Sold202318th C. Indian Mughal Manuscript Page Urdu ScriptOriginally listed at $1,200... South Asia, India, possibly Gujarat or Kashmir, Mughal Period, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A stunning manuscript page of laid paper displaying 15 lines of Urdu script oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 11 Indian Miniatures & Manuscript PagesLate 19th and 20th century, Most small modern pages featuring figures surrounded by calligraphy, one larger illustrated page with what appears to be a hunting scene with calligraphy sections on top anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Ten Indian, Persian, Miniature Manuscript PagesLot of Ten Indian, Persian, Miniature Manuscript Pages . Size per page 13 3/4 x 9 1/8 inches. Shipping and handling $30 within the USA and $45 for all international postage.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) INDIAN SCHOOL MINIATURE MANUSCRIPT PAGESPages with text and illustrations. Dimensions: (Paper) H 5.5" x W 8.5" Condition: Age toning to paper. Some losses to pigment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Miniature Kota School Painting On A Manuscript Page, Inscribed Onto Sri Durga Devi SeriesIndian Miniature Kota School Painting On A Manuscript Page, Inscribed Onto Sri Durga Devi Series. Measures approx. 9" X 7 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF (9) 17TH C. ARABIC MANUSCRIPT PAGES(9) Double-sided sheets. Provenance: From a mixed lot including (24) manuscript pages and (10) Indian miniatures. Savoy Art & Auction Galleries, April 29, 1967. Lot 59. With original auction catalog aSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING FROM PADSHAHNAMAAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page depicting a royal court scene, a candlelit horse procession. An illustration for Padshahnama, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature Painting19th/20th century Indian painting on a manuscript page This painting shows Vishnu , Brahma and Lakshmi . These are the names of Gods and Goddesses in hindu religion Size : 10 by 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique early 19th-century Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period. A page from an illsutrated book with a picture in the central part and Arabic inscriptions on the top, bottom, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page with handwritten Arabic text on both sides. The illustration depicts the meeting of two lovers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Painted Mughal Manuscript PagesIndian, probably 19th century, collection ofÿeight leaves, each with painted scene recto, depicting various subjects including hunt and battle scenes, Arabic script in black verso, gouache on paper,See Sold Price
Sold202419 th Indian Persian Manuscript Painting Page miniatureIndian Persian Manuscript Painting Page Hand painted in polychrome manuscript page depicting musical performance and dance, script to the verso, matted to front and verso in decorative gold frame, 18?See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Indian School Mughal PaintingsSet of three manuscript pages with gouache on paper genre scenes, each page 10.25: x 6.75". Condition: Toning, foxing, water stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Indian School Mughal PaintingsTwo manuscript pages with gouache on paper genre scenes, one measures sight size 11.25" x 6.5', framed 17.25" x 12.5", the other sight size 9.5" x 6", framed 17.25" x 12.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mughal Indian Painting on 18c Leaf. Gouache, Ink, GiltThe Indian Mughal original miniature painting with illuminated borders and original 18th century manuscript on verso. Ink, color gouache, gild, paper. Matching gild wood frame, glass protected. Leaf 1See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Indo-Persian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf - PoloCentral Asia, India/Persia, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A fine miniature illuminated manuscript page depicting a hand-painted scene of a game of polo at court in the Mughal Empire on handmade paper -See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Six Rajasthani Miniature PaintingsIndia, Six Rajasthani miniature paintings of Maharajas on manuscript pages. Few sizes to give an idea of painting size. 5 1/2 in., 7 in. 6 1/2 in., 4 1/2 in. 6 in., 4 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature Late 18 th Mughal india School miniature$100
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire$100