Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo 1899-1991 Abstract Mixograph SIGNEDRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991). An original Mixograph (mixografia) color print on Arches paper. Titled, "Hombre Con Brazos en Alto" ("Man with Arms Raised"). Limited edition number 91 of 140 to loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Hombre Con LosRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) 'Hombre Con Los Brazos en Alto (from Dos Figuras)' 1976 Mixografia ed. 119 of 140; 22.5 x 30 (in) Signed in pencil R Tamayo, lower right CG Rein Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain potPorcelain pot stamped with "Harrods Knightsbridge" inscription. 8 x 11 cm. Small crack in the mouth. Pote en porcelana estampada con inscripción "Harrods Knightsbridge". 8 x 11 cm. Pequeña cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 40 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady with dog. Height 38 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con perro." Alto 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Girl with flowers. Height 25 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Niña con flores." Alto 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Lady in dress. Height 35 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Dama con vestido." Alto 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero1931watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 3...RUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Hombre con Sombrero 1931 watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Tamayo 31' in upper right corner 8 5/8 x 7 1/2in (21.9 x 19cm) Footnotes: We would like to thank Juan Carlos PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre con BastonRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre con Baston mixografia in colors on handmade paper 1980; ed. 87/100; signed and numbered in crayon; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en Gris, 1981 mixografía print in colors on handmade paper signed in white pencil and numbered from the edition of 100 illegibly in white pencil 41 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHUGO BREHME Gelatin Silver Print MEXICAN REVOLUTION C. 1910 Locomativa con Revolucionarios$50
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello e pendente in tormaline e diamanti - tourmaline and diamond ring and pendant€900
40 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$1,150(6 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Night on a River., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight.$275(3 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".$150
4 days LeftAeron HouseMini Pez Collection, Pokemon Dragonball Z, Peanuts, imported from Japan$74(7 bids)