Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data e timbro Galleria Sincroneseguito nel 1982ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929)Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929) Untitled, 1996 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and situated 'Paris' lower right 7.50 x 7.5 in. - 19 x 19 cm. $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data e timbri Galleria Sincron, Bresciaeseguito nel 1977ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre,Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre, 1994 Gouache sur papier, signée , située 'Paris' et datée en bas á droite 14 x 7,5 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2020Horacio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titreHoracio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre Lithographie en couleur, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 61/100 56 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Bryant (American, 1929- 2012) UntitledJack Bryant (American, 1929- 2012) Untitled, oil on canvas, signed Jack Bryant (lower left) 18 x 24 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANNY GARCIA (D.2012) CYPRESS TREE WALL SCULPTUREContemporary gilt and cold painted bronze wall sculpture, Monterey Cypress Tree, signed Garcia (Danny Garcia, American, 1929-2012), approx 22.5"h, 35"w, 5.5"d **Provenance: from an important HorseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Lithograph Abstracted Street Scene 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927-2012) Untitled, color lithograph, 1980, abstracted street scene, signed in pencil at lower right. Sheet 12.75 x 12.75 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Prunier, Untitled, six watercolorsMARCEL PRUNIER (French, unknown-1980), Untitled, figures, 1927-1929, six watercolor and pencil on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheets range from 10 - 12.75 x 7.5 - 9.5 inches, framed: ), five signSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Morehouse. Stones in a Field. 1980.Morehouse, William Paul (American, 1929-1993). Untitled (Stones in a Field). 1980. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed and dated in gouache, l.r. Image: 7 1/4" x 8 1/2" Framed: 15" x 16" Addl InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Reeve, Untitled, 1993(Canadian, 1929-2012), green ceramic vase with rust markings, marked on base 8-1/2"h Provenance: OKUN Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico; Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swensson, Eldon (1926-2012) watercolor, untitled adobe windowEldon Swensson (1926-2012) untitled adobe window, Eldon Bengston Swensson was born in McPherson, Kansas on September 18, 1926 The Swensson family moved to Lindsborg, KS in 1929 where he spent his youtSee Sold Price
Sold2020CINDY SHERMAN - Untitled #74, 1980Artist: Cindy Sherman Title: Untitled #74, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8x5.35"Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Cindy Sherman is an American photographer known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Milan Dobeš "Untitled Geometric Collage Construction"Artist: Dobeš, Milan (Czech, born 1929) Title: Untitled Geometric Collage Construction, Bright Stripe on Angle Date: circa 1980 Medium: cut printed paper collage and painted paper Dimensions: 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Drawing, Fererico Garcia LorcaFederico Garcia Lorca (Spanish, 1898-1936), Untitled (Fancy Faces), 1929, ink and red conte crayon on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Buenos Aires" lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 8.5"w, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2022CINDY SHERMAN - Untitled Film Still #57, 1980Artist: Cindy Sherman Title: Untitled Film Still #57, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8x5.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Cindy Sherman isSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FORMULA 1, SIGNED CORVETTE RACING POSTERS(lot of 2) Framed posters, including: (1) Corvette Racing, 2012 ALMS GT Driver Championship, signed by Jan Magnussen (Denmark, b.1973), Antonio Garcia (Spain, b.1980), and Tommy Milner (United States,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) Untitled, 1980Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) Untitled, 1980 acrylic and collage on canvas initalled J.G. and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Provenance: Gimpel Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)1960.aastate algul elas Kormašov Kosel ning maalis tihti Pirita jõe kaldaid. Julgelt visandatud kompositsioon ja niisama julge hele koloriit meenutavad Matisse’i 20.sajandi algul, foovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolai Kormašov (Estonian 1929 - 2012)Alates 1950ndate lõpust on algul Kosel, hiljem Meriväljal elanud Nikolai Kormašov palju maalinud Pirita randa. 1961. aasta noorte kunstnike näitusel oli eksponeeritud jõuline, karmi stiili vaimusSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE BRITO Cuba (1935) "Untitled", 1980Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated on the back. 200 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsRonald Gustin Ahlstrom, Illinois / American (1922-2012), Untitled Collage, 1970, acrylic mixed$100
3 days LeftBonhamsPOUL KJÆRHOLM (1929-1980) Chaise longue PK 24Création en 1965, exemplaire de 2018Editi...€3,200
4 days LeftPiasaPoul Kjaerholm (1929-1980) Table Stained Oregon pine and metal Edited by Rud Rasmussen Model created€5,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisPOUL KJAERHOLM (1929-1980) Suite de trois petites tables gigognes, mode?le PK 71, structure cubique€600
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoachim Probst, American (1913-1980), Untitled, ink wash on paper$100