Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO,tempera su tavola - restauri e mancanze cm 28x24 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, CIRCA 1770, MARK OF I PANOV - RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1908- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO Etempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 27,5x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1838, MARK OF A. TIKONOV- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO DORATO,tempera su metallo- restauri cm 10x7 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1896-1908, MARK OF A. NASYEDIN AND A. LUBAVIN WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x17,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH PARCEL SILVER GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1890, MARK OF D. GORBANOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Icona raffigurante Redentore, Russia fineIcona raffigurante Redentore, Russia fine sec.XIX cm.26x32See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ARCANGELO MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 60x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x25,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022grande icona, fondo oro "Cristogrande icona, fondo oro "Cristo benedicente" cm. 119x66See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE FESTIVITA', RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18,5x50 A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE SEDICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 36x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SANTA PASQUA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EASTER, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price