Sold202215112: Hermès Set of Four: 90cm Silk Scarves ConditionHermès Set of Four: 90cm Silk Scarves Condition: 2 35" Width x 35" Height This set includes: Hermès 90cm Green, Yellow, & White "Auteuil en Mai" Silk ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER MONTBRILLANT "BLUE ANGELS". REF. H30030.1. PRODUITE EN 1996 ET VENDUE EN 1997 Série limitée à 1000 pièces honorant l' US NAVY, Pensacola,See Sold Price
Sold2016Cesar Menendez (Salvadoran, B. 1954) Untitled InteriorCesar Menendez (Salvadoran, B. 1954) Untitled Interior Scene at Night. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1997 en verso, stretched but unframed. Provenance: Brewster's Gallery, New York Canvas: 39.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermès Cashmere/Silk ScarfHermès Cashmere/Silk Scarf "Chasse en Inde" pattern by Michel Duchene. Year of issue, 1986. Label (within the print): Hermès Approximate Measurements: Length: 53" Width: 54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Bouyssou "Ciel en Normandie" Oil on CanvasJacques Bouyssou (French, 1926-1997) "Ciel en Normandie" oil on canvas painting depicting a post-Impressionist beach landscape scene with figures and birds, signed lower left, titled to verso, housedSee Sold Price
2018Julie Heffernan (American, B. 1956) AccumulatedJulie Heffernan (American, B. 1956) Accumulated Self-Portrait. Oil on canvas mounted on wood, dated to 1997, signed en verso, unframed. Provenance: Littlejohn Contemporary, New York 11.25" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes "Ex Libris en Camouflage" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, "Ex Libris en Camouflage," original design by Benoit-Pierre Emery, horse and camouflage motif in black and white, signed "Hermes Paris." 35" square.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921 Technique mixte sur papier, monogrammé au verso 16,4 x13,9 cm Un certificat d’authenticité par Monsieur André Nakov en date du 22 mai 1985 seraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cindy Sherman (American, B. 1954) Untitled [Madonna].Cindy Sherman (American, B. 1954) Untitled [Madonna]. Gelatin silver print, 1975 (printed 1997). Signed in pencil en verso and dated 1975/97 Sheet: 10" x 8" Frame: 14.75" x 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de PheleasAndre van Beek "Jardin et Maison de Pheleas Lebergue en Juin" oil on canvas, 1997. Signed lower right, "A van Beek". Titled, dated and signed to verso. Canvas: 10.625"H x 16"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraiteWillem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche , justifié A.P. et dédicacé en bas à droite 44 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of Three Hermes Silk ScarvesSet Of Three Hermes Silk Scarves - (1) Black/White/Red - "En Desordre" By Hugo Grygkar - (2) Blue/White/Gold - "Les Tambours" By Joachim Metz - (3) Black/White/Gold - "Keys" By Cathy Latham - In ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914–1997) Landscape-- Chemin a la Mai son, 24" x 32" canvas, 37" x 45"Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914–1997) Landscape-- Chemin a la Mai son, 24" x 32" canvas, 37" x 45" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Bouyssou, "Honfleur"Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, titled & dated en verso. Jacques Bouyssou, French (1926-1997). Approx. 8" H x 10' W unframed, 15" H x 17" W framed. From the Estate of Matilda Shookhoff, Bayside, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997)~ ERIK WØRTZ (1916-1997) Table de salle à manger en placage de palissandre, plateau rectangulaire à bords légèrement arrondis, reposant sur des pieds cylindriques. On y jointSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWCIWC VENDUE LE 15 MAI 1925 Montre de poche savonnette en or jaune 14K. BOITIER : rond à gradins. Face et revers ciselé à décor rayonnant. CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 Mai 2021, 19h57, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 25 mai 2021, 22h18, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 21 mai 2021, 20h03, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JR (Né en 1983), D’AprèsTrompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 18 mai 2021, 19h58, Paris, France, 2021 Impression Giclée Laminée avec G-gloss, montée sur Dibond 3 mm, mesurant 96 cm x 64 cm. SignéSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV / Louis XV Régence Giltwood Mirror Probably Southern France, 18th century$750(1 bid)
BonhamsChristian DIOR Boutique, collection Prêt à Porter, Automne-Hiver 1997. Robe de cocktai...€150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
4 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
BonhamsSalvador DALI, Edition Limitée, année 1985. Foulard en soie d'après l'œuvre ...€200
BonhamsHERMES Paris, édité en 1965, réédité en 1990/1995. Carré 'La Cl...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter AUtomne/Hiver 1994, 1997 et 1998. Lot de 3 jupes en l...€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAF BERGHE VON TRIPS May 25, 1960 "Carnet de passages en Douane", with entries Graf Berghe von€300
BonhamsLEONARD, VALENTINO, ESCADA Sport, CASSEGRAIN, Ensemble d'accessoires: foulards, carrés, por...€280
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)