Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, Venice, Plinio Pietrasanta, 1557.Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, woodcut printer's device to title, woodcut initials and head-pieces, upper margin title and following f. silked, small tear to upper marSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Capodimonte Di Pietro Porcelain Napoleonic Military FiguresDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro Hand-painted Porcelain Napoleonic Military Figures. Napoleonic Wars Series. Includes the following figures: (1 Pc) Napoleon porcelain figure, EmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Capodimonte Style Di Pietro SoldiersPorcelain soldiers in Napoleonic era garb, marked to underside, some paint loss, no visible chips, cracks or repairs.Tallest H: approx. 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro porcelain Napoleonic figurine, featuring a soldier elegantly poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizing the NapoleonicSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro porcelain figurine, depicting a Napoleonic soldier with unparalleled detail and artistry on a basement adorned with the distinctive N encircled by a laurel wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO MARSHAL NEY FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro figurine, meticulously crafted to depict Napoleonic army Marshal Michel Ney. Poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO NAPOLEONIC OFFICERA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro Napoleonic figurine, featuring an officer elegantly poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizing the Napoleonic era. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO LANNES FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro figurine, meticulously crafted to depict Napoleonic army Marshal Jean Lannes. This figurine is a testament to the artistry and craftsmanship for which CapodimonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981. Size: 26 H x 22 5/8 W including frame. 18 H x 15 1/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene RoseVintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene Rose de Beauharnais, Figural Porcelain Sculpture. A depiction of the French Napoleonic, Eugene the Duke of Leuchtenberg, It is in excellent condition. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANO DI PIETRO Madonna col Figlio GicléeSANO DI PIETRO Madonna col Figlio Giclée, inscriptions on verso read ‘Fotocromia M.S. 779, SANO DI PIETRO (1406-1481), Madonna col Figlio…Printed in Italy’, subject a portrait of the Virgin MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Marshal LannesVintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Marshal Lannes Figural Porcelain Sculpture. A depiction of French Napoleonic General Marshal Lannes, one of the most daring & talented generals. In excellent condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di PietroAgrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di Pietro Grisso Griffo P. (1955). Agrigento. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA VEZZI, VENEZIA, 1720-1727 a campana e decorata con arma araldica di Pietro Ottoboni; qualche usura soprattutto all'oro Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 7,8, diam. piattino cm 12,9 A VENICE PORCELSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINE PORCELAIN NAPOLEONIC FIGUREStwo with black printed mark "Royal Crown" / [crown]; one with blue painted mark "A. di Pietro"; Condition: one figure missing feather in cap; each approximately 12 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Capodimonte Military Figures, Napoleonic WarMid 20th century, twelve marked Di Pietro. Dimensions: The largest measures 12.5" H. Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexia, PedroDialoghi di Pietro Messia Tradotti Nuovamente di Spagnuolo in Volgare da Alfonso d'UlloaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orlando Furioso 1587Heading: Author: Ariosto, Lodovico Title: Orlando Furioso Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso gli heredi di Pietro Deuchino Date Published: 1587 Description: 561 (oSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SANO DI PIETRO ST COSMO AND DAMIAN$150
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SANO DI PIETRO ST COSMO AND DAMIAN$150
5 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionLARGE RELIGIOUS ETCHING AFTER SANO DI PIETRO STONING OF ST COSMO$150
May 30NY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesTitian Portrait of Pietro Aretino (1492-1556, Italian author, playwright, poet) 1877 engraving$100
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400