Sold2018Hugo Kotschenreiter (German, 1854-1908) Night Watch,Hugo Kotschenreiter (German, 1854-1908)Night Watch, 1882Oil on boardSigned upper left and dated 188211 1/4 in. h. x 8 3/4 in. w., board 22 1/2 in. h. x 19 3/4 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Hugo Kotschenreiter (1854-1908): Portrait of a ManG. Hugo Kotschenreiter (1854-1908): Portrait of a Man with a Pipe Oil on panel, signed 'GH Kotschenreiter' upper right. 10 x 7 in., 17 x 14 1/2 in. (frame). Sold Christie's, NY, date unknown, Lot 164.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kotschenreiter, Hugo: Die ZeitungsleserHugo Kotschenreiter 1854 - 1908 The newspaper readers Oil on wood; H 28 cm, W 22 cm; signed ''H. Kotschenreiter''See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Kotschenreiter (German 1854-1908) Oil on CanvasArtist signed and dated upper left: H Kotschenreiter 95. Period frame. Shipping weight: 6 1/2 lbs. Sight: 11 1/4 x 8 7/8; Frame: 20 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO MUHLIG (GERMAN 1854-1929)HUGO MUHLIG (GERMAN 1854-1929)Winter Huntingoil on canvas 41 x 58 cm (16 1/8 x 22 7/8 in.); framed dimensions: 72 x 90 cm (28 3/8 x 35 3/8 in.)signed lower right CONDITION The painting is in age-approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casar, Hugo (1911-1975) Two men with fluteArtist: Casar, Hugo (1911-1975) German Title: Two men with flute Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche Hugo Casar Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Hugo CasarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Wilhelm Kauffmann, (German, 1844-1915), RecliningHugo Wilhelm Kauffmann (German, 1844-1915) Reclining Young Man oil on canvas signed Hugo Kauffman (lower right) 31 x 23 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2015HUGO KAUFFMANN GERMAN OIL SIGNED PORTRAIT 1907Hugo Kauffmann (German, 1844-1915) Portrait of a man with bonnet. Oil on wood panel, signed lower left and dated 1907. 5.5" x 4.5" (Image) Ht: 15" Width: 13.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Kaufmann Oil on Board "Two Men Conversing OverHugo Kaufmann (German 1868-1919) Oil on Board "Two Men Conversing Over Drink and Smoke", circa 1898, signed lower right, "H. Kaufmann '89". 10.5 in. x 13.75 in. Overall 15 in. x 18.5 in. HugoSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS GERMAN MINIATURE OIL PAINTINGS ON COPPERGerman, 19th century. Pair of miniature paintings comprising Adolf Van Der Venne (1828-1911), "Winter Scene" -1885 and Alexander Friedrich Werner (1827-1908), "Portrait of Man" -1870; both oils on copSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Breul (RI,German,1854-1910) watercolor paintingARTIST: Hugo August Bernhard Breul (Rhode Island, Germany, 1854 - 1910) NAME: Portrait of Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Breul (RI,German,1854-1910) watercolor paintingARTIST: Hugo August Bernhard Breul (Rhode Island, Germany, 1854 - 1910) NAME: Portrait of Man MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 6 inches / 20 x 15 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne Eisendieck (German, 1908 - 1998) OilOil on canvas. Ete A Juvisy," Study of a young woman by a lake with bridge. Signed lower left. Titled on verso. 17.5" X 21" (26.5" X 3.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bi-Plance Circling the Eiffel Tower Windup ToyMueller & Kaderer. German - 1908 - 16 1/2" T x 20 " W. Wow, how does one describe such a beautiful and rare German windup toy. The toy depicts a large Bi-Plane flying around the Eiffel Tower. It worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Hartung (German, 1908-1968) SteerKarl Hartung (German, 1908-1968) Steer Incised with signature on the underside, polished wood.height: 4 3/4 in. (12.1cm)width: 5 3/4 in. (14.6cm)depth: 2 1/4 in. (5.7cm) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul FelgentreffPaul Felgentreff (German, 1854-1933), "A Family Gathering," 1887, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, inscribed "Munich" lower left, gallery label (Trotter Galleries, Carmel, California) affixSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. Wolff. Vienna Bronze Arab and Camel .Albert Moritz Wolff, German, 1854-1923, Arab Praying Beside his Camel, Cold-Painted Viennese Bronze, signed on base A. M. Wolff, and on edge by Foundry:Akt.Ges.Vorm.H Cladenbeck Berlin D 4033(DKOD1200See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUZANNE EISENDIECK OIL ON CANVASSUZANNE EISENDIECK (POLISH/GERMAN, 1908-98), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "PLAGE A SANTA CRISTIANA" An oil on canvas titled "Plage A Santa Cristiana" by Suzanne Eisendieck. Depicting a seated young laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Paul Wilhelm Keller (German 1854-1920):Ludwig Paul Wilhelm Keller (German 1854-1920): 'Reutlingen' - Children in the Garden, oil on canvas signed and inscribed 47cm x 67cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marklin Incline "Rack" Locomotive - Gauge IBy Gebruder Marklin German - 1908 - 9" L Very Good (see description) This is a very scarce and desirable clockwork drive Incline Engine. Painted with a green and black body with red and gold trim. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2023GISELE FREUND, (French/German, 1908-2000), Virginia WoolfGISELE FREUND (French/German, 1908-2000)Virginia Woolfsilver gelatin printsigned Gisele Freund lower rightplate: 11 3/4 x 8 in., frame: 20 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN THREE MAN CYCLEColorful hand painted tin figures, seated on wire frame tandem, spoke wheels, clockwork driven. 8 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Legacy Auction & RealtyImperial German Pre WWI 1908 Graf Zeppelin Souvenir From Crashed Air Ship$14(3 bids)
767 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGerman .800 Silver Soup Ladle Bright-Cut Leaf Design Dated 1908 13" Serving$10
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPPS, Harry R. (1869 – 1937). Destroy this Mad Brute / Enl...$5,000(1 bid)
971 Lots AwayBidhausZeppelin 100th Anniversary Limited Model Japan Limited Color Mens Watch$10(1 bid)