Sold2017Holy Art of Imperial Russia 1650-1917 Icon CatalogHeaven on Earth Holy Art of Imperial Russia 1650-1917 Icon Exhibition Catalog. Very good condition. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Icon23 Icon Russia Dimensions: 26.8 x 22.7 x 2 cm. The Three Holy Hierarchs, 19th century. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 000 EUR 470 / 940See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of cups with saucersPair of cups with saucers Russia, St. Petersburg Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, Nicholas II period (1896-1917), 1905 porcelain. From the purple service of the Tsar village (Tsarskoye Selo). In cross-See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x25,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Holy Coachman Marc ChagallThe Holy Coachman Marc Chagall is a hand signed print by Marc Chagall. It was painted shortly after To Russia, Asses, and Others and shows similar formal characteristics. 1912.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual 14k Yellow Gold Art Nouveau Locket Pendant,Unusual 14k Yellow Gold Art Nouveau Locket Pendant, Russia, Circa 1917. Fronted with a camel and foliage ornaments, set with an old cut diamond (about 0.15ct). Engraved dedication to the reverse, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIA, EMPIRE IMPERIAL ORDER OD ST. STANISLAO, GRAND CROSS PLATE SILVER, ENAMELS, 90 MM SILVERRUSSIA, EMPIREIMPERIAL ORDER OD ST. STANISLAO, GRAND CROSS PLATE SILVER, ENAMELS, 90 MM SILVER PLATE WITH REMAINS OF GILDING WITH APPLICATIONS ENAMELED IN RED, WHITE, GREEN, AT THE VERSE MARKS OF THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher mit Portrait von Alexandra FjodorownaGlass beaker with portrait of Empress Alexandra Feodorovna. Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Glassworks, circa 1840. Cylindrical, the lower halves faceted. Decorated with printed portrait of Empress ASee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE CHALICE, 1908RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER CLOISONNE CHALICE, 1908 3d ARTEL Extremely nice job. Eastern Europe, Russia, St. Petersburg, Imperial Period ca. 1908 to 1917 CE. A pretty high quality silver (92.5%) chalice wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELLED CHALICE & SAUCERRussia 3rd A (third Artel) 1908 - 1917 A tall beaker on stepped base in silver gilt together with it's stand. Decorated in polychromed cloisonne enamel and bezel set jeweled garnets. Provenance: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgin of Pochaev, Russian Icon, 19th C.The Holy Virgin of Pochaev, 19th century, Russia, gesso, gold, tempera, with embossing and engraving on the board, size 31 x 26 cm, The history of apparition of the Holy Virgin of Pochaev states thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Pr Chinese Cloisonne VasesTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Vase REGION:Asia SUB REGION:China MEDIUM:Cloisonne SGD/UNS: TITLE:Monumental Pr Chinese Cloisonne Vases CATALOG NOTES:A monumental pair of Imperial Yellow Chinese cloisonne vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Russian Icon of Holy Mother and ChildAntique Russian Icon of the Holy Mother and Child, on a wood panel measuring 12 by 10.5 inches , attached to a modern panel measuring 13.5 by 12 inches. Estate of Garth Massingill, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante una scena da fiaba popolare; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5; peso gr 209 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ARCANGELO MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 60x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82174: A Russian Icon of St. Alexander Nevsky with Silv$2,400(1 bid)
May 17Heritage Auctions82072: Prince Nikita Alexandrovich: 1917 Diaries, Parts$5,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82139: A Russian Partial Gilt Silver, Cloisonné and Sh$3,400
May 17Heritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné Enamel$20,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82074: Prince and Princess Alexander Romanoff: A Russia$220(2 bids)
May 17Heritage Auctions82008: Count Emanuel Sievers: A Russian Champlevé Enam$1,500
May 17Heritage Auctions82178: A Grachev Plique-à-Jour, Cloisonné, and Champl$10,000
May 17Heritage Auctions82154: A Fabergé Gold-Mounted Nephrite Cup Fabergé, S$1,000