Sold2018(2pc) ANTIQUE MAPS OF SOUTH AMERICAincluding Amerique Meridionale Divisee en ses Grandes Regions et Possessions... by Jean-Baptiste Nolin (1657?-1708), to serve the Introduction of l'Histoire Universelle du Baron de Puffendorf, coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thou Historire Universelle Vol I-XVIThou, Jacques Auguste de. "Histoire Universelle" Volumes I - XVI, translated from the Latin London Edition. London; MDCCXXXIV (1734). Full mottled calf with raised bands and painted edges, 4to (10 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-Five Leather Bound BooksComprising, Two volumes of "The Prose Works of Sir Walter Scott," Boston 1829, "Abrege Chronologique de L'Histoire Universelle Anceinne Et Moderne," two volumes of "Les Martyrs ou le Triomphe de al ReSee Sold Price
Sold20211811 52 VOL. BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA iFRENCHBiographie universelle, ancienne et moderne; ou, Histoire, par ordre alphabetique, de la vie publique et privee de tous les hommes qui se sont fait remarquer pars leurs ecrits, leurs actions, leurs taSee Sold Price
Sold2018HISTOIRE DE FRANCE ILLUSTREE~2 Vols~by Maxime PetitReserve Reduced! HISTOIRE DE FRANCE ILLUSTREE~2 Vols~by Maxime Petit LAROUSSE Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle de 1900, Tiffany awardExposition Universelle de 1900, Tiffany award, Camille Boignard after Adrien Didier, engraving on paper, awarding George Kuntz of Tiffany & Co. the "Medaille d'Or", matted and framed under glass, 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. R...BREGUET PRODUITE EN 1918 ET VENDUE LE 6 JANVIER 1919 à M. RUFIN> Montre de poche plate en or jaune 18K. BOÎTIER : lisse monogrammé BA au revers (petits enfoncements). CADRAN : argentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon. Histoire de la Louisiane. FIRST EDITION. COMPLETE.LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon (1695?-1775). Histoire de la Louisiane, Contenant la Decouverte de ce vaste Pays. Paris: Bure, Delaguette and Lambert, 1758. 3 volumes, 12mo (167 x 96 mm). Half-titles,See Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à unMONTRE DE POCHE en or jaune, suspendue à un cordon de velours marron, une breloque à dessin de fleurs ornemente ce cordon. Diamètre : 4,5 cm environ Poids brut : 125,1 g (18k - 750/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Montre de poche en or 18ct, émaillé (mangue) en formeMontre de poche en or 18ct, émaillé (mangue) en forme de ballon, no 6004. Echappement à verge. Epoque Louis XVI.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME VERS 1900 Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avecANONYME VERS 1900 Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec quantième. BOÎTIER : carrure or jaune et fond transparent. CADRAN : émail blanc avec index chiffres romains peints pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. ADAM. Histoire de Napoléon.ADAM, Victor. Histoire de Napoléon. Suite de Sujets composés et dessinés par Victor Adam. Les portraits par N. Maurin.Napoli, Lit.a Gatti e Dura, 1835Album in-folio, 540x380 mm, fogliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLYBIUS. Histoire de Polybe.POLYBIUS. Histoire de Polybe. Paris, 1727-1730 Sei volumi. mm. 260x195, Legatura coeva in piena pelle, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso, tagli colorati. pp. 3.000 ca. complessive. Ritratto al primo voluSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLYBIUS. Histoire de Polybe.POLYBIUS. Histoire de Polybe. Paris, 1727-1730 Sei volumi. mm. 260x195, Legatura coeva in piena pelle, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso, tagli colorati. pp. 3.000 ca. complessive. Ritratto al primo voluSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Garcia Lasso de la Vega. Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride.(FLORIDA.) Garcia Lasso de la Vega. Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride. [xxvi], 582 pages, 2 title-pages in red and black with engraved vignettes, engraved folding map, 9 engraved folding plates.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, 1789Johann Joachim Winckelmann, Histoire de L'art Chez Les Anciens, Par Winkelmann; Traduite de L'allemand; Published Paris H. J. Jansen 1789; Vol I, II, III in three volumes. (Registre fur le registre XXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dif, Max. Histoire de le Prestidigitation.Dif, Max. Histoire de le Prestidigitation. Paris, 1974. Three volumes, in a fine quarter leather binding, raised spines, marbled sides matching the slipcase. Publisher’s covers retained in each voluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Histoire de Tom Jones, ou l'Enfant Trouvé Fielding 1750Histoire de Tom Jones ou l'Enfant Trouvé Henry Fielding Published by Jean Nourse, 1750 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Fair Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Edition: 1st Edition This is the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire De La Guerre De La Péninsule Sous Napoléon Atlas Published 1827This lot contains Histoire De La Guerre De La Péninsule Sous Napoléon Atlas Published 1827. It is approx 10 1/4" x 6 3/4" and weighs about 0.5lbs.. Overall the book is in good used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Mauvillon (E.)] - Histoire de Prince Eugene de5 vol., engraved portrait frontispiece and 12 folding engraved plans, bookplates to upper pastedowns of each vol., contemporary mottled calf, spines gilt with red morocco labels, rubbed, Briffaut, VieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsJours de gloire. Histoire de la liberation de Paris. Etchings by Picasso, Daragnes, Digimont,$750(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
2 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON M61322 Organizer de Poche Monogram Rope Business Card Holder/Card Case Brown Men's$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Histoire De La Guerre De Crimee HC$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Veillées Du Vieux Sergent. Histoire De Napoléon Hardcover$200
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNorvins Histoire De Napoléon or History Of Napoleon By M. De Norvins Published 1827$725
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon Memoires À L'Histoire De La Vie Privee French Hardcovers$120