Sold2015Hopi LadlePencil dated 3-67. Black and red on orange with spirit path in top lines. Overall length is 9"x6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 small sized S.W. Pueblo pottery pieces.3 small sized S.W. Pueblo pottery items - Hopi ladle, turtle effigy, and a Cochiti infant in cradleSee Sold Price
Sold2020NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST TRIBAL HOPI POTTERY LADLEHand decorated with naturalistic pigments and Native designs. Issued: c. 1970 Dimensions: 5.5"L x 3.75"W Country of Origin: United States Provenance: Collection of Mona BrownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zella Cheeda Redware Bowl and LadleZella Cheeda redware bowl and ladle, Hopi, with Honorable Mention ribbon for Museum of Northern Arizona Hopi Exhibit, 4 by 9.5 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, PittsburghSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 7 Southwest Native American and Mexican Miniature Pottery PiecesCollection of 7 Southwest Native American and Mexican miniature pottery pieces. (1) Vintage Hopi pottery ladle or spoon with angel type design measuring 7.25H x 5W x 2D. Signed by artist. (2) Round trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Hopi pottery decorated ladle ca 1960'sTitle: Signed Hopi pottery decorated ladle ca 1960's Dimensions: 5 1/2" long x 3 1/2" wide Additional Information: 5 1/2" long x 3 1/2" wide Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere withinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Native American Hopi Polychrome Pottery LadleNative American Hopi Polychrome Pottery Ladle, handle has been glued, measures 7.5''L x 3.5''WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Hopi Jeddito Black-on-Yellow Ceramic LadleNative American, North America, northern Arizona, north of Flagstaff, Anasazi/ancient Hopi, ca. 1275 to 1400 CE. A fine ceramic ladle constructed via the coil-and-scrape technique, painted with manganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hopi Pottery Bowl with Ladle by Ramona AmiRare Native American Hopi Pottery Bowl with Ladle by Ramona Ami, signed by artist and measures 4'' x 16.5'', stunning pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Bowl & Cat Handled Ladle by Bessie NamokiA nice set made by Hopi potter Bessie Namoki. A small bowl, 3 3/4 x 3 and a cat handled ladle. Both pieces excellent condition and signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Pueblo polychrome pottery ladleA Hopi Pueblo polychrome pottery ladleEarly 20th century or earlier; ArizonaWith a central polychrome Sikyatki-style parrot/avian motif10" H x 4.125" W x 2" D Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Designs on 7" Ladle on White, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo7 inches long with 3 inch diameter spoon. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Indian Pottery Water Spoon Ladle4 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: RAH 24716See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunface 7" Kachina Ladle on Red, Lilian Namingha Nampeyo (Hopi)7 inches long with 2-3/4 inch diameter spoon. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold20224" red ladle with wave designs, Beth Sakeva (Hopi)3-5/8 inches long with 2-3/4 inches diameter spoon. Hand coiled, shows considerable ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Anasazi Jeddito Black-on-Yellow LadleNative American, northern Arizona (Hopi region), Jeddito Black-on-Yellow (sometimes Black-on-White), ca. 1300 to 1500 CE. A beautiful pottery dipper or ladle, hand-painted with fascinating decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeddito Pottery Ladle w/ Zoomorph HandleNative American, North America, northern Arizona, north of Flagstaff, Anasazi/ancient Hopi, ca. 1275 to 1400 CE. A fine ceramic ladle constructed via the coil-and-scrape technique, painted with manganSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of Hopi PotteryCollection of Hopi Pottery lot of 5, includes: B. Moneygage (20th century)whiteware pottery bowlsigned on base height 2 inches x diameter 12 incheseffigSee Sold Price
Sold2018two hopi pots1960s 70s hand painted ashtray signed 1"x4" ladle polychrome 3.75"x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tlingit horn feast ladleA Tlingit horn feast ladle Finely crafted from mountain sheep horn, with graceful curve and restrained embellishment, the grooved handle opening to a wide bowl with a slightly raised rim, the tip corrSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Hopi gold cuff bracelet, Charles LolomaSigned for Charles Loloma, a 14K gold tufa-cast cuff bangle with two off-center bezel set turquoise cabochons, interior inlaid with channel-set turquoise, coral and lapis lazuli, opening: 7/8'', overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Punch Bowl, Twelve Cups and LadleBaltimore, Maryland, 1925-1932, all with floral repousse decoration, round footed punch bowl, "230F", 7 x 13-3/4 in.; twelve mugs "216R", 2-3/4 in.; punch ladle, 14 in., all with marks for S. Kirk & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Presentation Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl, Ladle & CupsMartele in design with French grey finish. A gift to J.G. Metcalfe, General manager of the Louisville & Nashville Railroad. Magnificent monumental punch bowl with scalloped rolled border with embossedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnasazi Native American polychrome black on white pottery vessels: ladle and Chaco Canyon water$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseFloyd Namingha Lomakuyvaya Hopi Plain Silver Kokopelli Cuff Bracelet$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)