Sold2016Ten Southwest basketry itemsIncluding a Hopi kachina plaque; a Papago lidded bowl; a Grand Canyon area water bottle; and seven Seri baskets Tray diameter: 13 inches Largest basket: Height: 8 inches; Diameter: 8 1/2 inches AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Painting & Kachina PlaqueOffered here for your consideration is a Hopi painting and a Kachina plaque. The plaque stands tall at 10-1/2 inches and features hand painted designs in various colors, with nice features and yarn acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hopi Coiled Kachina Basketry PlaqueHopi, Southwest Indian, coiled Kachina basketry plaque with colorful designs in a striped circular pattern. Diameter 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandra Hamana (Hopi Native American) "White Bear" Kachina Woven PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Woven Kachina plaque by Native American Hopi Tribe artist, from Old Oraibi Village, Sandra Hamana titled "White Bear"; Depicting a carved wood bear head lacquered white with red and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi & Papago BasketsMid/Late 1900s, Including two colorful wicker weave Hopi 3rd Mesa plaques with kachina heads, plus a traditional Papago/Tohono O'odham plaque with eagle figure. All in very good condition. Largest 1-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of ten plaques/ trays - Unknown artists, Hopi,plant fibre/ cane, paint, three coiled plaques, one with "koshare", another with turtle design, seven wicker plaques, with "kachina mother", "kachina" mask and eagle design D: 17 cm - 38,5 cm, D: 6,7See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi coiled basketsIncluding a plaque depicting a kachina Largest example: 17 1/2 inch diameter Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hopi Polychrome Wicker Plaque with "Kona"Vintage Hopi Polychrome Wicker Plaque with "Kona" Runner Chipmunk Kachina by Wallace Honanwaima. Plaque 15 in diameter, kachina 6 x 2 x 2 end. Measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of polychrome Hopi Third Mesa wicker plaques20th Century; Southwest United States A group of eight twined wicker tray basket plaques with various Kachina (Katsina) mask motifs, including Crow Mother, Butterfly Maiden, Mud Head, and Kokopelli MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of twelve plaques/ trays - Unknown artists, Hopi,plant fibre/ cane, paint, three coiled trays with eagle design, "mudhead" and "kachina" mask, nine wicker plaques, one with "kachina mother" D: 29 cm - 48 cm, D: 11,4 inch - 18,9 inch Provenance: GerhSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of twelve plaques/ trays - Unknown artists, Hopi,plant fibre/ cane, paint, two miniature coiled plaques, ten wicker plaques, one with "kachina" design D: 13 cm - 39 cm, D: 5,1 inch - 15,4 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of twelve plaques/ trays - Unknown artists, Hopi,plant fibre/ cane, paint, two coiled plaques, one with eagle design, ten wicker plaques, two with "kachina" design D: 25,5 cm - 36,5 cm, D: 10,0 inch - 14,4 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of eleven plaques/ trays - Unknown artists, Hopi,plant fibre/ cane, paint, five coiled plaques, one with "Butterfly Maiden", another with turtle motif, six wicker plaques, one with "kachina mother" another with "kachina mask" D: 9 cm - 40 cm, D: 3,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi BasketCa. 1970s, Finer weave coiled 2nd Mesa plaque featuring a Maiden kachina. Very good condition. 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hopi Wicker Plaque by Mary Lena With RaspHopi Wicker Plaque by Mary Lena With Rasp Kachina Figure by Willie Coui. Wicker plaque 9.5 in diameter, kachina 4 x 2 by 1in. Measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi Third Mesa Basketry Plaque diameter 12 3/4 inchesHopi Third Mesa Basket Plaque THIRD QUARTER 20th CENTURY with kachina face diameter 12 3/4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20163 Hopi BasketsCa. 1930s, Collection of three classic old wicker plaques, all with great patina. The larger two in very good condition, the kachina head with some rim damage. 12", 13", 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO HOPI COILED BASKETRY PLAQUES OR MATSCircular forms woven colors, one with a short band of imbricated weave, stylized design of a kachina mask. Measure 10 inches and 12.25 inches in diameter. We happily provide seamless in-house packingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi plaquesDepicting kachinas, corn, and a turtle Largest example diameter: 18 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years neaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Hopi wicker plaquesAll depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 11 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Hopi plaquesTwo depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 19 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi plaquesAll depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 15 1/2 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Hopi plaquesAll depicting kachinas Largest example diameter: 14 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi and NSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. Begay$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Hopi Owl Kachina Belt Buckle marked W.K. and Sterling c1950$400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)