Sold2024William Saroyan: The Laughing Matter, 1953 First EditionWilliam Saroyan: The Laughing Matter First Edition Stated, Doubleday, Garden City, 1953 William Saroyan (Armenian-American, 1908-1981) novelist, playwright, and short story writer. He was awarded theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yousef Karsh, Eskimo woman, 1953Photographer: Yousuf Karsh(1908-2002) was an Armenian-Canadian portrait photographer, considered one of the greatest portrait photographers of the 20th century. His recognizable portraits include iconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wyland- Original Painting on Canvas "Island Time"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Painting on Canvas. Title: Island Time. Size: 24" x 36". Measures approx. 34" x 44" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is incSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSKAR KOKOSCHKA - Konflikt - Original pen and inkArtist: Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886 - 1980). Title: "Konflikt". Medium: Original pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1920s. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 7/8 x 5 7/8 in. (200 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz. Carpet. Old./Heris. Teppich. Alt.348 cm x 247 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 348 cm x 247 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIMO VIGNELLI, (Italian, b. 1931)Screenprint on paper; "Melting Pot," 1978/89; Signed, dated and numbered 280/300; 34 3/4" x 49 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, Color Magic, very good condition German Description MATTEL Barbie, Color Magic,MATTEL Barbie, Color Magic, very good condition German Description MATTEL Barbie, Color Magic, sehr guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2016SWEET LOOKING DOG SQUEAK TOYComposition dog on wood and canvas platform, mouth opens and closes when dog is depressed and the dog barks. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers Abstract Signed Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Kimm Byers Title: Thinking Within Yourself Medium: Original Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StatemeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Red glaze Porcelain PlateChinese Red glaze Porcelain Plate .Size:5*22.4cm.Weight:0.62kgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 18K Gold and Enamel Moghul 52" NecklaceTotal weight 34.7 grams. Tests positive for 18K gold, but may be as much as 22K. It appears that the gems that used to hang from the main pendant were removed. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender TelecasterWaylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender Telecaster Electric Guitar W/Road Case, COA and Photo - This 1953 Fender Telecaster electric guitar is documented as one of only five main fully covered guitarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender TelecasterWaylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender Telecaster Electric Guitar W/Road Case, COA and Photo - This 1953 Fender Telecaster electric guitar is documented as one of only five main fully covered guitarsSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Packard Caribbean. 1 of 750 built. The Caribbean: Packard's answer to the Cadillac Eldorado1953 Packard Caribbean.The Caribbean was Packard's answer to the Cadillac Eldorado and the Buick Skylark. Priced in 1953 at $5,209 it was less than the Eldorado at $9,000 and the Skylark at $5,600. StSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Morning in Ashtarak, oil on canvas, 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in (67 x 98 cm), signed lower left, dated 1952, titled, dated and signed verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California , A letter from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hidalgo by Teresa Elliott (1953- )Teresa Elliott (1953- ), Hidalgo, oil on canvas, 32 x 72, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024ƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8 Sofaƒ Fernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953)Leather Teddy Bear - No 8/8SofaMetal structure and leatherLimited edition of 8 +4 A.P.Label 'Campana Teddy Bear Small Sofa in LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martian War Machine prop from the film War of the Worlds produced by Paramount Pictures. 1953.Martian War Machine prop from the film War of the Worlds produced by Paramount Pictures. 1953. Fiberglass, paint, metal, resin (cracks and scratches with some paint loss). 22 x 24 1/2 x 20". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, HRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (CUBAN 1912-1985) GOUACHE, WATERCOLOR, INK AND OIL ON HEAVY PAPER, 1953, H 17.5", W 10", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed lower left and dated 1953, blind stamp lower right, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Village Karinj in the Mountains of Tumanyan, dated 1958 , oil on canvas, 20 x 33 1/2 in (50.8 x 85.1 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection California, A Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978$1,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953$25,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionNAN GOLDIN (* 1953) - Jimmy Paulette on David´s bike, NYC 1991€12,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRutland RR Paper Lot with Timetables From 1917 and 1953$25(2 bids)