, German, 1st half ofFeine, silberne Filigranarbeit. Vierseitiges Türmchen, die Wetterfahne in Hirschform mit zweifach geschlagener Feingehaltspunze "13". An den Ecken vier bewegliche Fähnchen, im Inneren silbernesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A uniform of a captain in the 140th Artillery Regiment, Third RepublicA uniform of a captain in the 140th Artillery Regiment, Third RepublicWaffenrock aus feinem schwarzen Wolltuch mit roten Aufschlägen, an den Ärmelenden je drei goldene Rangtressen, vergoldetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Prussian official seals, 19th centuryFive Prussian official seals, 19th centuryFünf Amtssiegel, u.a. aus den Städten Köpenick, Lüneburg und Geckenheim. Vier davon mit Matrizen aus Messing, eine aus Eisen. Zwei Petschaften mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman marble head of Pan, 1st - 3rd centuryA Roman marble head of Pan, 1st - 3rd centuryVerrolltes, aber immer noch eindrucksvolles Skulpturenfragment, das den Kopf des bärtigen Pan darstellt. Die zwischen mürrisch und verschmitzt scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianHans Hanke (born 1923) - The Wandering MusicianÖl auf Leinwand. Im Vordergrund ein Musikant mit Wanderstock und unter den Arm geklemmtem Blasinstrument in weiter Landschaft. Unten rechts signiertSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hellenistic Eros made of terracotta, 3rd century B.C.A Hellenistic Eros made of terracotta, 3rd century B.C.Hellenistische Tonplastik eines sitzenden Eros mit ausgestreckten Armen, der linke seitlich abgespreizt. Schräg über den Oberkörper gewuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mascaron made by stone, Taino culture, Caribbean, 11thBreites Gesicht aus hellbeigefarbener, flacher Steinplatte von ca. 4 cm Stärke. Vorderseite in den Tiefen gepickt, die erhabenen Stellen geglättet. "Kopfbedeckung" mit zentralem Kreis und dar�See Sold Price
Sold2022A South German Charivari, 20th centuryA South German Charivari, 20th centurySchwere silberne Kette, an den Enden jeweils große Ösen mit Karabinerverschluss. Anhängend zehn unterschiedliche Amulette, darunter ein Mardersch&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Three awards, 1st half of the 20th centuryThree awards, 1st half of the 20th centuryMalteserkreuz aus Buntmetall (Vergoldungsspuren), hellblau emailliert (kleine Fehlstellen, Kratzer, Reparaturen), zwischen den Kreuzarmen der Doppeladler, rs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hellenistic terracotta of a sitting woman, 2nd - 1st century B.CA Hellenistic terracotta of a sitting woman, 2nd - 1st century B.CSitzende Frau mit Peplos bekleidet, der mittig durch einen Gürtel mit zentralem Medaillon und an den Schultern durch zwei ScheibeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsFünfteilige bayerische Ordensspange u.a. mit dem EK 2 von 1914 und den MVK 3. Klasse mit Krone und Schwertern. Dazu ein beschädigtes sechsteiliges Ordensblech, ein DeuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hölzerner Standspiegel, Frankreich (?), um 1900Durchbrochen geschnitzter Holzrahmen in Form eines Drachens mit ovalem Spiegel in den Klauen. Auf der Rs. klappbarer Standfuß. Einige Spitzen der Flügel leicht gekürzt. Höhe ca. 36 cm. AttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venus in contrapposto leaning on caryatid, Hellenistic, 3rd - 2nd century B.C.Venus in contrapposto leaning on caryatid, Hellenistic, 3rd - 2nd century B.C.Fragment einer Venus im Kontrapost, die Gewandung um die Hüften geschwungen und den Oberkörper entblößSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Flower Girls Hermann Seeger Textured Print On Canvas$75
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Cambodian bronze figure of dancing Hevajra (Ardhaparyanka), Bayon style, Khmer Empire, late 12th -€2,000
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese famille rose 100 bats vase with Guangxu six-character mark, probably from the period€1,500
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of Italian cased Philadelphia Derringer percussion pistols, Pedersoli, circa 1980€400
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA large photo album of a member of the Imperial Navy in China etc., circa 1900€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA secret poison cabinet in book cover, German historicism in the style of the 17th century€900
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHShah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi (1919 - 1980) - his imperial ceremonial flag€5,400(2 bids)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Lehmann Airplane He 70 "Icarus", French version, in original box Fabricant Lehmann, avion-jouet He€480
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA gorget for officers of the Hanoverian infantry, 18th century€600(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900