Sold2021Two shelves of decorative itemsTwo shelves of decorative items, incluidng a carriage clock by Bechtel retailed by Tiffany & Co, Italian ceramic figural sculptures of two men playing chess, a Royal Doulton figurine of "The Poacher,"See Sold Price
2024Kenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic SculptureKenneth Price (American, 1935-2012) 'Wave' Ceramic Sculpture 1980, unsigned and undated slab constructed angular compound form having a rectangular opening on top and orange and green glazes, accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic sculpture, Dennis CliveDennis Clive (American, b. 1950), "Big Day at the Races - Bugatti Type 35," 1987, glazed ceramic sculpture, overall: 21”h x 60"w x 30”d. Provenance: Estate of Thomas J. Perkins (San Francisco/BelvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAPRON, Roger. Ceramic Sculpture. Figure, Fish andBird. Signed on neck of figure. Roger Capron (French, 1922 - 2006). - Dimensions: 36" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic Sculpture by Peter Vanden BergePeter Vanden Berge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Man with Hat, circa 1985, ceramic sculpture, overall: 31.5"h x 20"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Vandenberge, ceramic sculpturePeter Vandenberge (American/Dutch, b. 1935), Untitled (Man with Sailboat Hat), 1999, polychrome ceramic sculpture, signed and dated lower back, 33"h. Provenance: Estate of Frank J. Caufield (San FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaime HAYON: Stacked Enamel & Ceramic SculptureJaime Hayon (Spanish, b. 1974) a large standing sculpture consisting of four blue stacked enameled ceramic elements with a blue conical top, circa 2003-06. Comes with a white enameled ceramic base forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bennett Bean ceramic sculpture Double No. 750Bean, Bennett (American, b. 1941),Double No. 750, unique sculpture, one-of-a-kind pit-fired, painted and gilded vessel, 11.5 x 18 x 11 inches, with the artist's bean monogram near the base of one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Gallo (Italian, B.1974) "Iguana," 2012, Ceramic SculptureAlessandro Gallo (Italian, B.1974) "Iguana," 2012, ceramic. Provenance: Galerie Terra Delft, Delft, Netherlands. Size: 24'' x 8'' x 5'' (61 x 20 x 13 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic sculpture by Juan Cruz Reyes, dated 1951Ceramic sculpture by Juan Cruz Reyes, dated 1951 12"W x 18.5"H x 6.5"D Juan Cruz Reyes (Source: museoblaisten.com) Reyes was born in Mexico City, January 10, 1914. He studied at the Academia de San CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
Sold2023Christina Cordova (American b.1976) Ceramic SculptureChristina Cordova (American b.1976) Ceramic Sculpture Seated Woman ceramic and mixed media 18in. (46cm) h Córdova’s work is in the permanent collection of numerous institutions including the RenwicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Voulkos Teapot Ceramic SculpturePeter Voulkos (USA), Teapot. 1997. 5 x 7.5 x 5.5 inches. A unique sculpture by the well known abstract expressionist. From a private collection. Signed and marked by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Mendez Figural Ceramic SculptureLouis Mendez (American, 1929-2012), figural ceramic sculpture, signed. 24" H x 18" W x 9.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Elder Ceramic Sculpture LampSculpture of a seated Chinese Elder in flowing robes that has been turned into an electrified lamp, 20th century, with newer base and finial, height of statue with base 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Newman ceramic sculptureRichard Newman (American 20th/21st c.)- Baseball Glove- ceramic sculpture, signed Newman, set on textile base, very good condition. 6 x 13 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Ney (b. 1939) Ceramic SculptureAlexander Ney (b. 1939) Ceramic Sculpture. Tail reattached with previous restoration, repair apparent (see photos). Discoloration along base, edge of tail, top grooves, would benefit from professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudy Autio Lady with Water Buffalo Signed 1981 Hand-Built Glazed Stoneware Ceramic SculptureA marvelous hand-built glazed stoneware ceramic sculpture titled "Lady with Water Buffalo" by Rudy Autio. Hand signed by the artist and dated 1981. The torso-shaped anthropomorphic clay form vessel isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and ChildAngelo Minghetti (Bologna 1822 -1885), Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Sculpture, Madonna and Child Depicting the Madonna and Jesus as a baby seated on a thrown and decorated in polychrome. Height: 65 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Futurist Glazed Ceramic SculptureModern Futurist glazed ceramic stoneware sculpture depicting an abstracted figure with a textured and iridescent surface, in the style of Jacques Lipchitz (French/American, 1891-1973). 18.5" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic SculpturesEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Sculptures (2) items including a tripod vessel, undated, black ink signed on underside of one of the feet which supports the globular upper element having tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic SculpturesEarl J. Hooks (American, 1927-2005) Ceramic Sculptures (2) glazed pottery items in vessel form including a stemmed and domed oblong having an opening at top, a pitted salt glaze and pencil signed andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man Whittling$100
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios / Gustavsberg Dichroic "Colonial & Turtle-Back" Table Lamp$6,000(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood Sculpture$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBrutalist Post-Modern Copper and Iron Sculpture of Two Fish$110(2 bids)