Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE SEDICI FESTE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 36x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30,5x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE CRUCIFIXION, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. NICHOLAS', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX-XXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x25,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL', 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SANTA PASQUA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLOTempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35x30 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EASTER, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA TRINITA' DELL'ANTICO TESTAMENTO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO; Tempera su tavola- restauri cm 30,5X26 AN ICON, RUSSIA, 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DAL BAMBINO GIOCOSO,RUSSIA, XX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 30x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN WITH PLAYFUL CHRIST CHILD, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLACHIESA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x9,5 A RUSSIAN METAL ICON OF THE THREE HIERARCHS OF THE CHURCH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO RAFFIGURANTE FESTIVITA', RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18,5x50 A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL METROPOLITA ALESSIO, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 39x25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXEI, METROPOLITAN OF MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 52x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA,GURIA ED HABIB, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x4,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS SAMON, GURION AND HABIB, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIFONTE DICIPRO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIFONT OF CYPRUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIGIOVANNI IL GUERRIERO, XARALAMPY E BONIFACIO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS JOHN THE WARRIOR, CHARALAMPUS AND BONIFACE, 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVASARI. Le vite de' più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti.€3,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. La Croix de Chevrières Family. Signed autograph letters indicating the€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJ. ROBERT (XIX-XX) Pair of Art Deco double sconces, pressed moulded glass globes and silvered bronze€350
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAlbin WILFER (XIX-XX) Leipzig - Cello bow, signed ‘Wilfer, Leipzig’, c. 1900€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONF. GOSSE (XIX-XX) ‘Les mains dans les poches’ Sculpture in bronze with green patina, 20th€200
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri MOUYNET (XIX-XX) Art Deco suspension lamp in hammered silver-plated metal and ogee-shaped€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antica tabacchiera in oro giallo 18 kt - antique 18K yellow gold snuffbox€7,000