Sold2023IMPORTANTE OROLOGIO A PENDOLO PENDULE AU VASE INBRONZO DORATO, FRANCIA 1760 CIRCA Ricca e importante pendola 'au vase' in bronzo dorato e finemente cesellato, realizzata in sembianze di vaso dall'Antico, ornato da preziose applicazioni di nastri eSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRITTICO - OROLOGIO A PENDOLO DA APPOGGIO IN MARMOROSSO E REGULE, FRANCIA, 1890 CIRCA orologio poggiante su una base in marmo rosso di Francia, si erge la macchina a guisa di cippo neoclassicheggiante, affiancata da una scultura di fanciulla, intentaSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2017OROLOGIO A TORRE IN LEGNO LACCATO, INGHILTERRA, XVIIIcassa in legno decorata con motivi alla chinoise, quadrante in ottone dorato firmato Isaac Hewlett Bristol con indici delle ore in XII, quadrantino per la data a ore VI e quadrante dei minuti a ore XISee Sold Price
Sold2020Grande importante orologio in porcellanaGrande importante orologio in porcellana policroma sormontato dalla figura del tempo contornato da putti, macchina firmata Joseph Straub Vienna, sec.XIX h.cm.88, mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunnar Asplund Sweden Vintage Armchair in Wood and LeatherImportante poltrona vintage scandinava in legno progettata negli anni '50 e attribuita al designer Gunnar Asplund. La poltrona è molto importante: la sua struttura è interamente in legno, sostenSee Sold Price
Sold2021OROLOGIO A PENDOLO D'APPOGGIO NEO-ROCOCÃ’, FRANCIA,Pendola in bronzo dorato dai virtuosi svolazzi neo-rococì. Tra le rocaille fiorite, trovano alloggio due putti musicanti. Quadrante bianco con numeri romani per le ore, arabi in 5 per i minuti, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare 2 Volumes HISTOIRE DE LA PEINTURE CHINOISE BY OSVALD SIRENVery Rare 2 Volumes HISTOIRE DE LA PEINTURE CHINOISE BY OSVALD SIREN, published in 1934, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Film de la Vie Chinoise. Proverbes et Locutions.Fabre, Alfred. Hong Kong: Imprim. de la Societe des Missions-Etrangeres de Paris, 1937. Proverbs printed in Chinese and translated into French, on a wide range of subjects, in order to create more thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book Art Of The Louvre La Ceramics Chinoise COLOR PLATEBook Editions "Albert Morance" Art Of The Louvre La Ceramics Chinoises COLOR PLATES Kangxi Han And Orient. Includes Color Plates. Please See Pics For All 3 Volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF "LA VIE CHINOISE" CLARENCE HOUSE FABRICA PAIR OF "LA VIE CHINOISE" CLARENCE HOUSE FABRIC CHINOISERIE WINDOW TREATMENTS AND SWAG, 20TH CENTURY, ecah chinoiserie triple lined curtains with triple pleating with a light pink and light green frSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA CERAMIQUE CHINOISELA CERAMIQUE CHINOISE , published in 1894 Paris , important early Chinese ceramic reference book, very heavy and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022[CHINESE] DE VASSELOT. LA CERAMIQUE CHINOISE 1922de Vasselot, J.J. Marquet. LA CERAMIQUE CHINOISE. 2 volumes: de l'epoque des Han a l'epoque des Ming (206 av.J.C.-1643) * de l'epoque de K'ang-Hi a nos jours (1662-1911). Paris: Albert Morance, 1922.See Sold Price
Sold2021IMPONENTE OROLOGIO A PENDOLO DA APPOGGIO IN MARMO NEROFRANCIA, FINE DEL XIX SECOLO pendola di forma architettonica in marmo nero del Belgio. Quadrante anulare in smalto con numeri arabi per le ore, con scappamento Brocot a vista, lancette in metallo brunSee Sold Price
Sold2024LA CERAMIQUE CHINOISELA CERAMIQUE CHINOISE , published in France, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CHINESE SCULPTURE & ARCHITECTURE] Two richly[CHINESE SCULPTURE & ARCHITECTURE] Two richly illustrated volumes pertaining to Chinese sculpture, comprising: La Charpente Chinoise; toitures, colonnes, poteaux, fermes. balustrades, plafonds. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE boule à col resserré et décor incisé d'une frise de leiwen archaïsants Porcelaine et couverte turquoise, socle de bois mouluré Etiquette " A la jonque chinoise - 2,See Sold Price
Sold2018* Six Books Pertaining to Chinese Art, Chinese and* Six Books Pertaining to Chinese Art, Chinese and Japanese History comprising Documents D'Art, Musee du Louvre, La Ceramique Chinoise, 2 volumes, by J.J. Marquet de Vasselot and Mademoiselle M. J. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramics from 206-1911Heading: (Ceramics) Author: Vasselot, J. J. Marquet De Title: La Céramique Chinoise, De l'époque des Han a l'époque des Ming (206 av. J.- C.-1643)...De l'époque de K'ang-Hi à nos jours (1662-1911See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIODAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY FRAMED CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD RAILWAY BOND, with attached coupons dated 1914, and entitled ‘Emprunt Industriel du Gouvernment de la Republique Chinoise’, 5%, the frame 20.6iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre,Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, volume 5, 1818; La Terre Chinoise, by Pearl S. Buck, 1948; Jean-Christophe VII dans la Maison, by RomSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 6 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 25 February – 17 April 1791.€250
4 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution in Switzerland. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui accorde au Departement du€150
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSociete Port Industriel de Venise. Notices illustrees sur le Zone Industrielle annexe au nouveau€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFight against trafficking. Luigi XVIII King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 224. Ordonnance de€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAbolition of Slavery. AUDOUIN. Journal Universel, ou Révolution des Royaumes.€400
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe. MARGOTIN jeune. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a A. Viot “Negociant a€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Hommage à ghetto de Varsovie , 1978, huile sur toile, monogrammée,CHF 15,000
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Nu blanche sur canapé , 1981, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée,CHF 30,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhysiocracy. Marquis de MIRABEAU - QUESNAY. Élémens de la philosophie rurale.€1,600
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetIMPORTANTE CONSOLE D'APPLIQUE en papier mache, bois et stuc peint polychrome France ou Italie, fin€300
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTahiti - French colonies. FAURE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de reorganisation€250