Sold2023Hurrah, Raybeats, Del-Byzanteens, FlyerUSA, 1981 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer for a concert by the Neo-Surf Rock band Raybeats with Del-Byzanteens at Hurrah. Del-Byzanteens was an early musical project of Jim Jarmusch, knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CBGB, Del-Byzanteens, Ike Yard, FlyerUSA, 1981 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer for a concert by Del-Byzanteens with Ike Yard at CBGB. Del-Byzanteens was an early musical project of Jim Jarmusch, known for his pioneering worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hurrah, The Cramps, FlyerUSA, 1978-81 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer for a series of two concerts by the psychobilly band, The Cramps at Hurrah. Photograph taken by a patient during The Cramps' 1978 concert atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hurrah, Human Switchboard, FlyerUSA, c. 1980 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer for a concert by Human Switchboard, a Cleveland punk band at Hurrah. Tags: modern, modernism, modernist, performance, conceptual, ephemera, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hurrah, 3-D Fashion Show, FlyerUSA, 1980 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer with enlarged excerpt from October 15, 1980 edition of The Soho News advertising [the first 3-D Fashion Show at Hurrah] wherein guests were giveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Telephone, New York Club Tour, FlyerUSA, 1978-81 printed matter 11” x 8 1/2” Flyer promoting a series of concerts by Telephone at Hurrah, Mudd Club, CBGB, and Max's Kansas City. Tags: modern, modernism, modernist, performancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giochi di percorsoGiochi di percorso ENG Board games and flyer in very good/fine conditions. ITLotto composto da: General Motors, Il Gioco del Pizzardone promozionale 1966, cm 85x59, al retro panoramica e pubblicitàSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Otros Temas del TorofuegoElmar Rojas Otros Temas del Torofuego 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 70.5 h × 58.5 w in (179 × 149 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Elmar Rojas 92'. Signed twice, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBicycle, Western Flyer Special Edition, single speed w/spring fork, headlight, taillight & horn$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftSS Auction, Inc.DITTA G. PARAVIDINI DI A. DEL CORNO & C. ART NOUVEAU CARVED HALL BENCH$200(1 bid)
May 25Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
Featured1 day LeftLloyd Ralston GalleryAMERICAN FLYER 48070 LEGACY UP BIG BOY LOCO & TENDER$110(5 bids)
May 25Basel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400