2021HORNBY DUBLO EDP2 TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, EDL3 Canadian Pacific loco & tender, w/cowcatcher, 32017 composite coach, 32018 3rd class brake coach, w/track, orig set box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hornby Dublo Medley of Switches, Track & More.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO, 2 sets #UBR Electronic Uncoupling Rail, 2 sets #32227 Electronically Operated Points, 1 set 3DFR Electronic Points, 1 BR1/4 Isolating Rail, EDB1 1/4, 6 quarter rails, 3 sets 322See Sold Price
Sold2015Hornby Dublo 80054 Freight SetDESCRIPTION: Hornby Dublo freight set with track and extras. Includes: 1) Locomotive No. 80054 2) No. 2OT caboose 3) Two Esso tank cars 4) One No. M486 cable car, four LMS 12T 210112 cars 5) One railSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-War & Post-War Twix Twin Railway Train Track Etc.This lot consists of : 1. Large box of Hornby Dublo Track and some accessories for train lay out, 2. Over three dozen boxes of Trix Express and Twin Track, many are in their original Trix Twin Boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2021HORNBY DUBLO CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETHO ga, 3-rail, EDL3 CP loco & tender, die cast, 32051 Bolster wagon, 32050 Brick wagon, 32049 CP caboose, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20152 HORNBY DUBLO SETSHO ga, 3-rail, 46232 Duchess of Montrose loco & tender w/mail car & 3 corridor coaches, 80054 tank loco w/2 tank cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hornby Dublo Selection of Boxed Curved Track.Hornby Dublo Gauge OO Curved Track, #3719 EDA2, 2 sets of 8 Curved track, #3710 EDA1, 4 sets of 8 Curved Track, with EDA1 1/2, 2 sets of 6 curved half rail track. 8 sets, 60 pieces. Condition very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORNBY "DUBLO" TRAIN SET - HO GAUGEMeccano; litho tin and painted metal; 691 LMS Engine, (3) cars, track; original box; no transformer; L-16",See Sold Price
Sold20163 HORNBY DUBLO TRAIN SETSHO ga, 2-rail, 2024 Express Goods, 2014 Talisman Passenger Set, 2009 Tank Train, w/extra 32018 coach & 32097 diner, orig boxes & inserts, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Toy TrainsToy trains include antique Hornby Series rail cars and train set buildings, Lionel trains and tracks, transformer, accessories, plus children's 45 vinyl records.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scenery and track accessoriesNew Old Stock; bridge parts New Old Stock; bridge parts New Old Stock; bridge parts 1011-30; New Old Stock; Laser-cut, 2-rail, Wood Grade Crossings : 3 crossings parts 295-TB12; New Old Stock; 6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH HORNBY OBBM LE BOURGUIGNON SETO ga, 3-rail, litho tin, BB-8051 electric 2-4-2 loco, w/orig tag, gondola, covered gondola, baggage, 3rd class coach, transformer, missing track, orig set box & dividers worn, top has split corners, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH HORNBY D-1E TRAIN SETO ga, 3-rail, BB-8051 electric loco, side dump car, covered gondola, track & transformer, orig set box & dividers worn, top worn & missing 1 side flap, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ross and Gar Graves Track AccessoriesIncludes 2 packs Ross #912 silver rails, one pack Ross #911 switch ties, eight packs Ross #910 track ties, 7 packs track screws, 2 packs Ross track spikes, 7 packs mating pins, 3 packs track pins, 1 pSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUSTOM BUILT MOTORIZED TRAM CAR.Great detail to this one-of, a great addition to any collection. Comes with custom track, 3-1/2" from rail to rail. Accessories: TracksCondition:(Restored).Dimensions:Lift: 18 - 3/4" x 5" x 7 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF 3 RAIL TRACK INCLUDING LIONELMOSTLY LIONEL INCLUDED IN THIS LOT WITH A FEW PCS. THAT ARE NOT LIONEL. LOT INCLUDES O72 CURVE TRACK 30+ PCS.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL LARGE LOT OF 3 RAIL TRACK, CROSSING AND REMOTE CONTROL NO. 5165 O72 SWITCHALL IN GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION INCLUDED IN LOT ARE A 90 DEGREE CROSSING AND A 45 DEGREE CROSSOVER AS WELL AS 25+ PCS OF SWITCHES, STRAIGHT AND CURVED TRACK AND MUCH MORESee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL FASTRACK 3 RAIL TRACK INC. STRAIGHT AND CURVEDTHIS LOT IS LOADED WITH VARIOUS SIZES OF TRACKING WITH OVER 30+ PCS IN THIS LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT Used O Gauge Metal 3 Rail Track Curves New ShinyLOT Used O Gauge Metal 3 Rail Track Curves New ShinySee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 3 RAIL TRACK LOT OF 20+ PCS OF STRAIGHT TRACKTHIS LOT IS FOR 20+ PCS. OF STRAIGHT TRACK 40 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Hornby Track & AccessoriesIncludes 7 buffer stops; 43910 axels & wheels; several boxes of track clips; 2 boxes 2 /12 half curves; box 1 1/2 half curves; box A1 curves; box full straights; 48041 cross track; 433051 cross track;See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL LOT OF 3 RAIL TRACK INCLUDING 30+ PCSTHIS LOT INCLUDES STRAIGHT AND CURVED PCS OF TRACK AS SEEN IN PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL LOT OF 3 RAIL TRACKTHIS LOT INCLUDES 25+ PCS. OF 3 RAIL LIONEL TRACK INCLUDING SMALL AND LARGER SECTIONS. STRAIGHT PCS. AND CURVED PCS. PLEASE SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Dickens Village Christmas Accessories and Figures$15(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Lunkenheimer Three Chime Steam Whistle - East Altoona Roundhouse Whistle &$2,000
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsMTH O Gauge 3 Rail 20-2156-1 Southern Pacific EMD GP38-2 Diesel Loco #4844$50
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsWeaver O Gauge 3-Rail Southern Pacific Black Widow E-8 A-B-A Diesel Locomotive$150