Sold2023INDIGO CIGARS DIORAMA MONKEYS SMOKING ADVERTISINGThere is no label or other indications about the source of this item. The base is about 15 by 7 1/2 and the back wall is about 14" high. Those are fabric curtains in the background. Each monkey is aboSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MACANUDO BLACK CERAMIC CIGAR ASHTRAYVINTAGE MACANUDO BLACK CERAMIC CIGAR ASHTRAY - 7" X 7" X 2.5"- MADE IN ENGLAND BY WADE PDM- VERY GOOD CONDITION- BC071921 COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR; SMOKING CIGARS; ADVERTISINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MONKEY CIGAR LIGHTERAntique figural cigar lighter with monkey smoking a cigar. Tripod base with lion head accents. 11.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015El Dallo Cigars Indigo Cloth Advertising BannerThis cloth sign states; Famous for Quality. Back has the "Stifel Made In U.S.A." boot logo repeated many times. Some wear to printing from being folded in storage. Circa 1915. Condition (Very Good). SSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL CERAMIC COMEDIC / HUMOROUS FIGURAL HUMIDORS, LOT OF THREECONTINENTAL CERAMIC COMEDIC / HUMOROUS FIGURAL HUMIDORS, LOT OF THREE, comprising two clowns including one with hearts and one anthropomorphic monkey smoking a cigar, sitting behind an open basket matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cuba Tobacciana Ashtrays Signs & Cigar Box 28p LOTEstate collection of 28 pieces of early to vintage Cuban cigar smoking tobacciana souvenirs. Lot features advertising signs, cigar boxes, humidors, ashtrays, ephemera and more. Measurements ranging frSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE SMOKING ADVERTISING SIGNSTWO VINTAGE SMOKING ADVERTISING SIGNSOne a paper standee for Kent Cigarettes together with a Gurkha cigars tin sign. Gurkha: 31.75" height, 18.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: Antique Advertising Items.Including 1 - Old Saratoga Whiskey tin litho serving tray showing a group of four dogs playing cards and smoking cigars, based off the "Poker Game" painting by Cassius Coolidge in 1894. Old Saratoga wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Briggs Smoking Tobacco Barrel HumidorAntique Briggs Smoking Cigar or Pipe Tobacco Barrel Humidor "When a Feller Needs a Friend" Advertising Wood Barrel Shaped Humidor 7 1/2" H 5 1/4" D is in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Pottery HAMBONE CIGARS ADVERTISING PLATEOriginal 1911 Buffalo Pottery J.P. Hambone Cigars Advertising Plate. Great colors and graphics of black character flying an airplane and smoking a cigar. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sigaren Maëstro. Cigar Advertising Poster.Sigaren Maëstro. Cigar Advertising Poster. Antwerp: Lithocart, ca. 1930s. Belgian lithograph advertising poster depicts a formally-dressed gentleman smoking a cigar. 47 ½ x 32”. LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ADVERTISING METAL GROUPVintage Advertising Metal Group of Items Including: All Soap Pail, Phillies Cigar Tin Box, Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Tin Can, Extra Quality Model Smoking Tobacco Tin Can, Revelation Mild & MeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Victorian Diorama Squirrels Playing CardsLarge Victorian diorama of squirrels playing cards - All original with fireplace accessories, chandelier, cigar smoking squirrels seated around card table in chairs. Housed in original pine box with wSee Sold Price
Sold2021James M. Cole Indoor Circus / [Trained Monkeys].James M. Cole Indoor Circus / [Trained Monkeys]. Lithograph streamer poster. Chimpanzees are depicted racing, boxing, smoking a cigar, and swinging from a tree branch. 42 x 14”. Date tag remnantSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins5 vintage tobacco & cigar advertising tins 1/2"-6": Chesterfield, Cinco, Cameron's Fine Smoking, Pedro's Tobacco, Cut Plug, Roi-Tan, the Cigar that BreathesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE DOZEN SMOKING ACCOUTREMENTSONE DOZEN SMOKING ACCOUTREMENTSTwelve pieces (12), including four brass female figural tampers; four silver toned advertising cigar cutters including El Santo, Allen H. McCreedy Leather, and masonic sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Figural Smoking Accessories19th century, including a carved wood and brass monkey form pipe holder and a painted white metal figural cigar cutter with match strike and holder on ebonized wood base. Taller 8.5 in. From the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold20162- EARLY TOBACCO ADVERTISIMENTSIncludes 32" cardboard Indian advertising Forty Four Cigars. Has some wear and arm is tapped on. Other is a paper advertisement for Big Ben Smoking Tobacco. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grenzer Stumpen. Stuttgart: Artell Reklame, ca. 1950.Grenzer Stumpen. Stuttgart: Artell Reklame, ca. 1950. Offset lithograph cigar advertising poster depicts a candy-cane lollipop smoking. 19 ¼ x 13”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Admiration Cigars Advertising Indianhand painted, 17 1/2" tall, advertising on all 4 sides, very good condition, made out of paper mache.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Dexter Cigars Advertising Cigar CutterAntique metal Dexter Hand Made Cigars advertising cigar cutter and lighter lamp. The cutter is in good original condition and works well, the lamp is missing the fuel cap. Measures 4-3/4" across x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Concord Cigars Advertising Poster Sign w/GrapesAntique Concord Cigars Advertising Poster Sign w/Grapes. This advertisement was made for F.R. Knowlton's Concord Cigars company in Acton, Mass. . The dimensions are 41in x 55in. It is in good conditioSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMonkey Advertising Ink Blotters 18 [186892]$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupHohenadel Beer/Ale Smoking Dog Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHONUS WAGNER Advertising Baseball Card$20(4 bids)
7 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsMayo's Plug Smoking Tobacco "Cock O' The Walk" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Rooster$900(6 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)