Sold2023Hermes Voyage en Ikat Emerald Oval PlatterFrench, 21st century. A porcelain oval platter in emerald color by Hermes in the Voyage en Ikat pattern; 19 x 14 inches. Overall in very good condition. In original box, hallmark on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes Voyage en Ikat Sapphire Oval PlatterFrench, 21st century. An oval porcelain platter by Hermes in the Voyage en Ikat pattern; 14 x 10.25 inches. Overall in very good condition. In original box, hallmark on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Grouping of Various Pattern Hermes Dinner PlatesFrench, 21st century. A group of 9 various patterned Hermes porcelain dinner service plates, lot includes 2 Voyage en Ikat motif 1 dessert plates, a single black dessert plate in the Balcon du GuadalqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon / Voyage au CentreSplendid double volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton, sac Lockit Voyage en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochette avec 2Louis Vuitton, sac Lockit Voyage en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochette avec 2 clefs, cadenas, intérieur en cuir, collectio en toile enduite Fetish Monogram, tirette et clochetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUCCI 'PSYCHEDELIC' MONOGRAM CANVAS STAR BACKPACKGucci "Psychedelic" backpack, in GG monogram rainbow coated canvas, with silver-tone hardware, pink leather trim, flat top handle, dual adjustable shoulder straps, single exterior zip pocket at frontSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 xITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 x 21 cm ITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 x 21 cm ITALIE Memento mori Sculpture en terre cuite 23 x 28 x 21 cm ITALIE Memento moSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un personnage monté sur un cylindre, possiblement un guerrier schématisé, un bras replié, l'autre tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)GEORGES PELLETIER (NÉ EN 1938)Paire de pieds de lampes de parquet en terre chamottée blanche et noire, corps ajouré et agrémenté d'éléments géométriques maSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANIWAHANIWA en terre cuite beige-rougeâtre de type hajiki, représentant un sanglier stylisé, debout sur ses pattes schématisées en deux cylindres. (Restauration). Japon, périoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) IndesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1958. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'hommeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Tête d'homme signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappe signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune aux raisinsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune aux raisins signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) ExéSee Sold Price
517 Lots AwayBidhausMontblanc Star 107114 - Star Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel Men's WatchSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240
BonhamsA Rare Pair Of Turkish 32-Bore Flintlock Silver-Gilt Mounted Over-And-Under Holster Pistols£6,000
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Oil on Wood - Religious Painting unknown artist / 57 1/8" x 46 1/4"$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.International Harvester Neon Sign porcelain / works / double sided / 51 1/4"H x 46 1/4"L x$1,200(7 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co."OFFICE NO VACANCY" Neon Can Sign double sided / *works / 31"H, 84 1/4"L, 17"W$325(5 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of Italian Painted Chests 34 1/2"H, 36"L, 14 1/2"W$200(5 bids)
4 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of 18th C. Spanish Doors w/ Custom Bases 81"H x 22 1/2"L ea.$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Pair of French Architectural Painted Doors 102 1/2"H x 52"L(Together)$125(3 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.O / C - Sunrise - A.D. Greer frame - 43 1/4" x 31 1/4" / painting - 36" x 24"$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Late 18th C. Dutch Two Piece Cupboard 66 3/4"H, 39 3/4"L, 13 1/4"W$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Carved French Monumental Day Bed 48 1/2"H, 108 1/2"L(9 ft. 1/2 in.), 33 1/2"W / seat - 18"H$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Painted General Store Work Counter w/ Drawers 35 1/2"H, 107 3/4"L(8 ft. 11 3/4 in.), 34 1/2"W$25(1 bid)