Sold2024Olga Blinder (1933-2008, Paraguayan), Two woodcuts on Japanese paper, 1970Olga Blinder (1933-2008)Two works:Pinwheel, 1970Woodcut on Japanese paperSigned, initialed, dated, and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: O.B / Olga BlinderImage: 13.75" H x 11.625" W;See Sold Price
2021Antique American Impressionist Listed Artist NYCSamuel Rothbort, Russian/ American, Prospect Park, New York City,SLR, O/B, Image 10 x 13 1/2", framed 17 x 21", SLL, #13 on verso.Samuel Rothbort became known for his work in oil, watercolor, and sculSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.William Jurian Kaula framed signed oil painting on board 10" x 13" image; 14" x 17" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. - J. - E. Evenepoel "Au Square" lithograph withH.-J.-E. Evenepoel "Au Square" lithograph with embossed stamp approx. 9" x 13" image; 20" x 24" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2018O. SCHWEITZER PRINT. Image: 16''H x 13''W.O. SCHWEITZER PRINT. Image: 16''H x 13''W.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOMOSHIBI O MOTSU BY YAMAMOTO HOSUI STRICKING LITHOGRAFTTOMOSHIBI O MOTSU BY YAMAMOTO HOSUI STRICKING LITHOGRAFT IMAGE 13" X 11" FRAMED MATTED 18 X 20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Munchen framed signed oil painting on canvas - approx. 9" x 11" image; 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" O.D.Munchen framed signed oil painting on canvas - approx. 9" x 11" image; 13 1/4" x 15 1/4" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New York (4)Lot 61 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (4) (1986) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8,sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches inches unframed Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Painting of a Landscape1971 pastel of coastal landscape, signed lower left and dated, bearing Salander- O'Reilly Gallery label on reverse. [Image: 19 x 13 inches; Frame: 23 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael O'Brien - Christopher Studio New YorkLot 62 Michael O'Brien American (b.1950) Christopher Studio New York (1985) gelatin silver print signed lower right image: 13 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches sheet: 14 x 10 15/16 inches Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bertha Lum Japanese Woodblock Print - O Fuji SanArtist: Lum, Bertha, 1869-1954 Title: O Fuji San Date: 1907 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 13 3/8 x 3 3/8 inches Illustrated: Lum, pl. 13 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold20214 vols. WWI Unit Histories.[Military] 4 Volumes. Includes: Stiness, Henry. Battery A On the Mexican Border. Edward S. Jones Sons, Providence. 4to. Original plush oatmeal cloth. 2 Battery Postcards, 13 Images, 2 Newspaper ClippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ralph Blakelock Exhibited Signed Moonlit Landscape Antique Oil PaintingAntique American moonlit landscape oil painting by Ralph Albert Blakelock (1847 - 1919). Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 13 by 18. Provenance from Spanierman gallery and Salander O'Reilly GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taiso Yoshitoshi Japanese Print - Wang Zhang LingArtist: Yoshitoshi, Taiso, 1839-1892 Title: Wang Zhang Ling Series: One Hundred Aspects o the Moon Date: 1887 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 13 x 8 7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shoda Koho Japanese Print - Boy and Ox in MoonlightArtist: Koho, Shoda, 1871-1946 Title: Boy and Ox in Moonlight Date: c. 1930s Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 13 1/3 x 3 inches Provenance: Robert O. MullerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hank O'neal photograph of Cab Calloway, White Plains, N.Y. , Septemeber 1987, inscribed For Evelyne,Hank O'neal photograph of Cab Calloway, White Plains, N.Y. , Septemeber 1987, inscribed For Evelyne, thanks for thirty years (almost). Image measures 13.5" x 10.75" on 20" x 16" mount, stamped on versSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jose Samano, Mexican (1942- )Fruit still life on board. Signed and dated on lower right: Samano .T. 70. Mounted to cloth covered wood panels. Height: 9 1/2", Width: 13" & Image Size: Height: 4 1/4", Width: 8" (O/B, oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2022SPCK C1840 Lot of 5 Folio Fish, Shark & Crab PrintsWood Engraving Published C1840 by the SPCK, London for "Thirty Plates Illustrative of Natural History" Descriptive text below image. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Good CSee Sold Price
2024Antique Print on Canvas: Monkey, Dog & RatTearing / creases near top-right, scuffs and scratches, framed. Visible image: approx. 13" x 9 1/4". Frame: approx. 17 1/4" x 13 1/2". Provenance: Deaccessioned by the Virginia Museum of History & CulSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPCK (Pub) 1842 Lot of 4 Folio Bird PrintsWood Engravings Published 1842 by the SPCK, London for "Thirty Plates Illustrative of Natural History" Descriptive text below image. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Very mSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPCK (Pub) 1842 Lot of 9 Folio Animal & Bird PrintsWood Engravings Published 1842 by the SPCK, London for "Thirty Plates Illustrative of Natural History" Descriptive text below image. Reverse side blank. Paper Size: 13.5 x 10.5 inch (34 x 27cm) Very mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Baumann, The Door Yards from In the Hil …Gustave Baumann (German/American, 1881-1971) The Door Yards from In the Hills o'Brown, 1914 color woodcut on ivory Japanese paper signed lower right image: 9" x 13"; sheet: 10 1/4" x 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021George Shelly, O/b Daughter Mother Kittens on ShoulderGeorge Shelly, O/b Daughter Mother Kittens on Shoulder. Oil on board painting. Signed, Framed. Size: 13.5x11 image, 20.5x17.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Framed Images Ferdinand and Imelda Marcos(2) Framed images Ferdinand and Imelda Marcos to include 16" x 13" framed image of signed and inscribed dated 1982, frame c/o MOP highlighted with seal of President of The Philippines at top and 12" xSee Sold Price
606 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Astonishing X-Men #13" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by John Cassaday$160
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "New Thunderbolts #13" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Tom Grummett with$160
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsOldstyle Lager Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray LIBERTY BREWING THE INVITATION$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille O'Neal Signed 2020 Panini Prizm Swatches #14 Card Beckett Slabbed$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsO.J. Simpson Autographed 1968 Heisman Football Card USC Trojans PSA/DNA$10(1 bid)