Sold2022HUGO KLINGEMANN ANTIQUE GERMAN OIL PAINTING, 1905Hugo Klingemann, German, 1869 to 1942, Impressionist style oil on canvas painting depicting a river landscape with houses, 1905. Monogrammed lower right, bears estate stamps of the artist verso. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lg HUGO ASBACH Modernist Oil Painting. German AcLg HUGO ASBACH Modernist Oil Painting. German Academy artist. Abstract blues, black, yellow orange. Oil on canvas. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 40.5 inches: W: 50.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Lorenzo Quaglio The Younger (German, 1793-1869) Oil Painting on Wood PanelLot of 2 Lorenzo Quaglio The Younger (German, 1793-1869) Oil Painting on Wood Panel. 2 oil paintings on wooden board. Both depict landscape scenes. Signed bottom right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Hugo KlingemannHugo Klingemann (German, 1869-1942), Dutch Harbor Scene, gouache and watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 12"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) Oil Painting on Canvas CoupleSigned Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) Oil Painting on Canvas Couple. Signed lower left, measures H: 20" x W: 15", 3 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Casar (German, 1911-) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a girl with flowers (sight size, 19.5" x 15.5"). Signed LR Hugo Casar.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo Kaufmann Oil on Board "Two Men Conversing OverHugo Kaufmann (German 1868-1919) Oil on Board "Two Men Conversing Over Drink and Smoke", circa 1898, signed lower right, "H. Kaufmann '89". 10.5 in. x 13.75 in. Overall 15 in. x 18.5 in. HugoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Brandel (German, 1869-1930), Rustic LandscapeFritz Brandel (German, 1869-1930), Rustic Landscapeoil on canvas, signed and dated 1909 at lower left, framed. Frame dimensions 50 x 37 1/2 in. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960)Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960) Munich, 1928 oil on canvas signed Ernst Liebermann Mchn and dated (lower right) 23 x 27 inches. Property from the Estate of Bud and Donna O. Wilkinson Note: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Casar, oil on canvas, Seated Girl, signed lowerHugo Casar (German, b 1911), oil on canvas, Seated Girl, signed lower left, 20" x 16" canvas, 25-1/2" x 21-1/2" overall, Newman Galleries (Philadelphia) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Manner of Carl RungiusManner of Carl Clemens Moritz Rungius (German/American, 1869-1959), Two Moose, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Oehmichen "Winning Hand" oil on canvasHUGO OEHMICHEN (German 1843-1933) "Winning Hand" Oil on canvas. 21 1/2 x 26 7/8 inches; Frame: 36 x 41 1/2 inches. Signed upper right corner: H. Oehmichen. Condition: Please contact MichaanÃs for a fSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MULERTT, MOTHER & CHILD OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDCarl Eugene Mulertt (German/Netherlands, 1869-1915)."Mother and Child", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; giltwood frame. Provenance: From The Collier Estate, Cumming, Georgia. Approx. 26.5" x 32.5 (See Sold Price
Sold2023Elias Atzitiris (German,1872-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Elias Atzitiris (Germany, 1872 - c.1963) after Hanno Rhomberg (German,1820 - 1869) TITLE: Sleigh Carver MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. One minor paint loss by the right edge. No vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Conrad Beckmann (1846-1902, German)"The Champion," 1869 Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower right: Conrad Beckmann, titled on the frame plaque 44" H x 62" W Provenance: Sold: Sotheby's / Parke-Bernet, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Hessmert (1869-1928 German) River Scene LandscapeCarl Hessmert (1869-1928 German) River Scene Landscape Oil on Board 8.5''x14'' Image. An impressionist German landscape. Signed on verso. Loose, unframed. Scattered edge wear.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHugo Casar, Germany, Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseADOLF KAUFMAN (1848-1916) GERMAN/ FRENCH "PARIS" OIL ON WOOD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT$50(1 bid)