Sold2022Kue King, Philippines / United States (b. 1981), Untitled, mixed metal organic wall sculptureKue KingPhilippines / United States, (b. 1981)Untitledmixed metal organic wall sculptureDiameter: 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981), Untitled, 2017Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981), Untitled, 2017, oil on canvas, 120 x 70 cm, signed lower right: 'A. GABBIANI', described on the reverse: 'Anna Gabbiani'See Sold Price
Sold2024Devendra Banhart (b. 1981), Untitled, broken arrowDevendra Banhart(b. 1981)Untitled, broken arrowInk on wove paper, watermark SomersetSigned, inscribed, and with additional designs, all in ink on the verso: Para Bonnie, Joel, Aran, Bill, Ethan, Matt,See Sold Price
Sold2024Devendra Banhart (b. 1981), Untitled, red abstractDevendra Banhart(b. 1981)Untitled, red abstractWatercolor and gouache on paperUnsigned19" H x 25" W Provenance: The ArtistSelections from The Elliot Roberts Estate, acquired from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981) Untitled, 2017Anna Warenik-Gabbiani (b. 1981) Untitled, 2017, oil on canvas, 120 x 70 cm, signed on the reverse: 'A. Gabbiani'See Sold Price
Sold2016Ilya Bolotowsky (Russian/American,1907-1981) UntitledIlya Bolotowsky (Russian / American,b.1907-1981) Untitled Framed color silkscreen on wove paper Signed: in pencil by the artist Ilya Bolotowsky Dimension: frame: 40"x 29.6"; full sheet: 39.6"x 28.6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1981Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1981 mixed media signed Laddie John Dill and dated (lower right) 30 x 56 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Romberg (Argentine, b. 1938) Untitled , 1981Osvaldo Romberg (Argentine, b. 1938) Untitled , 1981 acrylic on print signed and dated Romberg/ 81 (on verso) 9 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Edith S. Peiser, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Dambreville (Haitian, B. 1934) Untitled, 1981Claude Dambreville (Haitian, B. 1934) Untitled, 1981, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 35'' x 23.75'', 89 x 60 cm (sight); 44'' x 32.75'', 112 x 83 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017John Pearson, (American, b. 1940), Untitled, 1981,John Pearson, (American, b. 1940), Untitled, 1981, screenprint, signed, dated and inscribed “For Emily Nixon Xmas 1981, Best wishes for the New Year", 10.25" x 8.75" Provenance: Property from the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Kardon, American (b. 1950), Untitled, 1981,Dennis KardonAmerican (b. 1950)Untitled, 1981woodcut, ed. S.P. IIsigned and numbered lower margin, unframed.25 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TROY BRAUNTUCH (AMERICAN B. 1954)TROY BRAUNTUCH (AMERICAN B. 1954) Untitled,1981 pencil on paper 42 x 43 cm (16 1/2 x 16 7/8 in.) [image size], 112 x 76 cm (44 1/8 x 29 7/8 in.) [full sheet] PROVENANCE Mary Boone Gallery, New York AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hinman, American (b.1932), untitled, 1981, cast paper relief, 28 1/2"H x 34 1/2"WCharles Hinman American (b.1932) untitled, 1981 cast paper relief signed, dated lower right. Biography from the Archives of AskArt: Charles Hinman, known for his shaped-canvas sculpture, was born in SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eleanor Spiess-Ferris, (American, b. 1941), Untitled,Eleanor Spiess-Ferris, (American, b. 1941), Untitled, 1981, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 60" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media, John Laddie DillJohn Laddie Dill (American, b. 1943), Untitled, 1981, cement, polymer, and glass signed and dated verso, overall (unframed): 16"h x 12"w x 1.5"d. Provenance: purchased at Creative Growth Art Auction,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michiko Itatani, Drawing, 1981Michiko Itatani (American, b. 1948) Untitled, 1981 mixed media and silverpoint on paper signed and dated lower right 17 5/8" x 23 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Himmelfarb, UntitledJohn Himmelfarb (American, b. 1946) Untitled, 1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 46"h x 66"w x 1 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBIN ROSE (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Robin RoseAmerican, b. 1946Untitled, 1981Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower rightA figure wielding fish amongst colored shapes, matted behind glass and framed.Nationally recognized artist RobinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Levin, glass sculptureRobert Levin, glass sculpture, Robert Levin (American, b. 1948), untitled, 1981, blown and cast glass, signed "Robert Levin, RLM 5005, 1981" to base, 6"h x 9.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Peter MaxPeter Max (American/German, b. 1937), Untitled, 1981, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition AP, inscribed indistinctly lower left, sight: 13.25"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gobin, Untitled, 1981Henry Gobin(b. 1941)Untitled, 1981watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Gobin '8119 1/4 x 13 1/4 in. (48.90 x 33.66 cm.), Frame: 26 1/8 x 20 1/4 x 1 in. (66.36 x 51.44 x 2.54 cm.) Patricia JSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500
17 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000