Sold201819th Century Standing Hevajra StatueCa. 19th century antique bronze Hevajra statue. Wonderful detail in the items held in each hand. The sculpture is loose mounted on a wood base (later). Hevajra is one of the main yidams (a fully enligSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Hevajra StatueCa. 19th century antique bronze Hevajra statue. Wonderful detail in the items held in each hand. The sculpture is loose mounted on a wood base (later). Hevajra is one of the main yidams (a fully enligSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hevajra StatueSold in 2014 from the Tibet Shop in Finland for $1500. Comes in 9 pieces. Pieces are the wooden base, base, flaming arch, 4 laying down humans, top half of a naked woman in the arms of Hevajra and HevSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE HEVAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYN.Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Hevajra Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Gilt Hevajra Bronze Statue BASS MUSEUMOld Nepalese (Chinese) gilt bronze figure of Hevajra and his consort Nairatmya in a ritual embrace. Standing on four armed figures bearing gifts atop a lotus base. SHAMVARA multiple faces with a FaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE BRONZE HEVAJRA BUDDHA STATUE20th Century, High: 11.0 inch; Long: 7.0 inch; Width: 4.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20171890-1900 SUMATRA TRIBAL CHIEF WOOD STATUE1890-1900 Sumatra Tribal Wood Statue. All original with no issues. Shows very nice patina. Was shown and appraised at the Pittsburg Antique Road Show in 2011. It was appraised for $8000-$12000. ComesSee Sold Price
2021A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN, KANGXI, QING DYNASTY,A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN, KANGXI, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 110 cm. W. 42 cm. Weight 15900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020Important "Statue of Liberty" Casting by BartholdiDownload Full Description HERE Fréderic-Auguste BartSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910$300(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome WW2 Leader Sir Winston Churchill Bronze Finish Statue$130(6 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Bowl, Vase, Statue Hovsep Pushman$55(2 bids)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG Indian Black Stone Surya God Statue$250(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100(1 bid)