Sold2018Histoire de Tom Jones, ou l'Enfant Trouvé Fielding 1750Histoire de Tom Jones ou l'Enfant Trouvé Henry Fielding Published by Jean Nourse, 1750 Binding: Hardcover Book Condition: Fair Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket Edition: 1st Edition This is the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2015L’Histoire Des Grecs, ou de Ceux qui Corrigent laL’Histoire Des Grecs, ou de Ceux qui Corrigent la Fortune au Jeu. Londres: Chez Nourse, et se trouve a Liege Chez Dessain, 1758. Second Edition. Two parts, in one volume. Contemporary marbled wraps,See Sold Price
Sold20211750 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Russia in Large Part --Title: 1750 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Russia in Large Part -- Partie Occidentale de l'Empire de Russie ou se trouve distinguee la Russie Europeenne … Cartographer: D Robert de Vaugondy Year / Place:See Sold Price
Sold20221750 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Russian Empire -- PartieTitle: 1750 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Russian Empire -- Partie Occidentale de l'Empire de Russie, ou se Trouve Distinguee la Russie Europeenne… Cartographer: D Robert de Vaugondy Year/Place: 175See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of maps of Russian Empire, 1750Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Partie Occidentale de l'Empire de Russie, ou se trouve distinguee la Russie Europeenne... [together with] Partie Orientale de L'Empire deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fielding, Tom Jones illustrated, L. Beall Smith 1964"The History of Tom Jones A Foundling", by Henry Fielding, illustrated By Lawrence Beall Smith; published by Random House, special BOMSC Edition, 1964. Complete with slipcase. Slipcase, hard boards, qSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Vols. The History of Tom Jones. A FoundlingFour volumes of "The History of Tom Jones , A Foundling" by Henry Fielding. Printed for A. Millar, London, 1750. 4th edition, same year as the first.See Sold Price
Sold20211750 Tropical Fruits Carambola Folding EngravingFolding engraving of tropical fruits printed circa 1750 from "Histoire Générale des Voyages, ou nouvelle collection de toutes les relations de voyages par mer et par terre", à Paris, Chez Didot, avSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOSIO. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordreBOSIO, Giacomo. Histoire des chevaliers de l'ordre de S. Jean de Hierusalem contenant leur admirable institution & police, la suitte des guerres de la Terre Saincte, où ils se sont trouvez, &See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Histoire charmante de l'adolescente sucre d'amour. Paris: F.L. Schmied, 1927. 4to (305 x 237 mm). 14 full-page wood engravSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950 BRACELET TORSADÉ Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI style surtout de table, LaparrA Louis XVI style silvered bronze three part surtout de tableLeon Laparr, Parislate 19th centurySigned L. Laparr and with impressed marks.height 2in (5cm); width 51in (130cm); depth 17in (43cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Bareau, bronze figure allegory HistoryA French parcel gilt and patinated bronze allegorical figure: L'Histoireafter the model by Georges Bareau (1866-1931); Barbedienne foundrylate 19th/early 20th centuryIncised to side of base GEORGES BASee Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
3 days LeftWinter Associates BOOKS: Two separate volumes of a historical dictionary or encyclopedia by Louis Moreri, including:$150
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$30(2 bids)
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions55239: Georges L'Enfant for Van Cleef & Arpels Diamond,$6,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions55241: Georges L'Enfant for Gübelin Diamond, Platinum$5,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)