SoldMixed lot of Bulgarian/Romanian/High Standard Magazines (WHD)Mixed lot of three Romanian SAR-2 5.45 magazines, three Bulgarian polymer 5.45 magazines, a Bulgarian 20 round 7.62x39 magazine, and a High Standard .22LR magazine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade "Rose Garden, Portland" 22 / 750 S/N Print on CanvasStandard number print 22 / 750. Overall with frame 18-1/4" high x 22-1/2" wide. LR / WP IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Scratch Built Airplanes incl Military22-1/2" to 33" wide X 5" to 9-1/2" high. Old repairs to larger plane. No front propeller to military plane. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 High Relief Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU1907 $20 High Relief Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AUSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR SALMONES (1937 - 1989): FIGURAL FOUNTAINbronze depicting a satyr 22 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 64 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF GABRIEL VICTOR FAUTEUILSwith label; white-painted carved wood and leather; Condition: slight wear to frames; a few minor scuffs and marks to leather; 25 inches wide; 22 inches deep; 41 inches high; seat height: 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Woodman, Glazed Earthenware "Pillow Pitcher"Betty Woodman (Am. b. 1930), glazed earthenware vessel, stamped "Woodman" on base. 21 1/2" high, 22" wide, 18 1/2" deep. Crazing. Provenance: Max Protech, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Silver Lobed bowl with enameled bird,Chinese Export Silver Lobed bowl with enameled bird, floral and bamboo decoration. Signed in Chinese on base and marked China Silver. 7-1/2" wide x 4" high. 22.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Bemelmans, Fox Hunt Scene W/P(American/French 1898-1962), likely created for "Welcome Home," Harper & Brothers, 1960, signed lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 28 1/2" high, 22" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE STERLING SILVER BRONCO BUSTER AFTER REMIMGTONLARGE STERLING SILVER BRONCO BUSTER AFTER FREDERICK REMINGTON (1861-1909)edition 04/50, signed "Frederick Remington" 56.25 cm high (22.5" high)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Egyptian granodiorite carinated dishAn Egyptian granodiorite carinated dish Old Kingdom, 4th-mid 5th Dynasty, circa 2600-2400 B.C. 6.3cm high, 22.6cm diam Footnotes: Provenance: Private collection, France. with Royal-Athena Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK. Brass bound wardrobe steamerLOUIS VUITTON TRUNK. Brass bound wardrobe steamer trunk. Wear and loss. 44" wide, 26" high, 22" deep. 114 pounds. Key is not present, and the trunk is locked. We feel based upon the weight that the inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELLENISTIC GARNET AND GOLD NECKLACECa. 323-27 BC A necklace composed of garnet beads and gold tubes formed with rope-like incised decoration, the necklace has been formed to a high standard, the garnet beads striking and vibrant. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania Chippendale Tall Case Clock99 1/4" high 22" wide 11 1/3" depth signed Daniel Oyster with ogee feet late 18th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Poppy Red BlankDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Poppy Red Blanket Cylinder, 2000, Portland PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KIPP STEWART PATIO LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMANSverdigris bronze and rope; ottoman: 22 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches high); chair: (22 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches high; seat: 14 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KIPP STEWART PATIO LOUNGE CHAIRS & OTTOMANSverdigris bronze and rope; ottomans: 22 inches wide; 24 1/2 inches deep; 14 1/2 inches high; chairs: (22 1/2 inches wide; 35 1/2 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches high; seat: 14 1/2 inches high)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Painted Porcelain Plaque in Mahogany FA Chinese Painted Porcelain Plaque in Mahogany Frame: Waterfall<See Sold Price
Sold202255327: Colombian Emerald, Diamond, White Gold ConvertiColombian Emerald, Diamond, White Gold Convertible Earrings Stones: Pear-shaped Colombian emeralds weighing a total of 5.22 carats; marquise-shaped diamonds weighing a toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Copper Goddess of Liberty Weathervane, Attributed to Cushing and White, Waltham, MA (activeGilt Copper Goddess of Liberty Weathervane, Attributed to Cushing and White, Waltham, MA (active 1867-1933) Mounted on a standard with directionals. Figure 21 1/2 in. high; with standard 44 in. high.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFL$130(25 bids)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA pair of antique Imari Japanese vases with name of artist signed . High :22 cm$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsA pair of antique Imari Japanese vases with name of artist signed . High :22 cm$50
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55435: Nini Ruby, Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Ov$24,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55103: Medici Alexandrite, Diamond, White Gold Ring St$10,000