Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Gilt highlights added throughout. 20.9 x 15.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hll. Marko und Onuphrius mit vergoldetem SilberokladRussisch, 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Vor Goldgrund Ganzfiguren der beiden Einsiedler. In der Mitte des oberen Bildrands Mandylion. 4 Randheilige: Metropoliten Marow und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The gilt background engraved, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century.AN ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century. Tempera on wood panel. Min. damaged, restored. 38,5 x 31,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT 20. Jh. (Malerei). Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN DER ÄRZTE UND APOTHEKERA SMALL ICON OF THE PATRONS OF THE DOCTORS, SAINTS KOSMAS AND DAMIAN, CARRYING THEIR MEDICINAL ATTRIBUTES Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Einzeltafel. Eitempera, Lewkas, Nimben vergoldet. 20,7See Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD MIT DREI HEILIGENA SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THREE SAINTS Russian, Moscow, 1888 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IIO' in Cyrillic. 31 x 26.2 cm. SILBER-See Sold Price
Sold2021Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad.84 zolotnik Silber, brutto 276 g. Vergoldetes Oklad getrieben und graviert, aufgelegte Nimben, Kartusche und Ecken farbig emailliert. Umgeschlagene Ränder l. defekt. Undeutliches Mz. wohl "MO" oder "See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. NIKITA THE DEVIL-BEATER Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks restored. 34.2 x 28.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKITA, DER DEN TEUFEL SCHL€GT Russland, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Feiner Niello-BecherFeiner Niello-Becher Moskau, 1844 Silber, vergoldet. Konische Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand. Zwei Medaillons mit der Ansicht des Winterpalastes und der Alexandersäule in St. Petersburg. UmgebenSee Sold Price
Sold2022KugelbecherRussland, 18.Jh. Silber. Zylinderform auf Krallen- und Kugelfüssen, am Ansatz reliefiertes Akanthusblatt. Wandung graviert: Drei figürliche Szenen aus dem Alten Testament darstellend mit InschriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPantigoso, Manuel Domingo Segelboote auf ruhiger See. 1930er-Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,3 x€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Silber auf Gelb/Modulation). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Gelb auf Silber/Modulation). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR JR au Louvre et le Secret de la Grande Pyramide. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 90,5 x 47 cm€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoor, Max Color waves. Um 2020. Mischtechnik mit Holz, Acrylfarben, MDF-Platte, Dibondplatte. 50 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlapheck, Konrad Das Menetekel. 1997. Radierung auf Velin. 13 x 5,5 cm (33 x 25 cm). Mit€350
829 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRUDOLF DIESEL mixed lot among it handsigned letter by Rudolf diesel to Prof. Dr. Oldenberg, dated€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLewitt - nach, Sol Sol Lewitt: Works of the 60s and 70s. 1998. Multiple. Gelbes, zerknülltes€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDarboven, Hanne 366 Offsetlithographien in: Welttheater. 1979. Je auf glattem Velin. Blattmaße€1,800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosvanec, Vlastimil Zwei junge Frauen im Park. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 88,5 cm. Signiert.€2,400
49 mins LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberUtagawa YOSHITSUYA (1822 - 1866). At the Battle of Takadachin.€200(1 bid)