Sold2019Homer Watson Canadian School Oil on Canvas BoardOil on canvas board, framed. Featuring a forested landscape scene. Signed HOMER WATSON on the lower right corner. Attributed to Homer Ransford Watson (1855-1936, Canadian). PROVENANCE: Private CanadiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homer Ransford Watson (Canadian, 1858-1936)Oil on board titled: Wood Cutters. The reverse bears an unfinished work showing a wooded landscape. Signed l/l, image size: 10’’x14’’, (Frame size: 18-¼’’x22-½’’)See Sold Price
Sold2021HOMER RANSFORD WATSON (Canadian, 1855-1936)Untitled (Country Road) Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 9.75 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Homer Ransford Watson, (Canadian, 1855-1936)Etching on paper under glass, : The Pioneer Mill, showing a sawmill with a bridge to the background.Man looking at the stream. Signed, titled and numbered in pencil to the margin. Image size: 11.5&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOMER WATSON (CANADIAN, 1855-1936)HOMER WATSON (CANADIAN, 1855-1936) Oil on canvas; Landscape of a field and stream with cattle grazing in background and a boy walking with a fishing pole; signed lower left "Homer Watson 91"; set in gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watson, Homer Ransford (1855-1936). Canadian. Oil onCanadian. 1930s. Gilt wood frame. Professionally framed by Graystone Gallery, Waterloo, Ontario. Signed, "HOMER WATSON" lower left edge. Gallery tag from Graystone Gallery, Waterloo, Ontario, verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 9 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Untitled Western Canadian Scene".Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 9 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Untitled Western Canadian Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", Untitled, Possibly Cassel's Hill..Oil on Board Signed Homer Watson, 12 1/2" x 16 1/2", Untitled, Possibly Cassel's Hill.See condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALKER, Horatio. Oil on Canvas. Farmer with CattleSigned lower right. Horatio Walker (Canadian, 1858 - 1938). From a Mt. Vernon, NY home. - Dimensions: 16" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph DeCamp (1858-1936 Montana) River Landscape Oil onRalph DeCamp (1858-1936 Montana) River Landscape Oil on Canvas 16''x24'' Image. An early western landscape possibly of the Columbia or Missouri river. Signed l.r. Ornate period framing 28''x34''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Bryan Holmes Stable Window, Maine PaintingHolmes, David Bryan (Canadian, 1936-1994 ), Stable Window, Maine, Oil on panel, 39 x 29 inches, Signed lower right, Provenance: Wally Findlay GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018John WIllard Clawson 1914 Oil On Canvas Female PortraitJohn Willard Clawson (American, 1858-1936). Full-length portrait of a young woman. Oil on canvas. Signed JW. CLAWSON and dated 1914 lower left. Canvas: 30 in. H x 18 in. W, Frame: 36 in. H x 24 in. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Bryan Holmes oil painting Barn DoorHolmes, David Bryan (Canadian, 1936-1994), Barn Door, oil on board, 24 by 19 inches, Signed lower right, Provenance: Wally Findlay GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018David Bryan Holmes gouache painting Milk House WindowHolmes, David Bryan (Canadian, 1936-1994), Milk House Window, Gouache on board, 36 x 27.5 inches, Signed lower right, Provenance: Wally Findlay GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Horatio Walker R.c.a. Watercolour Farm SceneHoratio Walker R.C.A. (Canadian, 1858-1938), Watercolour Farm Scene Titled A Barnyard Corner. Signed lower right, with original name plate and gallery sticker on reverse. Measures 8 inches H x 10 W. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sophie Pir "Spaniels" Oil on CanvasSophie Pir (French, 1858-1936) oil on canvas, portrait of three spaniels, the image framed in oval vignette, signed lower right: "Sophie Pir." Image: 8.25" H x 14.5" W; frame: 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Kieff Grediaga (Canadian, b. 1936) Folklore, 1988Antonio Kieff Grediaga (Canadian, b. 1936) Folklore, 1988 polished bronze signed and numbered Kieff/ 4/8 (on underside) Height: 40 inches.; base: 3 inches. Property from the Collection of Fern & ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2016KIEFF ANTONIO GREDIAGA (Canadian. Born 1936)“La Duquesa”. Signed. Numbered 3/9. 1985. Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Measuring 36”. (Cond: good) (3000/4000) Provenance: Park West Gallery, Southfield, MI. Accompanied by Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM FORRESTALL (Canadian, b. 1936)The Dive Mixed media Signed bottom left Measurements (overall) H. 25" W. 41" Provenance: Three Oaks Corp. (Dartmouth, NS)See Sold Price
Sold2018Keiff Grediaga (b. 1936) CanadianHEAD OF MAN, cast bronze sculpture, signed and inscribed, 23 ¾” high with 3” granite base. Note: believed to be a unique work.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Antonio Kieff Grediaga (Canadian b. 1936) Bronze on Marble Base SculptureSigned Antonio Kieff Grediaga (Canadian b. 1936) Bronze on Marble Base Sculpture. Signed and numbered 9/15, measures H: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Keiff Grediaga (b. 1936) CanadianFIGURE IN LIGHT, semi polished bronze sculpture with patina, signed and numbered 15/15, height 15 ½” with marble base.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAGOPBBerthe Des Clayes (Canadian, 1877-1968) Near Christineville, Signed lower right, Pastel on Board,$200