Sold2022Hugo Lepik (Estonian 1905 - 2001)Saaremaa. 1945. Õli. Masoniit. 38 x 46 cm. 1930. Lepik oli Riigi Kunsttööstuskoolis küll litograafiaosakonna juhataja, ent sai 1930.aastate lõpupoole tuntuks ka maalijana. OllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985) TänavErnst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovile on mõlemad maetud Puhja kalmistule. Oma ateljeesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008,lk. 263, kataloogis A 56,lk.323). Umbes samamoodi oli kunstnik oma noorusaegset kodu Altjal kujutanuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 319, A 10). See üldistavas käsitluses maastik oli augustikuisele Eestile tollal iseloomuliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Üks kunstniku hilisloomingu suurejoonelisemaid natüürmorte, harmooniline oma värvirikkuses, maalitud hea hooga, vahel pintslivarrega kergelt vorme markeerides. Omamoodi hommage Eisma suvekodu aialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tkn. 2008, lk. 323, A 112). Viru värav (õieti eelvärav) on kunstis üks populaarsemaid vana TalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafia “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” kataloogiosas (Tln. 2008, A 133). Richard Uutmaa viimaste eluaastate värvisäravad akvarellid on maalitud kvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln.2008, lk.268; monograafias kataloogiosas A 107,lk.323). Oli eksponeeritud R.Uutmaa isikunäitusel eestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985)1933.aastal “Pallase” lõpetanud Ernst Jõesaar oli tugev ja mainekas skulptor enne sõda ning töötas sel alal kõrgel tasemel ka Rootsis. Skulptuuri kõrvalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Jõesaar (Estonian 1905 - 1985)Kreeka motiiv. 1976. Õli. Masoniit. 38 x 46 cm. Ernst Jõesaar lõpetas Pallase skulptorina 1933. aastal. 1944. aastal emigreerus ta koos abikaasa Renatega Rootsi. Vastavalt tema soovileSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Vernon Johnson (1905 - 2001 Seal Beach, CA)Fishing boat at dock Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Richard V. Johnson Sight size: 12.75'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 20.25'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred C. Ybarra (1905 ? 2001) Tropical WatercolorBorn in Los Angeles, CA on March 26, 1905. Ybarra first worked in an architecture firm in New York City before opting for an art career. After a brief art study in Europe, he returned to Los Angeles iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Klossowski (1905-2001) and Louis-Rene des ForetsPierre Klossowski (1905-2001) and Louis-Rene des Forets (1916-2000)A demented memory, 1991In folio (50 X 38,5 cm), in sheets, in a slipcaseA lithograph in the frontispiece and six lithographs in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali O/C Painting, Paris Street Scene with Flower SellersLouis Dali (France, 1905-2001) oil on canvas Parisian cityscape painting with figures walking along a street, flower sellers in the foreground, a classical-style building at right, and Haussmann buildSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hu Jieqing Floral Painting on Paper (1982)Hu Jieqing (Chinese, 1905-2001). Ink and color on handmade paper, ca. 1982. Calligraphy down right side and artist's red seal/chop at lower right. A beautiful floral painting by Chinese artist Hu JieqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Dali, Montmartre Winter, oil on canvasLouis Dali (French, 1905-2001) Montmartre Winter oil on canvas signed lower left 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali 'Parisian Street Scene' Oil on CanvasLouis Dali (French, 1905-2001) impressionistic oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian cityscape with figures walking along a street, sidewalk, and promenade, signed lower right, housed in a carveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Dali (France, 1905 - 2001/1994)Louis Dali (France, 1905 - 2001/1994) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight size: 19 x 23.5 inches. Louis Dali was a member of the Society of French Artists in Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Louis Dali, French (1905-2001) Oil on canvasTwo (2) Louis Dali, French (1905-2001) Oil on canvas paintings "Parisian Street Scenes". One signed lower left, the other unsigned. Good condition. Measures 8" x 10", frames measure 13-1/2" x 15-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Acoma, Pair of Facial Vessels, ca. 1975Acoma Pair of Facial Vessels, ca. 1975fired clay, pigmentsFrances Pino Torivio(Acoma, 1905 - 2001)Polychrome Faceinscribed: FRANCES TORivio / Acoma N.M.6 x 7 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. (15.2 x 19.7 x 18.4See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS DALI MID CENTURY MONTMARTRE PARIS OIL ON CANVASLouis Dali (1905-2001) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Montmarte, Paris Street Scene. Signed lower right. In gallery frame with linen liner. In frame 23"x26"x2". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dali O/C Paris Cityscape, View of Moulin RougeLouis Dali (France, 1905-2001) oil on canvas Paris street scene painting depicting the Moulin Rouge cabaret in Montmartre, with figures walking in the foreground under a hazy sky. Signed "Louis Dali"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hu Jieqing Hanging Scroll Painting of CatHu Jieqing (Chinese, 1905-2001). Hanging scroll painting depicting a cat chasing an insect, ink and color on paper. With an inscription and red artist's seal along the right edge.Huaxin; height: 26 1/See Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1905 BEAUTIFUL Les Miserables Victor HUGO French Classic Literature 2v Broadway$1
May 15Emotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€205(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas deDecker (American, b. 1951) The Gore Mountain Range, 2001$2,500
BonhamsGUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) DOUBLE-DOOR BOOKCASE NO. 718 Eastwood, New York, c. 1905, oak, coppe...$2,600
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsRadio, Space Age Mid Century Modern, Model 2001, mfgd by Weltron, transistor 8 track stereo Am/Fm$70(3 bids)
May 15Emotions GalleryDavid LaChapelle - Pamela Anderson, 2001 Signed by david LaChapelle€310(4 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMilitaria, Signal Cannon, 9" barrel on iron carriage w/wheels stamped T.H. Merkel 1905, Good+ cond,$50
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerWireless Telegraphy Coherer Receiver by Meiser & Mertig, c. 1905€450(1 bid)
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED AND ETCHED GLASS VASE WITH GRAPES AND APPLIED SNAILS, Nancy, France, c. 1905, in...$1,100(7 bids)