Sold2022Soap Advertising CollageFramed soap advertising collage on marbleized paper. "A Wash to smooth Wrinkles" in cartouche above. Willow branch around, with decorative bottle with collaged triangular design. Mixed media on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL BRITISH ADS TV SHOW MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGNed Levine, a Modern British artist, an original mixed media painting, advertising collage for Fawlty Towers, a British television sitcom written by John Cleese and Connie Booth, originally broadcastSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jay Eye See Horse Racing Advertising Poster.The poster is professionally framed behind glass and was issued by Clark's Horse Review and is dated 1892. Poster has a prominent horizontal fold line through the center with some soiling. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2023Horse Racing Advertising Illustration Ca. 1930, E.J. Spangler Co. PhiladelphiaTitle: How About Envelopes? Subject: Sporting Type: Painting Materials: Gouache on board Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Ca. 1930 Maker: E.J. Spangler Co. Description: A gouache advertising ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF HORSE RACING ADVERTISINGSOME UNFRAMED, POSTERS AND PICTURES. AGE WEAR, DISCOLORATION. DAMAGE TO FRAMES. VARIOUS SIZES. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Horse Racing CollagesThree black and white framed collages of horse racing and winner's circle at Belmont in 1969 and 1957. [Sight: 10" H x 12 3/4" W; Frame: 15" H x 18" W]. Frames have slight damage, slight toning and maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1938 Barnett Bros Circus Clown PosterGreat Clown collage advertising the Barnett Bros. circus. A fun and brightly colored poster with lots of zanny antics by those crowd favorites, the clowns. Approx size 41" x 14". There is a date of 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster Poultry Farming Magazine 1962Artist: Matyas Gaal. Year: 1962. Size: cca. 50 x 70 cm. Condition: light wear and creasing, small tears. Original vintage socialist advertising poster. Hungarian collage photomontage poster. Poultry fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Horse Racing Light Up Mirror Advertising SignWorking condition, Budweiser Horse Racing Light Up Mirror Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAKPOOM SILAPHAN (THAILAND, b. 1972).'Hendrix Sits on Sprite'. Paper Collage on Vintage Metal Advertising Sign. Signed lower right. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: Sign: approx. 14" h x 35' w. Frame: 25.5" h x 47"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS. (10 PEN & INK BOTANICAL SGN. (1) JOHN HAWKINS3 PCS. (10 PEN & INK BOTANICAL SGN. (1) JOHN HAWKINS COLLAGE (1) 1895 FRENCH ADVERTISING PRINT 16X12" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Artwork: Pink Floyd/Jeff Beck/Blue Cheer ByOriginal Artwork: Pink Floyd/Jeff Beck/Blue Cheer by John Van Hamersveld and Bob Fried, 1968 Original cut-and-paste collage artwork for the poster advertising Pink Floyd, Jeff Beck and Blue Cheer at SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade HARLEY DAVIDSON Collage Man Cave Wall ShelfThis is an Awesome Handmade Solid Wood Framed Man Cave Collage of Early Harley Davidson Advertising Paraphernalia Behind Glass that also Features a Wall Shelf for your Small Harley Collectibles �See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade HARLEY DAVIDSON Collage Man Cave Wall ShelfThis is an Awesome Handmade Solid Wood Framed Man Cave Collage of Early Harley Davidson Advertising Paraphernalia Behind Glass that also Features a Wall Shelf for your Small Harley Collectibles �See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF SPORTS EPHEMERA, 1920'S-1990'S, INCLUDINGLOT OF SPORTS EPHEMERA, 1920'S-1990'S, INCLUDING MAGAZINES, BOOKLETS, CARDS, ADVERTISING, ETC., SPORTS ILLUSTRATED, SPORTFOLIO, HORSE RACING, BASEBALL, FOOTBALL, BOWLING, TENNIS, FISHING, SHOOTING, ANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Picasso BarcelonaExhibition Advertising Poster – Picasso – Drawings, Collages, Lithographs – Barcelona 1977. Country: Spain. Year: 1977. Artist: Pablo Picasso .Size (cm): 74.5x56. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-79 Big Brother 1601 W Evans St Poster 9.8This poster is one of Rick Griffin's most appreciated and collected posters; the design is a collage of various popular characters from advertising accompanied by some favorite FD poster referenceSee Sold Price
Sold20211967 FD-79 Big Brother Avalon Ballroom Poster CGC 9.8This poster is one of Rick Griffin’s most appreciated and collected posters; the design is a collage of various popular characters from advertising accompanied by some favorite FD poster referenSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-79 Big Brother 1601 W Evans St Poster 9.6This poster is one of Rick Griffin's most appreciated and collected posters; the design is a collage of various popular characters from advertising accompanied by some favorite FD poster referenceSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-79 Big Brother Janis Joplin Avalon Poster 8.5From the Houston Freeburg Collection. This poster is one of Rick Griffin’s most appreciated and collected posters; the design is a collage of various popular characters from advertising accompSee Sold Price
Sold20221967 FD-79 Big Brother 1601 W Evans St Poster 9.8From the Houston Freeburg Collection. This poster is one of Rick Griffin's most appreciated and collected posters. The design is a collage of various popular characters from advertising accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar Advertising Print FramedCigar advertising themed print, in style of a collage of labels and advertisements. Matted and Framed. Measurements: Visual image 15.5"H x 11.5"W, Frame 23"H x 19"W. Condition report: Common knicks scSee Sold Price
Featured20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Fountain Service "Delicious & Refreshing" Porcelain Advertising Sign$2,550(14 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$430(10 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$270(9 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$2,550(9 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEmbossed SST Veedol Motor Oil Tin Advertising Sign 35 cents$300(7 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising Sign$310(5 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- Reproduction$720(9 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGraphic Yates Lehigh Coal Delivery Truck Advertising Thermometer$320(6 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC"Say Pepsi Please" Pepsi Cola Advertising Vertical Sign SST$380(6 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Cadillac Lasalle Motor Car Co Advertising Dust Mit$410(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Items.$170(2 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Fishtail Advertising Sign SST$280(9 bids)
20 mins LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPepsi Cola Metal Advertising Thermometer "More Bounce To The Ounce"$100(8 bids)