Sold2022Hippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clockHippolyte MOREAU (1832-1927) Jeanne Darc, Mougin clock. 28 1/2 H x 11 W x 11 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022HIPPOLYTE MOREAU 'AURORE'HIPPOLYTE MOREAU 1832 Dijon - 1927 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'Aurore' Regule, braun patiniert, Holzsockel in Marmoroptik. Ges.- H. 69 cm, H. 63,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Hip. Moreau', schauseitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte François Moreau (1832-192Hippolyte François Moreau (1832-1927), French sculptor, dreamy lute player, bronze with strong weathering patina on a round terrain plinth, signed on the side, h. 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181901 Hippolyte Francois Moreau Cast Bronze VaseThis lot features an original 1901 cast bronze painted figural vase by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832 - 1927). H.F. Moreau was the second son of renowned sculptor Jean Baptiste Moreau. MoreauSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU (FRENCH, 1832-1927) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 30.5", DIA 12", "PIQUEUR AU RELAIS" A bronze sculpture titled "Piqueur Au Relais" by Hippolyte Francois Moreau. Depicting a huntSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE "LA VENDANGE-DE DRUIVENPLUK" SIGNEDFRENCH BRONZE "LA VENDANGE-DE DRUIVENPLUK" SIGNED MOREAU (HIPPOLYTE 1832-1927 UNITED STATES/FRANCE) H. 22" C. 1890 EX-COLLECTION HAROLD CARD, DEACCESSION FROM PARAMOUNT THEATRE, MIDDLETOWN, NY, IN 197See Sold Price
Sold2022MIGNON par H MOUREAU 19th C. Original Bronze Classical Woman Signed Sculpture LampMIGNON par H MOUREAU 19th C. Original Bronze Classical Woman Signed Sculpture Lamp - excellent original patina . Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) was active/lived in United States, France. HippSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER H. MONREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE "LE COURTIER" SIGNEDPatinated bronze sculpture, after Hippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) and Prosper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924). Bronze on Marble base., approx 32"h, 16"w, 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed H. Moreau Sevres Bisque Porcelain Statue Of Cupid And GirlDESCRIPTION: Bisque (biscuit) porcelain statue by H. Moreau (possibly Hippolyte Moreau, French, 1832-1927) for Sevres. Statue depicts a cupid reaching towards a girl with flowers in her hand and a ribSee Sold Price
Sold202219 C large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers", signed19th century large bronze sculpture of "The Gatherers" , by Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) , signed " Hippolyte Francois Moreau", very good condition W: 14 inches, H: 33 inches, D: 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Hippolyte Francois Moreau , Patinated bronzeAfter Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927), Patinated bronze figural lamp, depicting a beauty in a naturalistic setting, signed on base, and rising on a graduated base, 44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hippolyte Francois Moreau (FR 1832 - 1927)Signed Gilt bronze sculpture "Chant De Laluette". Signed on base. From an Eastchester NY estate. - Dimensions: lamp 35"H bronze 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927), "Chant des Alouettes"Hippolyte Francois Moreau(French, 1832-1927)"Chant des Alouettes"gilt bronze sculpturesigned "H. Moureau" and marked on the plaque "Chant des Alouettes, Par. H'te Moureau, MedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hippolyte Francois Moreau,France(1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Francois Moreau, France (1832-1927), 19thC Bronze Figure of Girl Feeding Birds, Signed HP Moreau, Sculpture. Dimensions- H-25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hippolyte Moreau Large Dore Bronze Figure LampHippolyte Francois Moreau, French (1832-1927), Large Dore Bronze Figure Lamp "Chante De L'Alouette" (Song of the Lark). Fully Signed H. Moreau and Described. Condition: Generally Very Good with minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HIPPOLYTE MOREAU CUPID BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Cupid, signed in cast after Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French, 1832-1927), on a green marble base, overall: 11.25"h, 7"w, 4"d, 5.5lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas,See Sold Price
Sold2016Hippolyte Moreau. French Art Nouveau bronze woman(French, 1832-1927). Modeled as nymph walking on water holding rose, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture Hippolyte Moreau Bust Of Young Girl Hippolyte Moreau (1832-1927) French. Bust of youngHippolyte Moreau (1832-1927) French. Bust of young girl with flowers and ribbon. Circa 1900 French cast spelter.Signed.28" HSTERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATISee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HIPPOLYTE FRANCOIS MOREAU (1832 - 1927): BEFOREbronze inscribed in casting 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) BronzeHippolyte Moreau (French, 1832-1927) Female Bronze. Signed on base. Size: 27.5 x 8.5 in. Weight: 40 lbsSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisA mantel clock of gilt and brown patinated bronze and alabaster, top decorated with a boy with fish,€200
Oct 02Clars AuctionsAttributed to Liu Song Nian (1127-1279) and Kang Youwei (1858 - 1927), Chinese Painting of Landscape$1,000