Sold2022Höfer, Candida Jenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert,Höfer, CandidaJenisch-Haus Hamburg, 2000. C-Print. 21 x 21 cm (24 x 24 cm). Verso signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Gesteckt unter Passepartot in Hlwd.-Mappe. - Guetr Zustand.Eines von 50 ExemplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tina Modotti, Untitled (Maguey)Tina Modotti Untitled (Maguey) c. 1926platinum print 5.67 h x 9.5 w in (14 x 24 cm) Signed to lower left 'Tina Modotti'. Stamped to verso 'Photographs-Tina Modotti Mexico, D.F.'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wharton Esherick, Captain's chairWharton Esherick Captain's chair USA, c. 1955walnut, saddle leather 30 h x 24 w x 21 d in (76 x 61 x 53 cm) Provenance: Private Collection | Rago, Modern Design, 17 JunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret, pair of writing chairs, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret pair of writing chairs from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960stained teak, cane21.5 w x 24 d x 32 h in (55 x 61 x 81 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain JardiniA Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jardinière, Qing Dynasty, 19th century 21-1/2 x 24 inches (54.6 x 61.0 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simmons, Laurie How We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Simmons, LaurieHow We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-Print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 xModern Photography Shore, Stephen Bridger Canyon, Bozeman, Montana, July 17, 2018. 2018. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert u. mit Etikett, dort typographisch betitelt. In Punkten untSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yoichi Ohira, vaseYoichi Ohira vase Japan, 1999internally decorated glass with polichrome bands9.5 dia x 8.25 h in (24 x 21 cm) This unique work was executed with Maestro Livio Serena. Incised to underside: [YoichSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print,Hirai, Yu o.T. (rotes Auge). 1997. C-Print, vollaufgezogen auf Kunsstoffträger. 61 x 50 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt. - Mittig mit kleinem Fleck. Sinnliche und iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viola, Bill Hatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5Viola, BillHatsu-Yume First Dream. 2002. C-Print, Textumschlag und VHS-Kassette in Portfolio (42,5 x 34,5 x 5cm). C-Print: 27 x 35,5 cm. Dieser verso signiert und nummeriert sowie mit Stempel des PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm.McCurry, SteveRabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-PrintAllah, Khalik Harlem, New York City, USA. 2017. C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter Zustand. Aus der "125th & LexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Guhl (1915-2004) Pair of 'Loop' Chairs, c. 2000Willy Guhl (1915-2004) Pair of 'Loop' Chairs, c. 2000 fiber cement with impressed signature 'W Guhl' H 24 x W 21 x D 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015)Romeo Tabuena (1921 - 2015) River Gold (Rio de Oro) signed and dated 1976 (upper left) acrylic on canvas 21" x 24 3/4" (53 cm x 62 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, USA Tabuena is known for his worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Cohen, Untitled (Camouflage) (two works)Lynne Cohen Untitled (Camouflage) (two works) c. 1980, c. 1990gelatin silver print on aluminum, in artist made frame sight (each): 8.375 h x 10.75 w in (21 x 27 cm) overall (each): 18 h x 20 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans, Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet PE 40Paul Evans Sculptured Metal wall-mounted cabinet, model PE 40 Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1968bronzed resin over wood, slate74 w x 21.5 d x 24.25 h in (188 x 55 x 62 cm) Cabinet features two bi-fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945Conrad Marca-Relli American, 1913-2000 Street Corner, circa 1945 Signed C. di Marca-Relli (ll) Oil on canvas board 18 1/4 x 24 inches (46.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington,See Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Errants que nulle Intemperie l'arrete, Archival Pigment Print$1,000
BonhamsWalker Evans (1903-1975); Three Photographs including: Moving Truck and Bureau Mirror; (3)$750