Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) 'I am the One Who Will Leave' Oil and mixed media on board, 66 x 46cmHughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) 'I am the One Who Will Leave' Oil and mixed media on board, 66 x 46cm (30 x 18) Signed; inscribed and dated 2005 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed,Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed, inscribed and dated 2007/'8 verso In 1995, Hughie O’Donoghue and his wife Clare moved to Ireland. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Kelly "Thicket XLIII" oil and mixed media onROBERT KELLY (American b. 1956) Thicket XLIII Oil and mixed media on canvas 62 1/8 x 48 inches; 157.79 x 121.92 cm Titled, signed and dated verso: Thicket XLIII, © R. Kelly, 2000 Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (b. 1965) LandscapeLandscape signed and dated 1972 (lower right) oil/ mixed media on canvas 19" x 24" (48 cm x 62 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks 114.3 x 167.9 cm. (45 x 6...Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks signed, titled and dated ''DOOLOUGH'/Lake of the Sandbanks./O'Donoghue 2001.' (verso) oil and acrylic on board 114.3 x 167.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High)Naghaharing Reyna (Queen on High) signed and dated 2004 (middle right) mixed media 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila The Queen’s Gambit by LISA GUERRERO NAKPILJos�See Sold Price
Sold2022David Bradley + Tony Abeyta, Collaboration, 1990-2022David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) + Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Collaboration, 1990-2022mixed media collage on paper19 x 24 in. (48.26 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Manes, Truce (0999487)Paul Manes (American, b. 1948)Truce (0999487)oil and mixed media on canvassigned Paul Manes, titled to reverseheight 52 1/2in x 49 1/2in (133.5 x 126cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Third Ray"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Third Ray", 1974, mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sight); 24.75'' x 32.75'', 63 x 83 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Untitled" PaintingDavid Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Untitled", mixed media oil painting on canvas with cigarette butts. Framed. Size: 60'' x 60.25'', 152 x 153 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim C. Norton | Winter's CampArtist: Jim C. Norton | b. 1953 CAA, NWR Title: Winter's Camp Signed l/l: Jim C. Norton Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 36 by 48 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Gilliam. " Hidden Yellow," mixed media(American, b. 1933). Oil, wood piece, thick polyurethane on stacked wood panel, artist and title label on verso, 23 1/8 x 15 7/8 in., unframed; Gifted by the artist to Andre "Mickey" Ferrell, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawayan de Guia (b. 1979) CuraCura dated 2018 mixed media (acrylic, oil, found obje ctsand paper on wood) 47" x 52" (119 cm x 132 cm) PROVENANCEPintô International, New York Kawayan de Guia’s collage and mixed-media workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sean Scully "Change #48"Sean Scully, (Irish American b. 1945), "Change #48", mixed media work on paper with acrylic and tape, pencil signed Sean Scully 1975, 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" image, 21-1/2" x 24-1/2" sight, framed 28-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed media on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Untitled No. 4," 1995, dry pigment/water, oil paint stick, and charcoal on Aquarelle Canson paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 40.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samia Halaby 1969 Untitled AbstractionHalaby, Samia (Palestinian, born 1936) , Untitled, 1969 (#238), oil and mixed media on canvas, 37 x 37 inches, signed on canvas reverse, Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Il.See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Oehlen: UntitledMarkus Oehlen Untitled 1990 oil, mixed media on canvas; framed 250 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Oehlen 90 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Cave (American, b. 1959) Untitled (Bananas)Nick Cave (American, b. 1959) Untitled (Bananas) mixed media 9 x 5 x 2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the studio of the Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor PASMORE (1908-1998) British - MaltaVictor PASMORE (1908-1998) ; Untitled abstract ; 1967 ; mixed media on board ; dimensions 122 x 122 cm (48 x 48 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $585 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Pacquing (b. 1967)Bernardo Pacquing (b. 1967) Untitled oil on canvas 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) Contemporary artist Bernardo Pacquing’s nonrepresentational works are marked by subdued colors, minimalist aesthetiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Snyder (American b. 1940)Joan Snyder (American b. 1940)Joan Snyder (American b. 1940)Mixed Media on Paper18 1/2in. x 26in (47cm. x 66cm)Framed: 23in. x 31in (48cm. x 79cm)Beginning in the late 1960s and early 1970s with the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Pummill (1936-), Wyoming Ranch StationRobert Pummill (1936-) Wyoming Ranch Station Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 32 x 48 Framed/base dimensions: 45 1/2 x 61 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed lower right: pummill (artist cipher CA)© '89 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Coleman (1978-), Horse Camp at DuskNicholas Coleman (1978-) Horse Camp at Dusk Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 x 48 Framed/base dimensions: 49 x 61 x 4 1/4 Signature: signed lower left: Nicholas Coleman© Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) The Last Summer (2004) Oil on canvas board, 47 x 77cm (18½ x 30¼'')€5,500
2 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O’Donoghue RA (b.1953) No. 37, Stuttgart 7 Hours 20 Minutes 24.7.44 (2008) Oil on canvas,€20,000
23 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
1 day LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDejoniero Jones, 21st Century, Time-Spirit, 2019, mixed media on canvas$150
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGeorge William Whitaker (RI,NY,MA,1841-1916) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antique$110(2 bids)