Sold2024Ikone "Christus Acheiropoietos" sog. "Mandylion"Tempera mit Goldgrund auf Holz. Frontale Darstellung des nicht von Menschenhand geschaffenen Antlitzes Christi. Drei schwebende Engel halten das Schweißtuch Christi, das mit filigran punzierter, florSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christus ''das grimme Auge''Christus ''das grimme Auge'' Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Streng frontal gezeigtes BrustbilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mandylion mit SilberokladRussisch, Mitte 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellung des nicht von Menschenhand geschaffenen Antlitz Christi auf gefaltetem Tuch, das von 2 Engeln gehalten wird. (2) OklSee Sold Price
Sold2016GnadenbildGnadenbild 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton aufgezogen. Polychrome Darstellung einer Mutter mit Kind i Architekturlandschaft, in der obere Bildhälfte das Auge Gottes umgeben von Strahlen- unSee Sold Price
Sold2022(JUDAICA) 'RED AND GLOWING IS THE EYE OF THE JEW'Scarce German book: 'Rot und gluhend ist das Auge des Juden' ('Red and glowing is the eye of the Jew'), by Arno Nadel (1878-1943), German Jewish poet and musicologist, and Jakob Steinhardt (1887-1968)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Steinhardt Auge des Juden 1920 with 9 etchingsSteinhardt, Jacob (illustrator), text by Arno Nadel, Rot und Gluhend ist das Auge des Juden [Red and Glowing is the Eye of the Jew], 1920, Verlag fur Judische Kunst und Kultur, complete with 9 etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST, THE BLESSED SILENCE Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. 25.6 x 23.2 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS, DEM G†See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Losses, restored. 35.5 x 29,7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfaufsatz, "tjiwara"5 Kopfaufsatz, "tjiwara" Bamana, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 86 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Das Kitz auf dem Rücken der Antilope ist nicht das Original. Das Original ist irgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th centuryAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 34.6 x 29.2 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE Greek, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 44.2 x 28.1 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS IM TEMPEL Griechenland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf KSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 31.1 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The borders gilded. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.7 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZAA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MITSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING 'CHRIST THE TRUE VINE' Ukrainian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING 'CHRIST THE TRUE VINE' Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimal losses. 30 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT 'CHRISTUS, DER WAHRE WEINSTOCK' Ukraine, 19. Jh. Holztafel, Ölmalerei. 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor VASARELY (1906 - 1997). SIN-HAT-A. 1972.German Description: Circa 60 cm x 49,5 cm das Blatt. Nicht gerahmt. Geometrische Komposition auf goldenem Grund. Rechts unten handsigniert. Rückseite typografisch bezeichnet "1974. Studio BruckmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eero SAARINEN (1910 - 1961) der Entwurf. Couch- bzw. Beistelltisch "Tulip" für Knoll.Circa 53,5 cm x 110 cm x 73 cm. Weißer Aluminiumfuß. Tischplatte aus Holz. Unterseite mit Aufkleber. Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Versand durch das Auktionshaus nicht möglichSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paper$1,200
38 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Das Medium der Fotografie ist berechtigt, DenkanstoSse zu geben$4,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVDA calendar 1940 Edited by Volksbund fur das Deutschen im Ausland (VDA)$80