Sold2021Sard, 10k Rose Gold Ring.Sard, 10k Rose Gold Ring. Featuring one curved sard tablet measuring approximately 18 x 12 mm, set in an open work 10k rose gold mounting and engraved inside shank "H.P. to W.L." Accompanied by a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Bell & Co., Guelph Organ LithographCanadian. 1910s. Lithograph. Marked, "Hunter, Rose & Co., Printers, Toronto" lower edge. 30 x 20". Exhibits minor 1" closed tear, lower edge. CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bell, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, Bell Lily MoldBell, Unmarked R.S. Prussia, Bell Lily Mold, 3.5" x 3", White And Green Luster Finish W/ Pink Rose Garland Decor, Tennessee Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franciscan Desert Rose China - (2)Pr Salt / Peppers,Franciscan Desert Rose China - (2)Pr Salt / Peppers, Pedestal Plate 8'' x 4'', Cup w/ Saucer, Bell, Candlesticks - Inspect 2 small chips -See Sold Price
Sold2021Steiff Teddy Clown, Watch Teddy1926 Teddy Clown Rose 33..#86/5,000…w certificate, hat collar …18 inch Watch Teddy in gray mohair…watch, red collar with bell..ear tag attached w/ button…no boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 Silver Turtle and Rose Quartz Bell Push800 silver turtle and rose quartz bell push Measures: Turtle 3” W X 1.75" D X .75" H 64 grams Quartz" 3” X 1.75" X .1.5" H / .75" Please note: This item is located in West Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2024DARRELL BELL (Canadian, b. 1959)Roses, River, Clouds, 1991 Oil on canvas H. 72" W. 72" Provenance: Private Collection (Toronto); Artworks (Saskatoon)See Sold Price
Sold2023Needlepoint Bell Pulls, Purses, PicturesIncludes three needlepoint bell pulls, all with brass hardware: 1. Roses and other flowers on a light pink ground; 7 1/4"W, 82"L including tassel; 2. Birds and flowers on a navy blue ground; 7 1/4"W,See Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE ROSE BELL SHAPED VASEA FAMILLE ROSE BELL SHAPED VASE Dimension: H. 20.5 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018WWI Hand Tooled Trench Art Shells w/ Eagle DesignFrance,1918 Two nice eagles, both patriotic, one is the American Eagle with motto, The other with the Liberty Bell and a rose. 13 3/4" inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rose Medallion Soup Tureen, 9.5in13in w x 9in d x 9.5in h. Lid has a burnt orange and gold leaf design around center handle. Purchased at Skinner Auction in 2015 for $1000 HP.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique T&V Limoges France Porcelain Gilt PitcherHand Painted roses on white porcelain with 24 k solid gilt handle. Pitcher measures 10.5 in. Ht. x 6 in. W at base. Hallmark under glaze, RED BELL hallmark dates to 1896 up to the early 1900s TressemaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rose-Hill or Rosella Parakeet, 1884Rose-Hill or Rosella Parakeet. Antique print from "Parrots in Captivity" by W.T. Greene. Published in London by George Bell & Sons, 1884. Size: 9.75 x 6.5 inches Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold2019O/C STILL LIFE W/ ROSES, Signed MILNE RAMSEY 1887O/C STILL LIFE W/ ROSES, BOWL & ORIENTAL URN SIGNED MILNE RAMSEY (MILNE 1847- 1915 USA) C. 1887, 23" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Panamanian Veraguas Gold Bell w/ BirdPre-Columbian, Panama or Costa Rica, Veraguas (Chiriqui), ca. 500 to 1200 CE. A splendid 83.4% gold (equivalent to 20K) bell pendant with a bird perched atop, presenting a dramatic form with outspreadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Huge / Detailed African Benin Brass Bell w/ AnansiWest Africa, Nigeria, Benin Kingdom, first half of 20th century CE. A large and heavy cast bronze bell that is a masterpiece of detail and symbolic iconography. The bell has a flattened, conical shapeSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Galmer Sterling Silver Repousse Cups w/ RosesGalmer (American, founded 1981). A set of four sterling silver cups, each repousse decorated with cottage roses and foliage, with a stippled background and a gold washed interior. Stamped "Galmer SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Fe Railroad Steam Locomotive Presentation Bell w/Santa Fe Railroad Steam Locomotive Presentation Bell w/ Plaque Bell has a 4 1/2" plaque attached to the bell which reads, "Presented by A.T. & S.F. R.Y. CO. 1954" The bell is 16 3/4" in diameter and mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Published 10th C. Byzantine Bronze Bell w/ CrossesNear East, Holy Land, Byzantium, Middle Period, ca. 843 to 1204 CE. A beautiful, cast-leaded-bronze bell with a tapered ovoid body, a narrow shoulder, and a tiered upper platform with an integral, perSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Bell w/ Great PatinaAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. late 1st millennium BCE. A wonderful, bronze bell presenting a rounded head, a straight body, a flared lip that opens to a rectangular mouth, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOCKWORK BRASS BULLDOG BELL w/ GLASS EYESWonderful German cast brass Bulldog head with glass eyes. wall mount. When wound the bell rings when the ears or mouth is moved. 4 1/2" diameter. Excellent working condition.See Sold Price
Sold202412th C. Khmer Bronze Ghanta Altar Bell w/ GaneshaSoutheast Asia, Cambodia, Khmer, Angkor Wat style, ca. 12th century CE. A remarkable bronze ghanta ceremonial bell with a vajra or thunderbolt handle featuring the elephant-headed god Ganesh with 2 deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Lot to include, Georg Jensen bell, W.Sterling Silver Lot to include, Georg Jensen bell, W. Adams N.Y. mug, small purse, match safe, and stemmed mug, 23 t.oz. Provenance: The Estate of Alina Roisen, Park Avenue, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021SOFA W/ ROSES UPHOLSTERYDimensions: H 33.75" x W 64.75" x D 29" x SH 17.5" Condition: Some areas of fading to upholstery. Light wear to legs.See Sold Price
3 days LeftModern JewelryVINTAGE 18K YELLOW GOLD DETAILED BUDDHA BELL W/ DANGLE HEART CHARM PENDANT$610
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Metal Bells, Ships Dinner Bell w/ Anchor Wall Hanging & Copper Piece$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftNatalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersHandmade Pierpoint Tapestry/Area Rug w/ Roses$750
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsBeacon Caminol Publix Guaranteed Gasoline 15" Single Globe Lens w/ HP Metal Body$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsWilshire Economy Anti-Knock Gasoline 15" Single Globe Lens w/ HP Metal Body$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPENNZOIL "SAFE LUBRICATION" MOTOR OIL 15" GLOBE LENS W/ BELL GRAPHIC ON LOW PROFILE METAL BODY.$1,300
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCVictoria Austria China Cheese Keeper / Lidded Dish w/ Pink Roses & Gold Trim$7
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFlint & Pere Marquette Railroad Brass Top Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Clear Cast Globe$150
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake CCC&St.L / Big Four Reliable Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Reliable Toledo & Ohio Central Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Pennsylvania Lines Red Globe$40