Sold2020"HOPI BASKET DANCER" BY OTIS POLELONEMA.Hopi, 1902-1981, gouache on paper, signed lower right. Woman with basketry tray. Embossed paper mark upper right. Creases. Framed, 14.25"h. 12.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Hopi basketDepicting two kachinas Height: 13 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservationsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Hopi basketDepicting a kachina Height: 13 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and Navajo reservationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Petite Mid 20th C. Hopi Basket Wall Plaque w/ Turtle**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, Hopi tribe, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A hand-woven basketry wall plaque of petite size bearing a black turtle with a tan-hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Honahnie (Hopi, 20th Century) Hopi BasketAnthony Honahnie (Hopi, 20th Century) Hopi Basket Dancer Watercolor signed Honahnie and dated '90 lower right 13 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi BasketCa. 1970s, Finer weave coiled 2nd Mesa plaque featuring a Maiden kachina. Very good condition. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi basketHopi dog pictorial oval basket, 7 1/4" x 5 1/2", good cond, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi BasketMid 1900s, Colorful wicker weave 3rd Mesa mealing plaque with geometric four-way design. Very good condition with great, slightly faded patina. 13-1/2" x 1-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20235" Tall x 8 1/2" Wide Authentic Hopi Basket with Corn Design, ca. 19005" Tall x 8 1/2" Wide Authentic Hopi Basket with Corn Design, ca. 1900See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique or Vintage Native American Hopi BasketLate 19th/early 20th century. Having tight weave with circular form. Good overall condition. H3 1/4" W4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hopi baskets Basket 1: 3 1/2" high x 6 1/2" diameter, Basket 2: 3 1/2" high x 12" diameterTwo Hopi baskets Basket 1: a Hopi coiled basket with geometric design from Second Mesa. 3 1/2" high x 6 1/2" diameter broken handle on one side Basket 2: a Hopi sifter basket - used for sifting flourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Basket and Inuit Bowlmid 20th century, including a wall mount low bowl with geometric design and a winter shaped bowl with black rim and red/black swirl. Larger 16.5 in. diameter. The Native American Collection of Mr. WaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi BasketCa. 1940s-1950s, Traditional coiled 2nd Mesa bowl with two-color geometric design. Good condition, very minor stitch loss/damage. 4-1/2" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Native American Hopi BasketOld Native American Hopi Basket, measures 11'' x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi ArizonaHopi Basket Dance Pueblo of Oraibi Arizona Photographer Fred Harvey Dated: c1930 Type/Theme: Native American Indians Notes & Literature: Fred Harvey owned Harvey's CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Hopi Basket, Dream CatcherLarge Hopi Basket, Dream Catcher, Woven Broom, Hopi Tray & 3 Assorted BasketsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historic Hopi BasketFrom the 2nd Mesa Hopi Pueblo, Arizona Stands 3 inches tall and 8 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hopi polychrome coil basket trays with sunflower design 12" diam. (largest)$10
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionNative American Basket, geometric design with serrated border$350(4 bids)