Sold2019Camille Pissarro "Les Faneuses" original etchingMedium: original etching in bistre brown ink. Catalogue reference: Delteil 94. Executed in 1890, this lovely impression is from the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes"See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Pissarro "Les Faneuses" original etchingMedium: original etching in bistre brown ink. Catalogue reference: Delteil 94. Executed in 1890, this impression is from the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes" by TheoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armand Guillaumin "Paysage de la Creuse"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Published in Paris by Floury for the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes" by Theodore Duret. Printed on smooth wove paper andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Peintres Impressionnistes, 1906, with etchings byLes Peintres Impressionnistes; Pissarro, Claude Monet, Sisley, Renoir, Berthe Morisot, Cézanne, Guillaumin. Duret, Theodore. Paris: H. Floury, 1906. First edition. With original etchings by PissarrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne, etching, Guilliaumin au PenduPaul Cezanne (French, 1839-1906) Guilliaumin au Pendu (C. 2), 1873 etching on laid paper Published in Theodore Durets Histoire de Peintres Inpressionistes. Paris: Floury, 1906, with margins, framed. pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Cezanne, etching, Guilliaumin au PenduPaul Cezanne (French 1839-1906) Guillaumin au Pendu (C.2), 1873 etching on laid paper Published in Theodore Durets Histoire de Peintres Inpressionistes. Paris: Floury, 1906, with margins, framed. 6 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Van Honthorst (1592-1656) DutchLa Dentiste Print, The Dentist By Gerard Van Honthorst. Dentistry In The 17Th Century. From Histoire Des Peintres De Toutes Les eColes, eCole Hollandaise, Published 1863. THis piece is likely a 1950-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2021chez les peintres de la Fete et du Vaudou en HaitiÉditions d' Art Albert Skira. Geneve. 89 pages. Hard CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dom Bernard de Montfaucon, Author(French, 1655-1741) Six plates from Les monumens de la monarchie fran‡oise qui comprennent l'histoire de France avec les figures de chaque rŠgne que l'injure des tems a ‚pargn‚es..., R. P. DomSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] A Lot of Twelve Posters[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] A Lot of Twelve Posters for Les Peintres de la Tempe. Paris, ca. 1950s and 1960s. Artists include: Bernard Buffet, Georges Bracque, Fernand Leger, Leonard Foujita, AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 5-vol. set of the history of France (1875-76)A five-volume set on the history of France to 1789, titled L'histoire de France depuis les temps les plus recules jusqu'en 1789, racontee a mes petits-enfants by M. Guizot (Paris, 1875-1876).See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1973 BARBIZON MUSEE DU BERRY POSTERVintage 1973 Les Peintres de Barbizon A Travers La France Bourges, Musee du Barry. In frame 16"x25 1/2"x1". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Edwin Joseph Hamblet, Portland, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2022World travel - [Numerous engraved plates] L'Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuplesWorld travel - [Numerous engraved plates] L'Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples 24 volumes, all Paris: Firmin Didot, publishers, c.1828-55, 8vo, including Grèce; États-Unis d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signiertenLes Français. Les peintres témoins de leur temps. Musée Galliera. Mit 2 signierten Originalradierungen von Jean Cazou und 56 handsignierten Drucken nach Zeichnungen von Grau-Sala, WeisbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024HISTOIRE CONQUETE DE L'ANGLETERRE PAR LES NORMANDS DE SES GAUSES ET DE SES SUITES JUSQU'A NOS JOURS1849. Paris, France. Complete in 5 volumes. Published by Garnier Freres, Librairies-Editeurs. All volumes are in Very Good condition. Written entirely in French. All volumes are half bound in green leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle. Edith Greindl. Vol.1 and Vol.2.First edition of the art history, Flemish painting and Flemish nature books titled Les Peintres Flamands de Nature Morte au XVIIe siecle by Edith Greindl. Hardcover and cotton cloth binding. Printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (America/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985), Four exhibition posters:, ColorMARC CHAGALLAmerica/France/Russian Federation, 1887-1985Four exhibition posters: "Les Peintres Témoins de Leur Temps", 1963; "Musee National, Message Biblique; "The Angel of Judgment", 1974; "MusSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL: Musee Galliera - PosterMarc Chagall (1887-1985) poster, Les Peintres Temoins de Leurs Temps, Musee Galliera 1963, Edition Mourlot, on paper. [Art: 34 1/4" H x 26" W; Frame: 38 1/4" H x 30" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
5 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
2 days LeftCoronari AuctionsClaude-François Menestrier (1631-1705): 'Histoire du regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles...',€120
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1700 95 ANTIQUE ENGINES ILLUSTRATED HISTORY BY KING LOUIS XIV LARGE FOLIO FROM THE 17TH CENTURY$100
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 16 with 31 Maps & Engravings (Including Map or Australia)$210(2 bids)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 12 with 21 Maps & Engravings (East Indies, Siam, & environs)$200
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Map of Australia (New Holland) with part of New Zealand$100
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 7 with 45 Maps & Engravings (China & environs)$200
18 hrs LeftJasper521999 DICTIONARY OF PAINTERS SCULPTORS, & ENGRAVERS 14 VOLUMES complete in FRENCH$200
Jun 27Forum AuctionsLaw.- Loisel (Antoine) Divers Opuscules..., Paris, Guillemot & Guignard, 1652 & others (6)£100
5 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Le Poete a un excellent peintre etranger qui faisait son portrait, 1947$10
5 days LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10
5 days LeftNCAGFerdinand-Louis Gottlob - Deuxieme Exposition des Peintres Lithographes, 1900$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJasper521758 MAP PARTIE DE LA MER GLACIALE contenants La Nouvelle Zemble RUSSIA antique$55