Sold2022Vintage Mad Magazine, Humbug, and National Lampoon Magazine...Vintage Mad Magazine, Humbug, and National Lampoon Magazine Lot. Including (36) issues of Mad Magazine (1950s/70s) including issues No. 29, 30, 31, 32, 35, 51, and 54, among others; (6) issues of HumbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monster Magazine Lot, Eerie, Creepy and MoreIncludes Creepy #1, 14, 15, 16, 40, 45-61, 67, 1969 yearbook, Eerie #9, 10, 11, 14, 17, 25, 28-34, 36-41, 43-52, 54, 55, 61, 62, Vampirella #1 (poor), Castle of Frankenstein #19. Mixed condition. ExamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman SS United No. 3 People Being Served Aboard The ShipLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original watercolor and gouache drawing. This drawing appeared on pp. 60-61 of the June 1961 issue of Playboy magazine for the article "Man At His Leisure: NeimSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987) Cologne Cathedral, 1985.ANDY WARHOL (USA, 1928-1987)Cologne Cathedral, 1985.Screenprint with diamond dust, issue 15/15.Edition of 60 copies and 15 P.A.Hand signed.Attached certificate issued by the Hartmann Gallery.MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Milena Koste MOP Stone Set Silver Necklace Collar Choker And Link Bracelet Texas HeirsHuge Milena Koste MOP Stone Set Silver Necklace Collar Choker And Link Bracelet Texas Heirs Collection 1 Of 15 7.5in Bracelet 17in Necklace 12.5Tozt. Note one of 15 lots from 350 to 364 from a BelleaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Opper - AM 8-21Lot 21 John Opper American (1908-1994) AM 8-21 acrylic on canvas signed verso 54 x 60 inches frame dimensions: 54 3/4 x 60 3/4 x 2 inches,wood frame Provenance: From the Mazer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pictorial Review Magazine, March 1921 Issue$.25, Artist- Earl Christy, some decaying along spine, measures 15 3/4 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Age Comic Lot. 9 Boxes.Includes Mixed Condition. Marvel, DC, ACG, Dell, Gold Key, Archie, Spiderman Golden Record Reprint 1 low grade (see image), #2 no back, 15-43 mixed grades and more. 750+ Comics with better issues.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Coin 5 Rubles, 1755. St. Petersberg, ElizabeDescription: RUSSIA. 5 Rubles, 1755. St. Petersberg Mint (without mint mark).Elizabeth (1741-61). Fr-124; C-27.2; Bit-54; Uzd-78; Sev-182; Dia-330; Kaim-96. Mintage of only 5,842 pieces. RARE, especiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUMMEL ORNAMENTS, HUGE LOT OF 50Huge lot of 50 boxed MJ Hummel ornaments from Danbury MintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two huge lots of antique lace, table covers, fabrics and moreTwo huge lots of antique lace, table covers, fabrics and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stunning Natural Kashmir Sapphire - CD certifiedStunning Kashmir Sapphire 12.09 carats - oval shape, size 15.54 x 12.67 x 7.17 mm; Top Blue color & top luster fire; 100% natural ...no treatment in any way; certified by CD swiss lab;See Sold Price
Sold2022A Marriage Portrait of an Elizabethan Lady (French, 16th Century)A Marriage Portrait of an Elizabethan Lady French, 16th Century (c. 1580) Oil on panel Property of a Gentleman Provenance: Christie's Paris, 21st June 2011, lot 54 Dimensions: (Frame) 21 in (H) x 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Group of Original Star Wars Kenner Action Figures.Very Large Group of Original Star Wars Kenner Action Figures. Huge lot. See the photos. Very good condition. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday July 24th from 10 am to 5 pm in Marietta, OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Alberts - Diving BatherLot 61 Leonard Alberts American (1924-2010) Diving Bather oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches frame dimensions:37 1/2 x 47 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Estate of Olivia Koopalethes & LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of VINTAGE Costume JewelryHuge lot of vintage costume jewelry, including earrings, necklaces, bracelets, some with crystals, enameled, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage to modern Christmas OrnamentsHuge lot of vintage Christmas ornaments, some blown glass, some HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Foreign Coins some SilverHuge lot of assorted foreign coins, including, Mexico, England, Canada, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Christmas OrnamentsHuge lot of collectable Reed & Barton Christmas ornamentsSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLeve and Alden’s Tourists Gazette-July 1878$30
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$100(4 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPacific Electric RY Employee Timetable Lot and Cover$90(3 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1937 Lot of 6 Six Magazines Collection Set$8(2 bids)