Sold2020Hirokazu Yamaguchi (Japanese, 1939 - ) - SilkscreenThis lot consists of a framed silkscreen in the style of Hirokazu Yamaguchi (Japanese, 1939 - ). Hand inscription at bottom right reads "H. Yamaguchi" and numbered "14/50". Overall framed dimensions 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Fin-de-Siècle-Style Carved GilA Pair of French Fin-de-Siècle-Style Carved Giltwood, Tapestry, and Upholstered Marquis 32 x 53 x 25-1/2 inches (81.3 x 134.6 x 64.8 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baluch Prayer RugBaluch Prayer Rug 134 x 81 cm (4' 5" x 2' 8") Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: good, low pile in places, both kilim ends restored, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Japanese-Style Red Lacquered Low Coffee Tablewith black lacquer and gilt accents 17 x 53 x 32 in. (43.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Napoleon III ebonized center tableA Napoleon III gilt bronze mounted ebonized center tablethird quarter 19th centuryheight 31in (78.7cm); width 53in (134.5cm): depth 32in (81.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lee Bronson, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Fantastic Four Comics - Silver/Bronze AgeLot of 9 Silver and Early Bronze Age Fantastic Four Comics including Issues #80, 81, 83, 100, 132, 133, 134, 135, and 138. Issue #100 has some moisture and rust damage at the staples. Please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2015BERT STERN AMERICAN 1929-2013Marilyn (from the series "The Last Sitting"silkscreen in color on silver foil with blue 40 x 32 in (101.6 x 81.3 cm)signed lower right ED 134/300 Condition:All condition information is available by coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958)Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958) Untitled, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered 134/150. Framed. Provenance: Rago, November 17, 2012, Lot 683; Private Collection, New Jersey. Size: 32'' x 40'', 81 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thirty-two X-Men Marvel Comic Books GroupThirty-two X-Men Marvel Comic Books Group, The Uncanny X-Men, 1977, '78, '79, '80, '81, '82; No. 39, 106, 112, 113, 114, 134, 141, 146, 151, 161, 170. CONDITION: Fair - good.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FERAGHAN SAROUK CARPET, CIRCA 1910A FERAGHAN SAROUK CARPET, CIRCA 1910. With large rose medallion at center and floral borders. 81 inches x 53 inches (205.7 x 134.6 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only souSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iron Man 2-5 and More Comic BooksIssues 2-5,6(2),8,9,10(2),11- 26,35-45,47-53,56,57,62-65,81,82,85(2),86,87,88,93,96,97,99-101,107,116,126,129,131,134,139,143,150,163,180,185,190,191,193,196,197. Annual 5 and King Size Special 1 andSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Brave and the Bold Silver Age & Newer ComicsIssues: 77, 78, 79(cover ripped), 80, 81 (2), 82, 83, 84(2), 85(2), 86, 91, 93, 97, 98, 100 - 107, 109, 114, 119, 123, 134, 138, 139, 145, 150, 154, 157 - 159, 162, 164, 165, 176, 178, 179, 180, 190,See Sold Price
Sold20221870-81 1› Franklin Mint & Used Collection*/o 1870-81 1¢ Franklin Mint & Used Collection. Nice appearing group of 26 stamps including #'s 134 (3 used), 145 (2 mint, one unused and one regummed plus 4 used), and a range of used #'s 156, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin, American 1930-2010, Abstract, PosterRobert NatkinAmerican, 1930-2010AbstractPosterSigned in the print. Hitchcock series.Provenance: From a Long Island EstateSight: 21 x 53 in. (53.3 x 134.6 cm.), Frame: 32 x 63 in. (81.3 x 160 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Extraordinary Amber Pendant shaped like a DropTitle: Extraordinary Amber Pendant shaped like a Drop Metal: None Gemstones: Amber Weight: 2.2 g Size: Size: 28.81 x 20.0 x 6.85 mm Size: 1.134 x 0.787 x 0.27 inches Made of: Whole Stone Additional InSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Torlasco, Flush-Mount ChandelierOscar Torlasco Flush-mount chandelier, 1950s Brass. Made in Italy. Dimensions: 11.5" H 48" W 48" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Schenck (1947- ), August '81 Branding at the JYBill Schenck (1947- ), August '81 Branding at the JY, acrylic on canvas, 52 x 46, signed verso: 'Schenck 1981' Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Jackson WY Private Collection, Jackson, WY This scene deSee Sold Price
201981 inch STEINWAY Model B Grand Piano No 385839 Bl81 inch STEINWAY Model B Grand Piano No 385839 Black Laquer-- Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 57.5 inches: D: 81 inches ---VIDEO: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GzoK7tz7kmESee Sold Price
Sold2022Kosso Eloul (ISRAELI/AMERICAN, 1920-1995) Tri Cubi 81 AutomotiveKosso Eloul (ISRAELI/AMERICAN, 1920-1995) Tri Cubi 81 Automotive painted steel Height 42 x width 46 x depth 31 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) On the Hazard (1911) Oil on panel, 29 x 38cm (11½ x 15??)€20,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN HEPPLEWHITE SECRETARY DESK W/ SATINWOOD INLAYS C. 1805 81" X 37 1/4" X 19 1/4"$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COBALT BLUE & WHITE HAND STITCHED QUILT MINOR DISCOLORATION 81" X 81"$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsPair Of Fine Persian Mood Mashad Rugs 6 ft 10 in x 4 ft 5 in (2.08 m x 1.34 m)$1,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSusumu Yamaguchi (1897-1983) Rare & Important 1920s Azusa River Landscape Nagano Japan Oil Painting$50(4 bids)
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Turkish Keysari Pictorial Silk Rug 7 ft in x 4 ft 5 in (2.13 m x 1.34 m)$2,000
7 hrs LeftAGOPBLarge 20th Century Charcoal and Graphite Drawing on Paper, Artist Unknown, unsigned, 81" x 42",$50
5 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCFour issues of The Amazing Spider-man, #'s 134, 136, 139, and 140. Marvel comics$70(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCThree issues of The Mighty Thor, #'s 134, 146, and 165. Marvel comics$60(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCSeven issues of Fantastic Four twelve cent comics, #'s 65, 53, 81, 61, 73, 81, and 80. Marvel$90(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCFour issues of Tales of Suspense, #'s 79, 80, 81, and 99. Marvel comics$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,$500
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1979, 81, 82 Mattel Hot Wheels Die-Cast - MOC - NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJapanese Fawn 1977 Yamaguchi Hanayo, Seisaku Benido artwork in original envelope (showa52) "11x10"$10