Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Blue Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 10-1/2" x 15-3/4". Frame measures16-3/4" x 21-1/2". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attrib: Chin Hsiao (1935 - 2000)Attributed To: Chin Hsiao, Chinese (1935 - 2000) Acrylic and Ink on Paper "Red Stripes, 1964" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Measures 15-3/4" x 10-1/2". Frame measures 21-1/2" x 16-3/4". A work listedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. Painting on ceramics. Cm 38,00 x 25,00. Signad on the left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.Untitled. 2010. Serigraphy on paper on canvas. Cm 98,00 x 178,00. 5 H.C. Edition, signature and stamp lower left. Publisher: Severgnini Art Editions, Cernusco sul Naviglio (Milan). Printer: Maurilio MSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Senza titoloHSIAO CHIN 1935 Senza titolo Ceramica diametro cm. 24,3 Firma al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER PAINTINGAttributed to Hsiao Chin no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"WX36"H framed, mint condition Biography: Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHIN HSIAO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Chin Hsiao, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 34"WX41"H framed, mint condition Biography: Chin Hsiao is a Chinese avant-garde painter and visual artist. He graduatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO THAI CAST METAL HEADS OF BUDDHACondition: the taller bust with damage to lower chin area; 15 1/2 x 9 inches; the other, 10 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECE ENGLISH BOBBY (POLICEMAN) ITEMSHELMET, NIGHT STICK, & WHISTLE. LINER AND CHIN STRAP. 15" LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Period Celadon Vase w/ DeerChinese Republic Period celadon vase with deer heads on sides, having Chin Lung mark. 15" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Copy of an Antonius Stradivarius Viola,Germany,20th Century Single piece with two part constructed back, ebonized tuning pegs, fingerboard, and chin rest. Wood, Body 15 1/4" t x 8 3/4" w x 2 3/8" d.Overall length 25 1/2" Marked "AntoniusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Werkstatte-Manner Carved Stone HeadWiener Werkstatte-manner carved and polished green stone head, after Bronze Age Cycladic sculpture the flattened visage bisected by a furrowed brow line, straight nose, and chin. 25" H X 15" W X 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enameled Christmas Slide Bracelet, *' Signed SPEnameled Christmas Slide Bracelet, *' Signed SP. Ten siding links that move on two chins that are appx. 15,, wide at the wiedest. There is a link on each end that does not move as it is attached to thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsVENERE NERA EBONY, A Capodimonte Giuseppe Armani Florence Limited Edition Figurine$600
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Hand Painted Venetian Mask From Machera del Galeone$1
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$1,100(7 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, pharmacy, mortar and pestle, gilt tin, mid 19th century" height, diameter 15 1/2"$450(3 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".$150