Sold2020Speisekarte vom Hof des Herzogs von BraunschweigBlatt mit handschriftlicher französischer Menüfolge, oberhalb geprägtes und koloriertes Wappen, wohl für den seit 1830 regierenden Wilhelm Herzog zu Braunschweig und LüneburgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Döring; Christian Lenz, Max Beckmann.Thomas Döring; Christian Lenz, Max Beckmann. Selbstbildnisse, 2000, Exh. Cat. Max Beckmann. Selbstbildnisse, Neue Pinakothek München, Herzog Anton Ulrich-Museum Braunschweig, Berlin 2000.,See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BOOKS COLLECTION ON EUROPEAN SCULPTURETwo vintage and modern art book editions on European sculpture in German and English. Bronzen der Renaissance und des Barock by Ursel Berger and Volker Krahn, published by Herzog Anton Ulrich Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers. IBVintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers Historische Zinnfiguren HERZOG ULRICH VON WURTTEMBERG 1519. In Box. Box measures approx 3H x 3.5W in. historic Tin Figures. F.C. NECKEL figurines, flat Tin soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers. IBVintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers Historische Zinnfiguren HERZOG ULRICH VON WURTTEMBERG 1519. In Box. Box measures approx 3H x 3.5W in. historic Tin Figures. F.C. NECKEL figurines, flat Tin soSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Feldmarschall Von Hindenburg Bronze PlaqueAntique Bronze plaque with silvered finish. Paul Ludwig Hans Anton Von Beneckendorff und Von Hindenburg was a German general and statesman who led the Imperial German Army during World War I and laterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Crossriver Stone Head, "akwanshi"Stein-Kopf, "akwanshi" Crossriver, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie von Schroeder, Ulrich von Schröder, Zürich (1972). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009See Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut Fotografien 'Generäle und Adel' / 6Konvolut Fotografien 'Generäle und Adel' / 6 photographies of generals and nobility Umfang: 6 Photographien von folgenden Personen: General Trochu (1815 - 1869), Graf Mac-Mahon, Herzog von Magenta (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Advokato aus der Italienischen Komödiefür den Herzog von Sachsen-Weißenfels. Auf rundem Sockel stehender Komödiant in Karnevalskostüm mit langem, von großen Blütenzweigen gemustertem Umhang und Dreizack. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer(1924 in Sabang/Provinz Aceh/Indonesien - 2005 Den Ilp/Landsmeer/Niederlande) "Documenta 1964". Originaltitel Farbradierung in Braun und Orangerot von zwei Platten/Papier, 1963/64. Sign., bez. "eigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deisler, Guillermo und Ulrich Tarlatt Dream - box -Deisler, Guillermo und Ulrich Tarlatt Dream - box - project. Mit zahlr. (teils orinalgraphischen und teils signierten und nummerierten) Arbeiten von 55 internationalen Künstlern. O.O., o.D., O.J.See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON VON SCHEIDEL (1731 - 1801)Portrait of a Dalmatian watercolor. signed. 17 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Good Temp No 3449-972See Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Tibetan Bronzes by Ulrich Von SchroederIndo-Tibetan Bronzes by Ulrich Von Schroeder , published in 1981, first edition, hard cover, highly important, very heavy and large book, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo-Tibetan bronzes Ulrich Von Schroeder number 29 of a limited edition 500Title: Indo-Tibetan bronzes Ulrich Von Schroeder number 29 of a limited edition 500 Origin: Hong Kong Date: 2008 Material: Book Dimensions: 36x6x25 cm Description: VON SCHROEDER, ULRICH Indo-Tibetan bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über WillErotica - Curiosa - Photography McBride, Will Sammlung von vier Werken von und über Will McBride. Mit zahlreichen photographischen Abbildungen, teils farbig. Enthält: Boys. Mit Texten von PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale oil on canvas painting after Anton Von Werner's "Troops Quarters outside Paris"Large scale oil on canvas painting "Troops Quarters outside Paris" after original by Anton Von Werner. 21st century. Overall 47 1/2"h x 60"w. sight size 38"h x 50 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kantana MaskBuschkuh-Maske Kantana Mama, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 40 cm B 28 cm Provenienz: - Ulrich von Schroeder, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Indo-Tibetan BronzesLeather bound reference book by Ulrich Von Schroeder. Limited copy. [14 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W]. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelainRosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelain plateSuperb painting on porcelain Rosenthal marked Germany Baby Stuart von Anton van Dick. 1599-1641. Pinakothek Superb Turin. 8x6.25 inches image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°.Österreich Folge von 12 handkol. Radierungen mit Ansichten von Wien und Umgebung. Um 1800. Quer-Gr.-8°. HLdr. im Stil d. Zt. Austria - Series of 12 handcol. etchings with views of Vienna andSee Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelW. GREBNER (*1784) after BREE (*1786), Duke of Brunswick-Oels on his deathbed, around 1815, Crayon m€700
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA spontoon for officers in the Eisenach Land Regiment, circa 1750€440
May 11Auction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200