Sold2024Indian miniature painting Udaipur school of a Maharajah or Maharana on horsebackIndian miniature painting Udaipur school of a Maharajah or Maharana on horseback Size : 12 by 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Indian Miniature Painting, Udaipur SchoolLarge Indian Miniature Painting, Udaipur School "Price Holding a Large Flint Lock". Unframed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: 15" x 10". Provenance: From a Private Collector. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Watercolor PaintingIndian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Udaipur School. Maharaja Meeting Guru" Unframed. Condition: Generally Good; As Found. Dimensions: 11.5" x 8.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF THE UDAIPUR SCHOOL MAHARANA BHIM SINGH OF UDAIPURAn Indian miniature painting of the Udaipur School Maharana Bhim Singh riding on horseback accompanied by two chowry bearers, Huqqa bearers, and other attendants. Udaipur/Mewar School of Painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Udaipur School Indian Miniature Painting Of Vishnu In Varaha Form To Kill DemonUdaipur School Indian Miniature Painting Of Vishnu In Varaha Form To Kill Demon, unframed 10 3/4" X 7.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Udaipur school miniature painting of a Royal hunting sceneIndian Udaipur school miniature painting of a Royal hunting scene Size: 12 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Udaipur School Miniature Painting Prince & PrincessIndian Udaipur School Miniature Painting Prince & Princess 8" X 6" Unframed. This item is presented from a second generation private owner by way of India. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian miniature painting Bundi school of a Maharajah flying kiteIndian miniature painting Bundi school of a Maharajah flying kite while the queen is feeding the thread on palace terrace Size : 11 by 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Painting, Udipur SchoolIndian Miniature Painting, Udipur School "Portrait of King or Maharaja" . Unframed. Condition: Generally Good, Minor Loss to the Lower Corner. Dimensions: Sight- 13.75" x 9.5". Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delhi School Indian Miniature PaintingsDelhi School Indian Miniature Paintings. Oval portrait of a man and woman housed in a carved wooden tabletop screen. 10 1/2"h x 11 1/4"w. Condition: Glue residue on glass of man,light wear to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Indian Miniature PaintingsTwo Indian Miniature Paintings showing portrait of Maharajah (king)6.5 x 8 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Bikaner School Portrait Of A MaharajahIndian Miniature Bikaner School Portrait Of A Maharajah. Measures approx. 7 1/2" X 5 1/2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Sikh School"Indian Miniature Watercolor Painting "Sikh School" Portrait of a Seated King. Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 6.75" x 5.5". Provenance: From a Private Home. Please note the absenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Bikaner School Miniature Painting Of The Maharajah With AttendantsIndian Bikaner School Miniature Painting Of The Maharajah With Attendants. Measures approx. 9 7/8" X 7". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Indian Miniature Painting, 18th CenturyWell-executed classical-style Indian miniature painting in gouache. Nobleman on horseback, School of Rajasthan/Udaipur, 18th century. 12 x 8 inches.Provenance: Property of a Canadian collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF A SIKH MAHARAJAH COURT SCENEAn Indian Sikh school miniature painting of a Sikh Maharajah court scene. The history of Sikh paintings goes back to the 16th century when the Suba of Lahore flourished under the Mughals. Maharana RanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature Painting19th/20th century Indian miniature rajasthani painting of a maharajah Portrait of a maharajah wearing Royal dress having Katyar (weapon) tucked in waist band Size : 10 inches by 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian School Gouache PortraitsTwo Indian School miniature gouache portraits in hardwood frames. Paintings: 1-1/2in x 2in. Frames: 5-1/2in x 3-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper rSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Indian Miniature Painting of a Maharajah Ajit Singh of JodhpurAn Indian Miniature Painting of a Maharajah Ajit Singh of Jodhpur19th century, opaque watercolor on paper, portrait of Maharajah Ajit Singh of Jodhpur (1678-1724) standing in profile against a graidatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Miniature Portrait PaintingIndian miniature portrait painting, 2-1/8� x 1-1/2� sight, 5-7/8� z 3-7/8� framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR of FRAMED INDIAN MINIATURE PORTRAIT PAINTINGSEach painting measure 3 1/4" x 2 1/4". Framed under glassSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting$100
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire$100