Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE boule à col resserré et décor incisé d'une frise de leiwen archaïsants Porcelaine et couverte turquoise, socle de bois mouluré Etiquette " A la jonque chinoise - 2,See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE CHINESE PORCELAIN VOLUME "LA PORCELAINE DES COMPAGNIES DES INDES À DÉCOR OCCIDENTAL"RARE CHINESE PORCELAIN VOLUME "LA PORCELAINE DES COMPAGNIES DES INDES À DÉCOR OCCIDENTAL"(The Porcelain of the Companies of the Indies in Western Decor). By Francoise and Nicole HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare 1881 O. Du Sartel LA PORCELAINE DE CHINEVery Rare 1881 O. Du Sartel LA PORCELAINE DE CHINE , totally 308 pages, good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021Book: La Porcelaine De Chine by Sartel"La Porcelaine De Chine" by O. Du Sartel. Published by Ve A. Morel & Cie, Paris, 1881. French text with illustrations of Chinese porcelain in both black and white and color. Loose pages contained in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, very rare plate decorated in famille rose enamels and gold representing the Crucifixion of Christ, rim with cartouches and floral scrolls. See HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export European subject plate, 'apparitionChina, Qianlong period, polychrome and gold decoration with biblical scene. See HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes". Small repair. Dim .: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain European Subject Hunting Punch Bowl, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in polychrome enamels and rouge de fer with figures in hunting scenes, rim decorated with butterflies.Identical see HERVOUËT 'La Porcelaine des Compagnies des Indes a DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Crucifixion. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...', p.401. Small restorations. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Ascension grisaille Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, grisaille and gold decoration depicting the Ascension of Christ. See HERVOUËT, 'La Porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes...'.p267 Minor wear on enamel. Dim:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain 'Dog Training' Teacup and Saucer,China, Qianlong period, grisaille and gilt decoration representing a room with male figure sitting training his dog. Cf. HERVOUET, La Porcelaine de Compagnie des Indes', p.113, im. 5.8. Christie's labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'cherry picking' cup and saucer, QianlongChinese export porcelain, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration in famille rose enamels, 'Cherry Picking' variant. Similar in HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes', p.89. Minor hairline tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, rare variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 23.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain 'Cherry picking' plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome decoration decoration famille rose glazes, variant of 'Cherry Picking'. Similar in HERVOUËT, "La porcelaine de compagnie des Indes", p.89. Dim: 20.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain tea cup and saucerChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, european subject grisaille and gold decoration depicting Minerva with guitar and cherub, similar to HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes', p.293. Hair oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain 'Minerva' milk jug and coffee can, QianlongChina, export porcelain, Qianlong, european subject grisaille and gold decoration depicting Minerva with guitar and cherub, similar to HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des Compagnie des Indes', p.293. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare 2 Volumes HISTOIRE DE LA PEINTURE CHINOISE BY OSVALD SIRENVery Rare 2 Volumes HISTOIRE DE LA PEINTURE CHINOISE BY OSVALD SIREN, published in 1934, hard cover and good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2024Film de la Vie Chinoise. Proverbes et Locutions.Fabre, Alfred. Hong Kong: Imprim. de la Societe des Missions-Etrangeres de Paris, 1937. Proverbs printed in Chinese and translated into French, on a wide range of subjects, in order to create more thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book Art Of The Louvre La Ceramics Chinoise COLOR PLATEBook Editions "Albert Morance" Art Of The Louvre La Ceramics Chinoises COLOR PLATES Kangxi Han And Orient. Includes Color Plates. Please See Pics For All 3 Volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7 Pc) French Lourioux La Faune Porcelaine Au Gratin PlatesDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A French Lourioux La Faune porcelain set, including seven (7) Au Gratin dishes in white glazed porcelain, decorated with birds motifs. Marked with "Lourioux La Faune France" hallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF "LA VIE CHINOISE" CLARENCE HOUSE FABRICA PAIR OF "LA VIE CHINOISE" CLARENCE HOUSE FABRIC CHINOISERIE WINDOW TREATMENTS AND SWAG, 20TH CENTURY, ecah chinoiserie triple lined curtains with triple pleating with a light pink and light green frSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XXe sièclePIPE à EAU à décor de canards dans la végétation Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 10,5 cm IncompletSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
SoldOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park AvenueOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park Avenue 1997 Edition Bernardaud Chêne plaqué, chêne massif sculpté à la gouge, porcelaine, laiton poli et verre H: 140 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-decorated grisaille 'European subject' plate, Qianlong, ca. 1740-50€300
3 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989) Las Flores Dalinianas, porcelaine, 1981.€900
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40