Sold2016Ian Thomson (20th Century) WatercolorWatercolor depicts a country road with a barn and farmhouse in a snowy landscape in blue tones. Signed lower right "Ian Thomson '55" Single mat housed in a wood frame. In good condition. 8.25 inches hSee Sold Price
SoldBERTARELLI SIGNED SILKSCREENIan Bertarelli, (20th Century), “Subway”, ca. 20’s, Silkscreen, signed lower right, numbered 1/6, signed on the reverse, Paper Size: 9 ¾” x 12 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2024Ian Joseph (b. 20th century, Kwakiutil), "Moon Mask Portrait," 1985Ian Joseph(b. 20th century, Kwakiutil)"Moon Mask Portrait," 1985Painted carved cedar woodIncised signature, title, date, and inscription verso: Carved by: Ian Joseph / From Squamish Tribe /See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ian GreenIan Green (American, 20th century), Untitled (Man in Prayer with Lightbulb), 1996, initialed and dated lower right, oil on panel, overall (unframed): 72"h x 40"w. Provenance: Property from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ian Strawn, (American, 20th/21st century), The EyesIan Strawn (American, 20th/21st century) The Eyes Have It oil on panel 18 x 30 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2022BENCHMADE SHAKER-STYLE BOWFRONT CHERRY DESKManner of Ian Ingersoll (American, founded 1975), 20th century. Bowfront-form cherry desk in the Shaker or country Hepplewhite taste, having an overhanging top three-drawers, and rising on tapering leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine 20th Century Literature Titlesincluding a first edition of Ernest Hemingway's The Sun Also Rises, New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926, and two First American editions of Ian Fleming's Goldfinger, New York: Macmillan Company, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Ian Thomson, Painting Of Barn(American, 20th century), oil on masonite, signed lower right, punch, partial break to masonite 1 1/2" long, 1" wide where upper fence boards intersect. A few small edge losses. 35 1/2" high, 43" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney - Ian Swimming, Los Angeles, 1982DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Ian Swimming, Los Angeles, 1982 Print in Colors, Signed in the Plate 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" David Hockney is one of the most influential British artists of the 20th century. PerhapsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Chinese Carpet-Upholstered OttomanContemporary Chinese Carpet-Upholstered Ottoman20th C.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory Hathaway, Robert Denning, New York City, Ian and Carolina Irving, NYC, Sotheby's, French/CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Whimsical Gilt Circular MirrorsA Pair of Whimsical Gilt Circular Mirrors 20th century Diameter 49 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gothic Style Wrought Iron Fire ScreenA Gothic Style Wrought Iron Fire Screen 20th century Height 48 x width 48 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Toile Upholstered ArmchairsA Pair of Toile Upholstered Armchairs 20th century Height 51 x width 31 x depth 26 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Modern Wrought Iron Knot-Form and Glass Top SideA Modern Wrought Iron Knot-Form and Glass Top Side Table 20th century Height 25 x diameter 15 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Cherokee Booger MaskTitle: Old Cherokee Booger Mask Date/Period: middle 20th century ca. Dimensions: inches 10.6" x 5.7" x 2.7" (cm 27 x 14,5 x 7) Materials: wood Provenance: Ian West Collection, Private British CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Ebonized and Gilt Fruit BowlAn Italian Ebonized and Gilt Fruit Bowl 20th century Height 16 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Moroccan Inlaid Table LampsA Pair of Moroccan Inlaid Table Lamps 20th century Height 18 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Modern Gilt Metal Faux-Bamboo Glass Top TableA Modern Gilt Metal Faux-Bamboo Glass Top Table 20th century Height 16 1/4 x width 44 x depth 28 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Toile Upholstered ArmchairsA Pair of Toile Upholstered Armchairs 20th century Height 51 x width 31 x depth 26 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Toile Upholstered ArmchairsA Pair of Toile Upholstered Armchairs 20th century Height 51 x width 31 x depth 26 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of Ian MacKay Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kilim RunnerA Kilim Runner 20TH CENTURY 12 feet x 5 feet 3 inches. Property from the Estate of Ian MacKaye Kean, 2 Via Mizner, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Costume Victorian Mourning Copper Jewelry,20th Century Estate grouping consisting of a Victorian mourning necklace with simulated amethyst, Ian Michaels copper and composition necklace, hammered copper necklace, brass and glass peace necklacSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Early 20th C. Xu Yunlin Dehua Guanyin FigureLate 19th Early 20th Century Xu Yunlin Dehua Figure of Gaunyin. Blanc De Chine. The hooded bodhisattva is standing on a base featuring an animated coy fish emgering from circulating waves. Her chest iSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANAmerican, early 20th century, carved wooden cigar store Indian, depicting a standing Native American male, with polychrome decoration, on rectangular plinth with wheels, apparently unmarked. Approx. hSee Sold Price
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesBen Cross - Chariots of Fire - original portrait & color stills$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJeanne Ferraro, American (20th/21st century), wall mount bust of a woman, pate de verre glass$100
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)