Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Rumänien, Iernuteni oder Crisana, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Fehlstellen. 45,5 x 38,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger Nikolaus von MyraSt. Nicholas of Myra. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Garments decorated with flowers. Four Saints at the border: Sts. Andrew, Eudokia, Aleksij the Metropolitian and Pelagia. LosSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger NikolausHeiliger Nikolaus Spanien, 19. Jh. Holz, reliefiert geschnitzt und farbig gefasst. Fehlstellen. 23,5 x 26,5 cm (geöffnet)See Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drei HinterglasikonenDrei Hinterglasikonen Rumänien, Kronstadt (Scheii Brasovului) / Altland (eine), Ende 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldete Nimben. Bestehend aus: Erzengel Michael und Gabriel, Heiliger Nikolaus unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei IkonenZwei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund, jeweils zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Heiliger Nikolaus von Moschaisk. Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Vertikaler Riss, Farbverluste. 45 x 35 cm - ErwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Greek, 19th century OilST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The saint shown frontally bearing the Gospels Book. 30.9 x 21.7 cm. HEILIGER NIKOLAUS DER WUNDERT€TER Griechenland, 19. Jh. LauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großformatige Ikone des Hl. Nikolaus.Large size icon of St. Nicholas. Russian Empire, mid 19th century. Height 34,3cm, width 30cm. Tempera on lime wood, two vertical back sponki, kovcheg with side saints and Cyrillic headings, nimbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 35.4 x 29.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian,A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH BASMA Russian, 17th/19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Overlaid with a brass basma. Wearings. 30 x 26 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17thA VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses to the lower border, wearings. 31 x 25.8 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders inSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFormfürsorge; Andreas von Cube; Holger Müller; Andreas Radde; Andreas Schulz; Nikolaus€400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Heilige vom Innern Licht - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir$600