Sold2023Tatsuo Konno Egg Lamp & Colormax Lava LampIlluminate your space with a touch of artistry and ambiance courtesy of Tatsuo Konno. This lighting duo includes: Ikea Egg Lamp with Feet: A whimsical and unconventional lighting piece that stands atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zia, Ruby Panana, Polychrome Jar, 1980 - 1990Ruby Panana(Zia, b. 1956)Polychrome Jar, 1980 - 1990fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: Ruby PANANA / ZIAHeight 13 x Diameter 18 in. (33.02 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ChaiseAnonyme Raffia et Teck Date de création : vers 1980 Dim.: 120 × 60 × 100 cm Localisation : ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled,DEREK BOSHIER (British b. 1937) A PAINTING, "Untitled, Fragment of Tx. Flag," 1980-1990, oil on paper, no visible signature. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance: Exhibited in "AN ART HISTORIAN COLLECTS: The DSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Dog of Fo or Luduan-form Incense Burner, lateA Chinese Dog of Fo or Luduan-form Incense Burner, late 19th or 20th century, with hinged cover, 26cm high Provenance: From a private family collection purchased in Rome in between 1980-1990. -1 ÕSee Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN TURKMAN WOOL CARPET 1980-1990PERSIAN TURKMAN WOOL CARPET, 1980-1990, 11' X 8' 5":See Sold Price
Sold2017China, 4th series. Total 17pcs. All PMG 67 EPQChina, People’s Republic, 4th series, 1953: 1; 2; 5 Fen (w/o S/N); 1980: 1; 2; 5 Jiao, 1 Yuan x3 (1980; 1990 and 1996); 2 Yuan x2 (1980 and 1990); 1980: 5; 10; 50; 100; 1990: 5; 100 Yuan. Total 17pcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Crystal "Venise" Vase In Clear And Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique France crystal "Venise" vase in clear and frosty glass with a Lions head on each end. Signed "Lalique France" in script on the bottom. CIRCA: 1980-1990 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold202112 China Peoples Bank 1Jiao-100Yuan 1980-96China Peoples Bank of China, 1, 2, 5 Jiao, 1980, (P.881a*, 882*, 883a*); 1 Yuan, 1980, 1990, 1996, (P.884a*, 884e*, 884g*); 2 Yuan, 1980, 1990, (P.885a*, 885b*); 5 Yuan, 10 Yuan, 1980, (P.886*, 887*);See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Kiss VRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Kiss V 1980-1990 (after the 1964 painting), ink signed, from the unknown edition size, the full sheet. Serigraph on paper.sheet: 31 3/8 x 31 3/8 in. (79.7 x 79.7See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE HESS 18K GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACECirca 1980-1990 yellow gold and diamond necklace. Necklace with elegant drop and movement. .Hallmarked Jose Hess and 18k and 2000142A. 17 diamonds ranging in size from 2mm- 3.5mm. Dimensions: L 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) New York (two)SELF PORTRAIT (K.II.97), 1990, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 228/500, image 9 ¼ x 9 ¼”, full margins, framed; Together with THE PRINTS OF LEROY NEIMAN, 1980-1990, Knoedler PublishiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A.R. Penck (1939-2017) GouacheGouache on heavy wove watercolor paper, abstract figure with symbols, signed* (A. R. Penck, 1939-2017). 10 7/8 x 9 1/4 inches. Circa 1980-1990. Good condition overall. No apparent tears or repairs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Two Grey Hills Rug by Isabel Yazzie RAREThis is a phenomenal finely woven rug from master Navajo weaver Isabel Yazzie with a wonderful Two Grey Hills pattern dating to circa 1980-1990’s with a gallery tag. The rug is accompanied withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Crystal Venise Lion VaseLalique France crystal "Venise" vase in clear and frosty glass with a Lions head on each end, ca. 1980-1990. Signed "Lalique France" in script on the bottom. 6-1/2"T x 9-1/4"WSee Sold Price