Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parure composta di 4 pezzi,anello, spilla eParure composta di 4 pezzi,anello, spilla e orecchini, tutti sormontati da uno zaffiro cabochon (quello dell' anello mostra asterismo) e contornati da piccole perle. Realizzati in oro giallo e con astSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DA BARLETTA Sermones fratris Gabrielis Barelete.BARLETTA, Gabriele; da. Sermones fratris Gabrielis Barelete.Lyon, 3 dicembre 1507. 8vo piccolo, 170x120 mm. Legatura in piena pergamena, titolo al dorso. 3 parti di carte (4), XLIX, CLVI, LXXXVIII; l�See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeCirca 1910. Engraved L.C.T. FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vaseFratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vase Italy, c. 1932 deep amethyst glass with silver leaf inclusions and red pasta di vetro applications 4.25 dia x 9.25 h inches Literature: Murano '900, Deboni, pg. 247 illSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian Bowl Circa 1916.Steuben Iridescent Glass Tyrian BowlCirca 1916. Di. 7-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Invitation card for the presentation of the newIn the salon of the hotel Principe di Savoia Milano, 4 pages with original envelope, stamped Ferrari with engineer Lando Degli Esposti of Pirelli, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Bowl with IntTiffany Studios Gold Favrile Glass Bowl with Intaglio GrapevineCirca 1910. Engraved L.CSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ondines Plate CircaR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Ondines Plate Circa 1921. Molded R. Lalique M P. 699, No. 3003. Di. 10-3/4 In.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla in platino di forma allungata con 4 grandiSpilla in platino di forma allungata con 4 grandi diamanti centrali (stim. 0,35 0,70 1,20 1,70) e diamanti a contorno per carati 3,70 ca Peso 22,15 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL 1810 CIRCA basse e decorate con figure di orientali in paesaggi minimi; qualche usura e difetto originario di cottura Alt. cm 4,2, diam. piattino cm 11,3 THREE VENETO CUPS AND SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Orecchini pendentiin oro giallo 18 ct Notes: con due smeraldi taglio smeraldo cts. 8.00 circa e diamanti di contorno taglio vecchio cts. 4.00 circa, chiusura a monachine con sicura. Gr. 11.40A pair of 18 kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stoneware Face JugStoneware face jug. Attributed to Abner Dunkin Van Allen, Muskinghum County, Ohio. Last quarter of the 19th century. H 9-5/8" D base 7-5/8" (including chin) D widest 9-3/4" (spout to nose) D widest 9-See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a gocciaLotto composto da quattro smeraldi due a goccia rispettivamente di ct 24,50 e ct 20,68, e due ottagonali rispettivamente di ct 9,66 e 4,84 Lot comprising four emeralds; two pear shaped two octagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Italian Walnut Tub ArmchairsPair of Italian Walnut Tub Armchairs 25 3/4 x 25 1/4 x 20 in. Traslucido s.n.c. di. Trapani e Arrighi, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes, spilla in oro giallo raffigurante dueHermes, spilla in oro giallo raffigurante due uccellini accovacciati sul ramo, occhi di zaffiro e corpo a gomitolo. Dimensioni 4 x 3 cm. Peso 12,05 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Falda (Giovanni Battista) - Il nuovo teatro delleIl nuovo teatro delle fabriche, et edificii, in prospettiva di Roma moderna , parts 1-3 (of 4), 3 engraved titles and 85 plates (including 3 dedication leaves), 1665-[1669]; Le fontane di Roma nelle pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Grandi, Dino - Conte di Mordano (Mordano, 4 giugno 1895 – Bologna, 21 maggio 1988)€150
1 day LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) INSCRIBED AND SIGNED `CHIN-SHIH` WANG DINGYI. A SET OF FOUR INK ON PAPER CALLIGRAPHY HANGING$1,000
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
23 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of European Countries: Spain, Portugal, France, & Greece$50