Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igor Mitoraj bronzeIgor Mitoraj (Polish/ French 1944-2014)- ''Promethee''- bronze sculpture, numbered 27/30, good condition. 2 3/8''h 4 3/4''h (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Stella Bronze BustMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Stella", patinated bronze partial bust and torso, signed and numbered EA 1/X, ARTCURIAL stamp, FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA foundry stamp. Overall 9" h. x9.75" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR MITORAJ, UntitledIGOR MITORAJ (1944 - 2014) Untitled Litograph, ed. 2/125 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, LuccaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Tête Secrète, 1Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Tête Secrète, 1984Bronze with gold patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Igor Mitoraj, Classic Head on ColumnIgor Mitoraj Classic Head on Column c. 1985patinated bronze 6.5 h × 1.5 w × 1.75 d in (17 × 4 × 4 cm) Incised signature to upper edge 'Mitoraj'. Impressed number to basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2024Igot Mitoraj PETITE CUIRASSE Bronze SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Igot Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Marking(s); notes: signed in the mold; from an unnumbered edition of 1500Materials: bronze with gilt patinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Signed Bronze Sculpture by Igor MitorajSigned Igor Mitoraj, titled Stella, number 152/250, height 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE BRONZE MEDAL signed Igor Mitoraj, depictingAN ANTIQUE BRONZE MEDAL signed Igor Mitoraj, depicting a figure standing within stars. 9 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Bigelow (American, b. 1944) Dining Table, 1985Jeffrey Bigelow (American, b. 1944) Dining Table, 1985 lucite, cast bronze, glass signed H 29 1/4 x W 84 x D 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020IGOR MITORAJ Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled.Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled. Bronze. Cm 9,00 x 21,00. 110/150. Edition and signature engraved under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014 French)''Bougeoirs & Boules'', each gilt-bronze sculpture with a twisted candlestick-form standard raised on a spreading circular foot, surmounted overall by a freestanding bronze ball, 2 pieces, each with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL MACK (American b 1944) A RELIEF WALL HANGING, "Beethoven," 1985,BILL MACK (American b 1944) A RELIEF WALL HANGING, "Beethoven," 1985, bonded fiberglass with bronze-like finish, signed L/L, and inscribed at L/R, "the gracious mouth by which music spoke," stamped alSee Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014) Moonlight - Venenzia 1999Corten e vetro di Murano, cm. 184x29x29See Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Westwood 1985 bronze Cradle IIIWestwood, Dennis (British 1928-2021), Cradle III, 1985, cast bronze with gold/copper and verdigris patination, 13.75 x 11 x 10.5 inches, incised with signature, edition numbers, and date near base, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985 bronze, 8/20 10.75 x 7.75 x 5.5 inches Inscribed On Back: Allan Houser 8/20 85 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Newton, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor"Robert Stark Jr. (1944-2014) Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt wood frame 8 in. x 12 in. Framed 9.5 in. x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985)After Diego Giacometti (French/Swiss 1902 - 1985) Bronze Cocktail Table, circa 1965 having cradle form base with glass top height 15 inches, length 46 3/4 inches, depth 19 inches Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERET OPPENHEIMBRONZE & GILT WOOD TRACCIA END TABLEMERET OPPENHEIM (SWISS, 1913-1985), BRONZE & GILT WOOD TRACCIA END TABLE, C. 1971, H 26":An end table with cast bronze bird's legs and an upper gold leaf finish oval top. Created for the "Ultramobile"See Sold Price